Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 5 01:02:54 00:10:54 00:00:36 00:32:15 00:00:51 00:18:16
2 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 6 01:03:23 00:10:37 00:00:33 00:32:32 00:00:45 00:18:53
3 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 1 01:03:32 00:10:32 00:00:34 00:32:37 00:00:50 00:18:57
4 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 2 01:04:24 00:09:59 00:00:39 00:33:05 00:00:55 00:19:44
5 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 3 01:04:31 00:10:11 00:00:39 00:32:53 00:00:47 00:19:59
6 Barbara Schoenfeld 1991 GUA 14 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Teresa Groton 1996 USA 17 01:04:57 00:10:26 00:00:41 00:32:37 00:00:48 00:20:23
8 Daniela Schoenfeld 1991 GUA 12 01:05:02 00:11:05 00:00:37 00:33:00 00:00:55 00:19:22
9 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 10 01:05:17 00:10:51 00:00:36 00:32:18 00:00:49 00:20:41
10 Ana Jimenez 1992 PUR 27 01:05:30 00:10:32 00:00:39 00:32:33 00:00:50 00:20:53
11 Brittany Warly 1993 USA 7 01:05:37 00:11:03 00:00:35 00:32:58 00:00:54 00:20:04
12 Daniela Ciara Vega 2000 CUB 19 01:06:08 00:10:31 00:00:39 00:32:37 00:00:51 00:21:28
13 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 18 01:06:41 00:10:34 00:00:39 00:32:36 00:00:52 00:21:57
14 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 8 01:06:44 00:10:31 00:00:38 00:32:38 00:00:51 00:22:05
15 Carolina Rodriguez Robles 1998 MEX 9 01:07:24 00:10:32 00:00:36 00:32:37 00:00:55 00:22:44
16 Gabriela Rodriguez 1994 GUA 15 01:08:41 00:10:50 00:00:39 00:33:10 00:00:54 00:23:06
17 Camila Romero Taveras 2000 DOM 24 01:08:43 00:11:05 00:00:39 00:34:48 00:00:57 00:21:12
18 Ehimy Lucía López Otzoy 2000 GUA 25 01:09:30 00:12:01 00:00:38 00:35:21 00:00:54 00:20:34
19 Selena Vergara 1994 GUA 20 01:09:54 00:10:47 00:00:50 00:33:02 00:01:00 00:24:13
20 Beatriz Arcentales Ramírez 1997 COL 22 01:10:10 00:11:27 00:00:41 00:34:23 00:00:56 00:22:41
21 Kathia Michelle Spiegeler Sanchez 2000 GUA 23 01:10:34 00:11:15 00:00:40 00:34:37 00:00:59 00:23:00
22 Mauren Solano 1994 CRC 26 01:13:12 00:12:06 00:00:41 00:36:58 00:00:54 00:22:31
23 Adilia Jimenez Chacón 1984 CRC 21 01:14:48 00:12:01 00:00:40 00:38:08 00:00:59 00:22:58
LAP Cecilia Laconi 1992 ARG 16 LAP 00:13:29 00:00:44 00:38:40 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tania Rizo Coffigny 1997 CUB 11 DNF 00:10:29 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Irving Zavala/MEX.
Race Referee: Leslie Poujol/HON
Competition Jury: Irving Zavala/MEX, José Hidalgo/ESP, Luis López/DOM.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 19.24km (connection + 3 laps + connection), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 28ºC. Air Temperature 24ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete 18 Brière-Dulude/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment