Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 7 00:55:24 00:09:08 00:00:35 00:28:08 00:00:42 00:16:49
2 Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 CUB 9 00:55:52 00:09:20 00:00:33 00:28:04 00:00:42 00:17:12
3 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 1 00:56:03 00:09:36 00:00:40 00:28:26 00:00:45 00:16:34
4 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 2 00:56:20 00:09:11 00:00:34 00:28:13 00:00:51 00:17:28
5 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 4 00:56:36 00:09:21 00:00:35 00:28:40 00:00:44 00:17:14
6 Conrado Alejandro Martinez Pardo 1992 CUB 14 00:56:43 00:09:19 00:00:34 00:28:04 00:00:44 00:18:00
7 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 26 00:57:07 00:09:35 00:00:37 00:28:29 00:00:50 00:17:34
8 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 43 00:57:12 00:09:30 00:00:35 00:28:34 00:00:45 00:17:48
9 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 3 00:57:19 00:09:33 00:00:36 00:28:28 00:00:48 00:17:53
10 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 23 00:57:29 00:09:54 00:00:36 00:29:02 00:00:46 00:17:09
11 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 5 00:57:55 00:09:34 00:00:37 00:29:18 00:00:43 00:17:41
12 Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 11 00:58:02 00:09:22 00:00:37 00:28:43 00:00:56 00:18:21
13 Juan José Cano Castillo 1998 COL 40 00:58:14 00:09:30 00:00:32 00:28:37 00:00:48 00:18:45
14 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 10 00:58:19 00:09:42 00:00:36 00:28:23 00:00:45 00:18:51
15 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 8 00:58:37 00:09:10 00:00:34 00:29:44 00:00:42 00:18:25
16 Garrick Loewen 1995 CAN 18 00:58:41 00:09:39 00:00:38 00:28:22 00:00:49 00:19:10
17 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 6 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Jacob Slife 1996 USA 44 00:58:47 00:09:59 00:00:37 00:28:56 00:00:53 00:18:20
19 Federico Venegas 1990 CRC 29 00:58:51 00:10:04 00:00:33 00:28:52 00:00:49 00:18:31
20 Jordan Diaz Rodriguez 1998 CUB 19 00:59:01 00:09:36 00:00:37 00:28:27 00:00:44 00:19:36
21 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 CRC 22 00:59:22 00:09:49 00:00:40 00:29:03 00:00:49 00:18:59
22 Matthew Perches 1994 USA 30 00:59:36 00:10:00 00:00:39 00:28:59 00:00:47 00:19:09
23 Eligio Brendo Ferreira Teleciro 1995 BRA 45 00:59:41 00:09:40 00:00:37 00:29:24 00:00:48 00:19:11
24 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 16 00:59:50 00:09:21 00:00:34 00:28:43 00:00:49 00:20:20
25 Patrick Smith 1994 CAN 25 01:00:08 00:09:58 00:00:37 00:28:56 00:00:45 00:19:49
26 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 42 01:00:18 00:09:35 00:00:47 00:28:25 00:00:49 00:20:39
27 Gabriel Klein 1998 BRA 34 01:00:42 00:10:39 00:00:35 00:30:17 00:00:47 00:18:23
28 Bruno Vieira 1997 BRA 47 01:00:43 00:09:41 00:00:36 00:29:18 00:00:48 00:20:18
29 Nicholas Sterghos 1987 USA 15 01:01:00 00:09:54 00:00:37 00:31:18 00:00:54 00:18:15
30 Jose Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 GUA 24 01:01:15 00:10:00 00:00:38 00:38:59 00:00:44 00:10:53
31 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 12 01:01:39 00:09:31 00:00:37 00:31:25 00:00:45 00:19:19
32 Victor Manuel Herrera de la Hoz 1997 CUB 20 01:01:48 00:09:33 00:00:34 00:28:38 00:00:47 00:22:14
33 Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 49 01:02:33 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:31:04 00:00:49 00:20:06
34 Erick Martínez 1996 DOM 35 01:03:07 00:10:57 00:00:32 00:31:29 00:00:49 00:19:18
35 Isaac Andre Ramazzini Marquez 1998 GUA 48 01:03:55 00:10:58 00:00:42 00:32:23 00:00:44 00:19:07
36 Franklin Peña 1994 DOM 33 01:04:24 00:09:55 00:00:40 00:31:29 00:00:50 00:21:27
37 Romulo Dos Santos 1989 BRA 37 01:04:40 00:09:48 00:00:41 00:31:30 00:00:50 00:21:49
38 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 41 01:05:49 00:10:06 00:00:35 00:32:17 00:00:45 00:22:05
39 Victor Ortiz 1997 PAN 38 01:09:26 00:12:00 00:00:38 00:32:46 00:00:52 00:23:08
LAP Hector Francisco Hichaj Aguilar 1993 GUA 27 LAP 00:11:51 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Phillip Mccatty 1984 JAM 32 LAP 00:13:28 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felix Dariel Felix Fontes 1996 CUB 21 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:40 00:29:42 00:00:52 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Alonso Acevedo 1991 DOM 28 DNF 00:10:41 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 31 DNF 00:09:35 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Garcia 1994 ESA 46 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:40 00:34:13 00:00:59 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Irving Zavala/MEX.
Race Referee: Leslie Poujol/HON.
Competition Jury: Irving Zavala/MEX, José Hidalgo/ESP, Luis López/DOM.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 19.24km (connection + 3 laps + connection), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 28ºC. Air Temperature 26ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #20 Herrera de la Hoz/CUB and #29 Venegas/CRC served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment