Results: 2017 Sarasota CAMTRI Triathlon Junior North American Championships  | Junior Women
Sarasota, FL - Nathan Benderson Park, United States • 11 Mar, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 1 00:59:09 00:10:34 00:00:25 00:29:21 00:00:27 00:18:25
2 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 6 00:59:13 00:10:35 00:00:23 00:29:19 00:00:27 00:18:31
3 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 3 00:59:29 00:10:40 00:00:26 00:29:12 00:00:26 00:18:47
4 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 9 00:59:29 00:10:38 00:00:29 00:29:14 00:00:25 00:18:46
5 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 7 01:00:00 00:10:28 00:00:28 00:29:22 00:00:30 00:19:14
6 Carolina Rodriguez Robles 1998 MEX 4 01:00:12 00:10:35 00:00:25 00:29:18 00:00:29 00:19:27
7 Emily Landeryou 1999 USA 43 01:00:18 00:10:30 00:00:29 00:29:20 00:00:26 00:19:35
8 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 44 01:01:07 00:10:55 00:00:25 00:30:57 00:00:36 00:18:17
9 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 26 01:01:11 00:10:46 00:00:26 00:29:38 00:00:29 00:19:54
10 Maia Austin 1998 USA 11 01:01:15 00:10:44 00:00:27 00:29:40 00:00:30 00:19:57
11 Paige Horner 2001 USA 24 01:01:47 00:10:48 00:00:28 00:30:59 00:00:26 00:19:08
12 Jordyn Bloode 2000 USA 34 01:02:07 00:10:42 00:00:26 00:29:45 00:00:27 00:20:49
13 Olivia Jenks 2000 USA 12 01:02:16 00:10:34 00:00:27 00:29:19 00:00:28 00:21:29
14 Hayley Basterash 1999 CAN 45 01:02:22 00:10:53 00:00:23 00:29:05 00:00:28 00:21:35
15 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 2 01:02:50 00:11:12 00:00:27 00:31:02 00:00:31 00:19:41
16 Lane Mcdonald 2000 USA 33 01:02:55 00:11:16 00:00:32 00:31:16 00:00:25 00:19:29
17 Trinity Schimbeck 2001 USA 40 01:03:01 00:10:59 00:00:27 00:31:14 00:00:26 00:19:58
18 Ivanna Cervantes Richards 1998 MEX 51 01:03:05 00:10:49 00:00:24 00:31:02 00:00:33 00:20:18
19 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 58 01:03:19 00:11:01 00:00:28 00:31:09 00:00:28 00:20:15
20 Amelia Larkin 1999 USA 18 01:03:28 00:11:22 00:00:29 00:31:16 00:00:31 00:19:52
21 Holly Henry 1998 CAN 14 01:03:31 00:10:49 00:00:25 00:30:57 00:00:29 00:20:52
22 Grace Obando 1999 USA 8 01:03:35 00:11:00 00:00:23 00:31:15 00:00:26 00:20:33
23 Tessa Brennan 2001 USA 27 01:03:38 00:10:44 00:00:27 00:31:02 00:00:32 00:20:54
24 Mia Bisson-Archambault 1998 CAN 38 01:03:52 00:11:37 00:00:27 00:31:01 00:00:31 00:20:16
25 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 52 01:03:55 00:10:47 00:00:28 00:31:26 00:00:29 00:20:48
26 Lexi Christie 2000 USA 15 01:04:00 00:11:18 00:00:27 00:30:53 00:00:27 00:20:57
27 Jane Tulllis 2001 USA 36 01:04:02 00:11:51 00:00:26 00:30:40 00:00:27 00:20:40
28 Abby Wilson 2000 CAN 53 01:04:07 00:11:28 00:00:25 00:31:13 00:00:26 00:20:38
29 Jasmine Feddema 2000 CAN 61 01:04:17 00:12:41 00:00:27 00:31:04 00:00:38 00:19:29
30 Addison Smith 2001 USA 62 01:04:40 00:10:32 00:00:27 00:29:25 00:00:32 00:23:46
31 Leah Drengenberg 2000 USA 25 01:04:45 00:10:46 00:00:28 00:31:28 00:00:30 00:21:36
32 Veronika Divis 2000 USA 59 01:04:56 00:10:46 00:00:25 00:29:41 00:00:28 00:23:37
33 Ingrid Ameyalli Carrillo Castro 1999 MEX 39 01:04:58 00:10:41 00:00:29 00:31:32 00:00:33 00:21:45
34 Kaycee Schroeder 1999 CAN 28 01:05:01 00:11:24 00:00:27 00:31:14 00:00:28 00:21:30
35 Katie Patrick 1998 USA 55 01:05:04 00:11:52 00:00:25 00:30:44 00:00:30 00:21:34
36 Emma Young 2001 CAN 30 01:05:12 00:11:49 00:00:25 00:32:55 00:00:30 00:19:35
37 Naomi Hill 1999 USA 19 01:05:24 00:11:40 00:00:28 00:30:56 00:00:33 00:21:48
38 Morgan Conn 2000 USA 49 01:05:33 00:11:49 00:00:26 00:33:00 00:00:36 00:19:44
39 Reagan Quilty 2000 USA 60 01:05:42 00:11:43 00:00:28 00:30:54 00:00:27 00:22:12
40 Grace Sheehy 2001 USA 29 01:06:05 00:11:50 00:00:28 00:31:58 00:00:25 00:21:25
41 Dorothée Chouinard 2000 CAN 23 01:06:13 00:11:04 00:00:25 00:31:10 00:00:37 00:22:59
42 Katelyn Elliott 2000 USA 48 01:06:24 00:12:53 00:00:26 00:32:26 00:00:27 00:20:14
43 Fany Mainville 1998 CAN 21 01:06:26 00:11:33 00:00:32 00:32:10 00:00:33 00:21:39
44 Olivia Wade 2001 USA 35 01:06:44 00:12:36 00:00:28 00:31:07 00:00:28 00:22:06
45 Lauren Garriques 2000 USA 47 01:06:58 00:12:07 00:00:28 00:32:38 00:00:32 00:21:14
46 Chloe Paskins 2000 USA 22 01:07:11 00:12:10 00:00:33 00:31:32 00:00:27 00:22:32
47 Elena Coleman 1999 USA 31 01:07:19 00:12:56 00:00:27 00:32:23 00:00:31 00:21:05
48 Mallory Grace 2000 USA 41 01:08:22 00:12:35 00:00:25 00:31:11 00:00:31 00:23:42
49 Faith Zehfuss 2001 USA 57 01:08:23 00:11:48 00:00:32 00:32:55 00:00:35 00:22:34
50 Anaïs Martin 2000 CAN 37 01:08:59 00:12:17 00:00:25 00:32:28 00:00:29 00:23:22
51 Lynsey Palmer 2000 BER 17 01:09:11 00:12:05 00:00:26 00:34:59 00:00:31 00:21:13
52 Christiane Bilodeau 2001 CAN 32 01:09:14 00:12:11 00:00:26 00:32:35 00:00:35 00:23:29
53 Samantha Graham 2000 CAN 56 01:09:20 00:12:58 00:00:26 00:32:21 00:00:28 00:23:10
54 Elly Sherman 2000 USA 20 01:13:40 00:12:56 00:00:29 00:34:55 00:00:29 00:24:53
LAP Rachel Grosberg 2001 TTO 54 LAP 00:13:41 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Audrey Ernst 1999 USA 5 DNF 00:10:51 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kira Stanley 2000 USA 10 DNF 00:10:45 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ashtyn Smith 1999 USA 16 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Teagan Shapansky 2001 CAN 46 DNF 00:11:53 00:00:22 00:56:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Dan Frost/USA. Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Barry Siff/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 21.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.5ºC. Wetsuit swim. Athlete #26 RiCa/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.