Results: 2017 Sokcho ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Sokcho, Seorak, Korea, South • 01 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 5 01:54:42 00:21:12 00:01:28 00:56:58 00:00:36 00:34:30
2 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 3 01:55:42 00:20:57 00:01:33 00:57:07 00:00:36 00:35:31
3 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 1 01:56:37 00:20:14 00:01:25 00:57:00 00:00:37 00:37:23
4 Jae Hun Choi 1988 KOR 16 01:57:37 00:21:10 00:01:31 00:57:00 00:00:40 00:37:18
5 Seung Jun Lee 1995 KOR 9 01:58:24 00:20:58 00:01:35 00:57:06 00:00:41 00:38:06
6 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 8 01:58:38 00:21:13 00:01:28 00:56:57 00:00:43 00:38:18
7 Young-Hoong Choi 1995 KOR 40 01:58:43 00:22:13 00:01:30 00:58:38 00:00:40 00:35:43
8 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 22 01:59:14 00:21:16 00:01:31 00:59:36 00:00:33 00:36:19
9 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 2 01:59:55 00:20:53 00:01:31 01:00:01 00:00:38 00:36:55
10 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 7 02:00:08 00:21:16 00:01:28 00:59:44 00:00:39 00:37:02
11 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 14 02:00:37 00:21:08 00:01:31 00:57:01 00:00:40 00:40:20
12 Jongyul Lim 1996 KOR 29 02:00:48 00:21:18 00:01:30 00:59:33 00:00:37 00:37:52
13 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 4 02:00:53 00:21:37 00:01:35 00:59:13 00:00:41 00:37:48
14 James Tan 1997 HKG 11 02:01:16 00:21:16 00:01:34 00:59:39 00:00:38 00:38:11
15 Gyuhyung Lee 1997 KOR 18 02:01:32 00:21:19 00:01:30 00:59:36 00:00:43 00:38:26
16 Wan Hyuk Kim 1996 KOR 17 02:01:59 00:21:08 00:01:28 00:57:01 00:00:46 00:41:38
17 Jong Chan Kim 1994 KOR 47 02:02:02 00:20:10 00:01:31 01:00:42 00:00:43 00:38:59
18 Woo Suk Hwang 1994 KOR 33 02:02:55 00:21:17 00:01:31 00:59:38 00:00:42 00:39:49
19 Yongjun Choi 1998 KOR 38 02:03:10 00:21:23 00:01:35 00:59:40 00:00:40 00:39:54
20 Gyuseo Choi 1994 KOR 39 02:03:29 00:21:18 00:01:29 00:59:31 00:00:43 00:40:29
21 Hwa Mok Jang 1989 KOR 30 02:03:52 00:21:15 00:01:32 00:59:36 00:00:40 00:40:51
22 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 19 02:04:27 00:21:21 00:01:32 00:59:31 00:00:45 00:41:20
23 Wonsik Yoon 1990 KOR 45 02:04:37 00:21:21 00:01:35 00:59:34 00:00:47 00:41:22
24 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 10 02:05:15 00:21:41 00:01:30 00:59:17 00:00:45 00:42:04
25 Sehun Ko 1996 KOR 46 02:05:22 00:21:26 00:01:32 00:59:38 00:00:44 00:42:04
26 Tae Kyung Ha 1993 KOR 31 02:05:27 00:20:51 00:01:33 01:00:07 00:00:41 00:42:18
27 Hyoun Woong Jung 1994 KOR 42 02:05:59 00:21:20 00:01:33 00:59:35 00:00:42 00:42:51
28 Jung Been Park 1997 KOR 44 02:06:08 00:21:22 00:01:41 00:59:31 00:00:49 00:42:47
29 Jae Yun Won 1987 KOR 28 02:06:33 00:21:07 00:01:42 00:59:44 00:00:54 00:43:07
30 Gwangmin Seo 1994 KOR 32 02:07:13 00:21:28 00:01:25 00:59:35 00:00:41 00:44:07
31 Jeonghyeon Kim 1998 KOR 25 02:07:42 00:21:21 00:01:30 00:59:49 00:00:37 00:44:28
32 Junmo Ban 1997 KOR 26 02:07:50 00:21:02 00:01:39 00:59:56 00:00:50 00:44:25
33 Myeong Soo Choi 1991 KOR 37 02:08:40 00:24:40 00:01:37 01:02:22 00:00:38 00:39:25
34 Su Hyeon Kim 1997 KOR 23 02:09:50 00:22:13 00:01:30 00:58:43 00:00:41 00:46:45
35 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 12 02:10:06 00:20:54 00:01:30 00:57:12 00:00:38 00:49:54
36 Ryan Tan Qai Shen 1999 MAS 20 02:11:12 00:24:24 00:01:39 01:02:37 00:00:45 00:41:49
37 Heechang Kang 1998 KOR 34 02:14:36 00:22:13 00:01:31 00:58:47 00:00:45 00:51:22
38 Barry Chun Sing Lee 1991 MAS 21 02:17:46 00:25:16 00:01:57 01:03:56 00:01:00 00:45:39
39 Changhyun Jo 1999 KOR 41 02:27:32 00:22:10 00:01:39 01:09:31 00:00:47 00:53:28
DNS Seung Hun Seo 1993 KOR 6 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ho Tae Sung 1989 KOR 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sunggun Jo 1996 KOR 27 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haechang Lee 1995 KOR 35 DNF 00:21:08 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Suk Tae Song 1993 KOR 48 DNF 00:21:13 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eun Sung Lee 1994 KOR 15 DNF 00:21:18 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Changhyun Lim 1996 KOR 43 DNF 00:24:26 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Woo Sik Jeong 1998 KOR 36 DNF 00:24:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates Hideo Wadanabe/JPN. Race Referee Jong Nam GU/KOR. Competition Jury: Hideo Wadanabe/JPN; Hyun Su Kim/KOR; Peter Lau/MAS.
Swim 1.5km(2 laps), Bike 40km(6 laps), Run 10km(4 laps). Water temperature 21.3ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.