Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maley Joel 1983 CAN 5056 06:07:52 00:52:53 00:02:44 03:11:17 00:01:30 01:59:30
2 Dave Van Reeuwyk 1983 CAN 5064 06:14:56 00:52:11 00:02:25 03:10:27 00:01:51 02:08:04
3 Mike Mcmillan 1985 CAN 5059 06:16:54 00:54:02 00:03:53 03:20:21 00:01:55 01:56:44
4 Jeffrey Bradley 1983 CAN 5048 06:20:11 00:54:25 00:03:10 03:17:41 00:01:50 02:03:07
5 Jared Bone 1986 CAN 5047 06:23:56 00:53:08 00:02:24 03:15:16 00:01:51 02:11:20
6 Matt Sumner 1985 NZL 5081 06:27:39 00:46:53 00:02:36 03:18:18 00:01:50 02:18:04
7 Peter Campbell 1984 GBR 5067 06:28:28 00:40:27 00:01:57 03:16:44 00:01:39 02:27:42
8 Ben Meaker 1985 GBR 5069 06:33:52 00:50:38 00:03:09 03:23:58 00:02:18 02:13:50
9 John Vanderveen 1985 CAN 5065 06:36:29 00:46:03 00:02:07 03:19:18 00:01:51 02:27:12
10 Guy Evans 1984 GBR 5068 06:43:09 00:51:55 00:03:48 03:25:58 00:03:08 02:18:22
11 Aaron Brown 1986 CAN 5049 06:44:48 00:49:28 00:04:36 03:26:10 00:02:48 02:21:47
12 Alistair Cochrane 1987 CAN 5050 06:46:48 00:51:49 00:03:14 03:27:37 00:01:49 02:22:22
13 Marc Aucoin 1984 CAN 5046 06:48:32 00:49:55 00:02:34 03:29:58 00:02:54 02:23:13
14 Michael Grain 1987 NZL 5079 06:50:06 00:46:27 00:03:16 03:28:08 00:02:34 02:29:43
15 Frederico Cury 1987 BRA 5090 06:51:27 00:51:30 00:02:32 03:42:07 00:01:54 02:13:26
16 Nicola Busca 1986 GBR 5066 06:53:05 00:50:57 00:03:40 03:28:48 00:03:09 02:26:33
17 Ken-Ichi Hino 1984 USA 5088 06:54:21 00:45:54 00:02:38 03:28:00 00:01:56 02:35:55
18 Yoshiaki Shinchi 1985 JPN 5075 06:54:48 01:02:21 00:03:54 03:33:23 00:03:51 02:11:21
19 Jack Bourbonnais 1987 USA 5084 06:58:49 00:51:30 00:02:36 03:38:57 00:02:44 02:23:05
20 Michael Pittao 1983 CAN 5062 07:02:25 00:58:48 00:02:48 03:27:47 00:02:34 02:30:30
21 Andre-Rene Leclerc 1987 CAN 5058 07:03:16 00:59:01 00:03:46 03:30:28 00:02:16 02:27:46
22 Satoshi Usagawa 1985 JPN 5077 07:07:34 01:00:09 00:04:09 03:35:15 00:02:26 02:25:37
23 Jordan Perchard 1986 CAN 5061 07:09:07 00:55:53 00:03:55 03:34:59 00:02:04 02:32:17
24 Dan Hanna 1983 CAN 5053 07:11:34 00:53:10 00:03:01 03:31:18 00:02:06 02:42:00
25 Geoff Jorgensen 1983 NZL 5080 07:12:50 00:49:17 00:03:11 03:29:58 00:01:58 02:48:28
26 Masanori Hashimoto 1987 JPN 5071 07:18:29 00:56:46 00:03:11 03:47:49 00:03:00 02:27:44
27 Michael Alonso 1985 USA 5082 07:21:26 00:51:09 00:03:16 03:33:56 00:02:16 02:50:51
28 David Colman 1986 USA 5085 07:21:32 01:06:36 00:07:42 03:45:10 00:02:29 02:19:37
29 Maxime Durand 1986 CAN 5051 07:22:54 00:54:55 00:02:32 03:33:54 00:01:39 02:49:56
30 Jeff Irvine 1983 CAN 5055 07:23:03 00:57:24 00:02:53 03:31:54 00:02:48 02:48:06
31 Willy Larreal 1984 USA 5089 07:47:17 00:57:03 00:03:13 03:42:21 00:03:18 03:01:23
32 Braden Hufsmith 1987 CAN 5054 07:47:57 00:54:31 00:02:59 03:47:52 00:02:03 03:00:35
33 Yoichi Isomi 1985 JPN 5072 07:48:56 01:06:23 00:07:24 03:42:13 00:04:27 02:48:31
34 Fumihisa Nagano 1984 JPN 5073 07:58:23 00:57:17 00:04:49 04:04:45 00:03:39 02:47:55
35 Trevor Schoeber 1987 CAN 5063 08:09:27 01:07:25 00:06:14 04:03:56 00:06:51 02:45:02
36 Shinji Yamamoto 1985 JPN 5078 08:10:10 00:59:22 00:04:13 04:01:08 00:03:05 03:02:24
37 Kevin Laidman 1986 CAN 5057 08:15:48 01:00:31 00:04:18 03:31:19 00:02:25 03:37:16
38 Felipe Bencosme 1985 USA 5083 08:23:20 00:56:57 00:03:21 03:47:10 00:02:05 03:33:48
39 Allen Fossheim 1983 CAN 5052 08:24:40 00:54:57 00:02:45 03:49:39 00:03:28 03:33:54
40 Yuki Shundo 1983 JPN 5076 08:29:21 00:59:03 00:04:37 03:55:46 00:04:26 03:25:30
41 Wayne Granger 1985 USA 5087 10:20:11 00:56:18 00:08:19 05:07:24 00:04:58 04:03:14
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km); Run 30 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #5078 Yamamoto/JPN served a 5 minutes penalty during the bike segment.