Results: 2017 Salinas ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Salinas, Ecuador • 29 Oct, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 1 00:52:08 00:09:21 00:00:31 00:27:29 00:00:41 00:14:08
2 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 4 00:52:14 00:09:25 00:00:31 00:27:25 00:00:41 00:14:15
3 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 12 00:52:24 00:09:22 00:00:31 00:27:28 00:00:45 00:14:19
4 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 17 00:52:28 00:09:27 00:00:32 00:27:25 00:00:47 00:14:19
5 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 3 00:52:31 00:09:24 00:00:31 00:27:28 00:00:45 00:14:25
6 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 16 00:52:33 00:09:26 00:00:34 00:27:23 00:00:41 00:14:31
7 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 24 00:52:39 00:09:27 00:00:34 00:27:20 00:00:41 00:14:39
8 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 15 00:52:39 00:09:22 00:00:31 00:27:27 00:00:39 00:14:43
9 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 5 00:52:39 00:09:24 00:00:32 00:27:25 00:00:42 00:14:39
10 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 30 00:52:41 00:09:22 00:00:36 00:27:25 00:00:45 00:14:36
11 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 2 00:52:47 00:09:21 00:00:34 00:27:28 00:00:45 00:14:41
12 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 25 00:52:53 00:09:24 00:00:35 00:27:23 00:00:43 00:14:49
13 Brian Moya 1993 COL 11 00:52:54 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:27:33 00:00:43 00:14:49
14 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 7 00:52:57 00:09:27 00:00:33 00:27:23 00:00:41 00:14:55
15 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 22 00:53:00 00:09:15 00:00:35 00:27:32 00:00:42 00:14:57
16 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 44 00:53:03 00:09:19 00:00:34 00:27:28 00:00:43 00:15:01
17 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 19 00:53:04 00:09:07 00:00:34 00:27:38 00:00:41 00:15:05
18 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 10 00:53:06 00:09:20 00:00:33 00:27:28 00:00:45 00:15:02
19 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 6 00:53:07 00:09:24 00:00:33 00:27:24 00:00:45 00:15:02
20 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 31 00:53:08 00:09:17 00:00:37 00:27:30 00:00:46 00:15:00
21 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 34 00:53:15 00:09:29 00:00:32 00:27:22 00:00:44 00:15:10
22 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 29 00:53:19 00:09:25 00:00:32 00:27:23 00:00:41 00:15:20
23 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 18 00:53:20 00:09:22 00:00:34 00:27:23 00:00:41 00:15:21
24 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 51 00:53:22 00:09:23 00:00:34 00:27:25 00:00:40 00:15:22
25 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 28 00:53:24 00:09:29 00:00:32 00:27:20 00:00:40 00:15:26
26 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 47 00:53:32 00:09:28 00:00:36 00:27:20 00:00:44 00:15:26
27 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 32 00:53:35 00:09:23 00:00:35 00:27:25 00:00:43 00:15:31
28 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 23 00:53:36 00:09:28 00:00:35 00:27:19 00:00:47 00:15:29
29 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 8 00:53:41 00:09:21 00:00:35 00:27:25 00:00:43 00:15:39
30 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 35 00:53:42 00:09:23 00:00:35 00:27:23 00:00:45 00:15:37
31 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 39 00:53:49 00:09:29 00:00:35 00:27:28 00:00:36 00:15:43
32 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 38 00:54:09 00:09:15 00:00:36 00:27:34 00:00:45 00:16:02
33 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 9 00:54:16 00:09:15 00:00:34 00:27:33 00:00:43 00:16:13
34 Iuri Vinuto 1992 BRA 36 00:54:26 00:09:21 00:00:32 00:27:28 00:00:43 00:16:23
35 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 14 00:54:36 00:09:28 00:00:34 00:29:02 00:00:45 00:14:49
36 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 21 00:54:44 00:09:21 00:00:32 00:27:24 00:00:47 00:16:43
37 Flávio Queiroga 1990 BRA 52 00:54:47 00:09:29 00:00:32 00:27:23 00:00:45 00:16:40
38 Gabriel Bravo 1997 ECU 72 00:54:55 00:09:28 00:00:33 00:27:28 00:00:42 00:16:46
39 Alejandro Cañas 1993 ESP 71 00:54:58 00:09:22 00:00:36 00:29:09 00:00:41 00:15:12
40 Yhousman Perdomo 1996 VEN 45 00:55:01 00:09:14 00:00:35 00:27:36 00:00:47 00:16:51
41 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 27 00:55:14 00:09:24 00:00:35 00:27:25 00:00:49 00:17:03
42 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 49 00:55:18 00:09:27 00:00:36 00:27:22 00:00:46 00:17:08
43 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 40 00:55:25 00:09:53 00:00:33 00:28:41 00:00:46 00:15:35
44 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 55 00:55:33 00:09:25 00:00:38 00:29:03 00:00:44 00:15:46
45 Matías Quintana 1988 ARG 65 00:55:37 00:09:50 00:00:37 00:28:40 00:00:44 00:15:48
46 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 26 00:55:45 00:09:29 00:00:35 00:28:59 00:00:42 00:16:02
47 Juan Diego Cuesta Santana 1996 ECU 58 00:55:55 00:09:51 00:00:34 00:28:41 00:00:43 00:16:08
48 Gabriel Abrao 1991 BRA 60 00:55:58 00:09:11 00:00:37 00:29:55 00:00:52 00:15:24
49 Santiago Beltran 1990 ARG 41 00:56:11 00:09:39 00:00:34 00:28:53 00:00:46 00:16:21
50 Franklin Lojano 1994 ECU 54 00:56:21 00:09:52 00:00:35 00:28:39 00:00:45 00:16:33
51 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 43 00:56:36 00:09:26 00:00:35 00:29:03 00:00:46 00:16:47
52 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 56 00:56:50 00:09:26 00:00:38 00:28:58 00:00:51 00:16:58
53 Allan Daniel Castro 1998 ECU 66 00:56:53 00:09:30 00:00:32 00:29:04 00:00:44 00:17:05
54 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 63 00:56:56 00:09:26 00:00:37 00:29:05 00:00:50 00:17:01
55 Felipe Santiago Ladino Herrera 1991 COL 62 00:57:04 00:09:51 00:00:36 00:28:41 00:00:45 00:17:14
56 Gustavo Adolfo Pontaza Pivaral 1990 GUA 53 00:57:14 00:09:43 00:00:37 00:28:46 00:00:44 00:17:26
57 Leandro Gallina 1996 ARG 68 00:57:21 00:09:30 00:00:36 00:29:03 00:00:45 00:17:31
58 Maximiliano Alberto Barranque Clavijo 1995 URU 67 00:57:53 00:09:52 00:00:36 00:28:39 00:00:46 00:18:02
59 Jose Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 GUA 69 00:58:40 00:09:42 00:00:36 00:28:47 00:00:52 00:18:45
60 Matias Nicolas Müller 1993 ARG 46 01:01:01 00:10:14 00:00:35 00:31:04 00:00:41 00:18:29
61 Abner Emanuel Ascui Molina 1993 BOL 61 01:01:52 00:09:34 00:00:35 00:33:23 00:00:48 00:17:35
62 Hugo Zarate 1992 BOL 70 01:03:06 00:10:15 00:00:37 00:33:19 00:00:46 00:18:10
63 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 57 01:06:31 00:09:42 00:00:40 00:28:46 00:01:26 00:25:59
DNF Yamil Amuch 1992 ARG 59 DNF 00:09:36 00:00:35 00:28:54 00:00:46 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 20 DNF 00:09:23 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 42 DNF 00:09:23 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Flores Flores 1997 ECU 33 DNF 00:09:30 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Angel Rodriguez 1997 ECU 48 DNF 00:09:26 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 50 DNF 00:09:57 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Leslie Poujol/HON. Race Referee: Fernando Suarez/CHI. Competition Jury: Leslie Poujol/HON, Julio Ramirez/ECU, Liber Garcia/URU. Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run: 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 21.0ºC. Air Temperature 22.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.