Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Percy 1962 CAN 5370 06:39:37 00:46:32 00:03:30 03:23:27 00:03:20 02:22:50
2 Stephen Marshall 1962 CAN 5365 06:42:05 00:45:27 00:03:23 03:29:09 00:02:22 02:21:46
3 Kyle Welch 1961 USA 5412 06:45:18 00:44:20 00:02:35 03:26:30 00:02:04 02:29:49
4 John Van Heyst 1961 CAN 5380 06:46:54 00:53:22 00:03:27 03:13:22 00:02:09 02:34:35
5 Thomas Geiger 1962 GER 5386 06:47:46 00:48:21 00:02:52 03:19:02 00:02:36 02:34:55
6 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 5396 06:51:42 00:55:49 00:03:25 03:19:04 00:02:29 02:30:56
7 Michel Savoie 1960 CAN 5374 06:58:13 00:52:41 00:03:26 03:30:21 00:02:56 02:28:52
8 John Parfitt Parfitt 1959 CAN 5368 07:13:29 00:59:34 00:05:26 03:22:37 00:03:12 02:42:42
9 Jaimie Roth 1959 CAN 5373 07:13:29 00:53:19 00:05:01 03:29:05 00:03:17 02:42:50
10 Alan Marleau 1959 CAN 5364 07:13:58 01:10:45 00:03:43 03:28:17 00:02:22 02:28:53
11 Gordon Morrison 1958 CAN 5366 07:14:54 00:51:04 00:02:59 03:35:47 00:02:34 02:42:33
12 Ritsu Tokunaga 1962 JPN 5392 07:16:43 00:57:19 00:04:20 03:35:19 00:03:02 02:36:46
13 Kevin Linehan 1961 GBR 5385 07:18:18 00:54:46 00:04:54 03:38:50 00:03:42 02:36:09
14 Kazuya Yamamuro 1959 JPN 5395 07:22:24 00:59:24 00:06:14 03:43:25 00:02:21 02:31:01
15 Darryl Parry 1962 CAN 5369 07:28:13 00:57:57 00:04:14 03:32:38 00:03:52 02:49:34
16 John Hudspith 1960 GBR 5383 07:28:30 01:13:39 00:05:46 03:34:35 00:02:13 02:32:19
17 Craig Premack 1959 CAN 5372 07:31:55 01:07:11 00:06:23 03:36:06 00:02:58 02:39:19
18 Andrew Mcleod 1959 NZL 5398 07:32:04 00:51:51 00:03:39 03:35:10 00:02:12 02:59:15
19 Kent Morris 1960 USA 5410 07:32:21 00:55:25 00:06:31 03:40:22 00:04:16 02:45:49
20 Rob Dibden 1961 CAN 5358 07:32:43 00:56:37 00:02:41 03:30:37 00:02:39 03:00:12
21 Darren Berreth 1962 CAN 5357 07:41:25 00:54:06 00:03:17 04:08:42 00:04:19 02:31:03
22 Brandin Schultz 1960 CAN 5375 07:41:52 00:50:43 00:04:29 03:35:43 00:04:20 03:06:39
23 Hideo Takase 1961 JPN 5390 07:45:42 01:01:38 00:06:10 03:41:29 00:06:08 02:50:19
24 Graeme Shanks 1961 NZL 5399 07:53:20 00:52:24 00:05:32 03:37:19 00:03:33 03:14:33
25 Vaughan Hunt 1962 NZL 5397 07:55:40 00:54:50 00:04:12 03:48:13 00:02:09 03:06:17
26 Robert Fabes 1961 CAN 5361 08:00:01 00:50:20 00:04:47 03:51:08 00:04:20 03:09:28
27 Richard Ballinger 1959 GBR 5381 08:03:17 00:56:02 00:03:24 03:45:24 00:02:02 03:16:27
28 Tony Weber 1960 NZL 5400 08:04:48 01:04:12 00:03:36 03:52:26 00:04:20 03:00:15
29 Steven Ahrendt 1961 USA 5401 08:05:33 00:50:01 00:03:25 04:19:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Kazumasa Utashiro 1960 JPN 5394 08:06:26 01:04:17 00:07:06 03:54:01 00:05:27 02:55:38
31 Michael Hester 1959 USA 5407 08:06:37 00:57:57 00:06:16 03:53:49 00:07:07 03:01:31
32 Steven Sharpe 1961 CAN 5376 08:07:31 01:01:00 00:05:56 03:40:43 00:04:31 03:15:22
33 Jeff Dorrill 1961 USA 5404 08:11:14 01:09:14 00:04:27 04:08:54 00:10:25 02:38:17
34 Koichi Sato 1960 JPN 5389 08:16:18 01:03:31 00:06:44 03:37:09 00:05:20 03:23:37
35 Clarence Butz 1960 USA 5403 08:17:01 01:06:02 00:05:55 04:00:36 00:02:43 03:01:47
36 Richard Baker 1962 USA 5402 08:19:24 01:04:39 00:04:28 04:10:20 00:04:03 02:55:57
37 Ross Manning 1959 CAN 5362 08:21:53 00:46:58 00:04:35 03:51:32 00:04:50 03:34:00
38 Sammy Flores 1958 USA 5405 08:24:50 01:08:57 00:06:45 04:03:50 00:05:04 03:00:16
39 Hirotaka Tanigawa 1960 JPN 5391 08:30:13 01:13:12 00:03:25 03:53:22 00:03:31 03:16:44
40 John Krause 1960 GBR 5384 08:32:05 01:09:31 00:04:43 04:01:46 00:02:28 03:13:39
41 Ed Marbach 1961 CAN 5363 08:32:35 00:55:16 00:04:06 04:06:11 00:04:28 03:22:35
42 Richard Ellis 1958 CAN 5360 08:39:09 01:03:03 00:05:27 04:08:25 00:06:33 03:15:43
43 Michel Bernier 1961 CAN 5356 08:40:07 01:16:55 00:05:19 04:00:31 00:04:36 03:12:48
44 Philip Cullen 1961 IRL 5387 08:40:17 00:56:52 00:07:07 04:10:15 00:08:18 03:17:47
45 Kevin Nunn 1962 CAN 5367 08:56:40 01:07:05 00:06:25 04:07:32 00:04:48 03:30:52
46 Gordon Spooner 1958 CAN 5378 08:57:55 01:13:05 00:05:28 04:08:41 00:04:17 03:26:27
47 Fumifuto Umeda 1958 JPN 5393 09:00:39 01:05:03 00:06:48 04:32:46 00:06:29 03:09:35
48 Jerry Kreisher 1961 USA 5408 09:05:18 00:56:15 00:05:45 04:04:01 00:06:03 03:53:16
49 Jose Maya 1959 USA 5409 09:06:29 01:03:17 00:08:10 04:12:19 00:04:56 03:37:49
50 Yoshiro Nagai 1961 JPN 5388 09:21:19 01:02:18 00:06:47 04:17:37 00:04:13 03:50:26
51 Alan Shaw 1959 CAN 5377 09:23:43 01:07:00 00:06:43 04:24:21 00:07:27 03:38:14
52 Andy Wiener 1958 USA 5413 10:05:42 01:10:37 00:05:53 04:34:09 00:04:04 04:11:01
53 Thomas Cook 1959 AUS 5414 10:21:51 01:05:59 00:06:22 04:26:59 00:05:37 04:36:57
54 Randy Dobko 1960 CAN 5359 11:07:54 00:57:59 00:07:41 04:22:45 00:07:43 05:31:48
DNF Claude Pratte 1962 CAN 5371 DNF 00:50:04 00:03:21 03:35:43 00:02:45 00:00:00
DNF Brian Strilesky 1960 CAN 5379 DNF 01:07:58 00:08:12 04:29:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN. Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap), Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km), Run 30 km (3 laps). Water temperature 21.7ºC. Air Temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #5374 Savoie/CAN served a 1 minute penalty during the bike segment.