Results: 2017 Santa Marta Bolivarian Games | Elite Women
Santa Marta, Colombia • 16 Nov, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 7 01:06:59 00:11:51 00:00:39 00:34:13 00:00:43 00:19:33
2 Maira Alejandra Vargas 1987 COL 8 01:07:58 00:12:30 00:00:36 00:34:36 00:00:40 00:19:36
3 Valentina Carvallo 1985 CHI 3 01:08:19 00:12:47 00:00:35 00:34:19 00:00:45 00:19:53
4 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 16 01:08:24 00:12:07 00:00:33 00:34:04 00:00:48 00:20:52
5 Diana Vizcarra Montes 1990 ECU 5 01:09:35 00:12:31 00:00:34 00:36:05 00:00:41 00:19:44
6 Sandra Hernandez 1982 COL 9 01:11:17 00:12:14 00:00:38 00:36:17 00:00:40 00:21:28
7 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 1 01:12:45 00:12:39 00:00:41 00:35:48 00:00:44 00:22:53
8 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 2 01:13:05 00:12:09 00:00:39 00:36:22 00:00:42 00:23:13
9 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 6 01:13:49 00:12:38 00:00:40 00:37:23 00:00:47 00:22:21
10 Ada Sofia Bravo Mejia 1996 PER 19 01:14:17 00:12:39 00:00:35 00:37:27 00:00:49 00:22:47
11 Wendy Ducreux 1995 PAN 17 01:15:44 00:12:59 00:00:42 00:36:59 00:00:51 00:24:13
12 Katiuska Del Carmen Nieto Gonzalez 1999 VEN 15 01:16:27 00:12:43 00:00:39 00:37:23 00:00:49 00:24:53
13 Gabriela Viscarra 1988 BOL 11 01:16:36 00:12:57 00:00:39 00:38:01 00:00:53 00:24:06
14 Angela Caballero 1999 BOL 12 01:17:46 00:14:54 00:00:42 00:38:57 00:00:56 00:22:17
15 Fiama Rodriguez 1991 VEN 13 01:19:14 00:13:48 00:00:42 00:39:21 00:00:53 00:24:30
16 Blanca Kometter 1991 PER 22 01:19:21 00:13:36 00:00:52 00:39:21 00:00:01 00:24:32
17 Angella Rodriguez Ramirez 1999 PER 20 01:20:01 00:13:01 00:00:42 00:40:05 00:00:49 00:25:24
18 Paola Andrea Oroza 1981 BOL 10 01:24:16 00:18:42 00:00:48 00:37:10 00:00:59 00:26:37
19 Vivienne Paulett Bustamante 1997 PER 21 01:33:03 00:15:06 00:00:55 00:47:39 00:00:53 00:28:30
DNF Kristel Vergara 2000 PAN 18 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 4 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Genesis Carolina Ruiz Volcan 1993 VEN 14 DNF 00:12:57 00:00:40 00:37:03 00:00:44 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ricardo Neves/BRA. Race refereeJohn Sarmiento/COL: Competition Jury: Graciela Jurado/BOL, Fernando Araya/CHI, Pablo Machillanda/VEN.
Distances: SWim: 750m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (5 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps).
Water Temperature 26º. Wetsuits not allowed.