Results: 2017 Sokcho ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Women
Sokcho, Seorak, Korea, South • 01 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 1 02:08:46 00:23:45 00:01:35 01:04:29 00:00:42 00:38:16
2 Kiri Atkin 1996 NZL 5 02:09:57 00:23:43 00:01:39 01:04:32 00:00:58 00:39:07
3 Yurina Kawasaki 1986 JPN 3 02:11:15 00:23:40 00:01:41 01:04:32 00:00:47 00:40:37
4 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 6 02:11:27 00:22:34 00:01:37 01:04:04 00:00:43 00:42:32
5 Dan Bi Hong 1989 KOR 29 02:12:22 00:22:27 00:01:51 01:03:55 00:00:44 00:43:27
6 Naomi Takamine 1986 JPN 2 02:13:09 00:23:39 00:01:41 01:04:33 00:00:44 00:42:35
7 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 4 02:13:22 00:22:47 00:01:37 01:03:49 00:00:40 00:44:31
8 A. Reum Choe 1991 KOR 23 02:15:06 00:22:30 00:01:44 01:04:01 00:00:46 00:46:07
9 Ting-Ting Chang 1998 TPE 7 02:15:17 00:25:03 00:01:53 01:03:39 00:00:49 00:43:56
10 Won-Jung Choi 1991 KOR 19 02:15:22 00:23:47 00:01:37 01:04:28 00:00:45 00:44:47
11 Mi Gyeong Jeon 1991 KOR 22 02:15:54 00:22:36 00:01:39 01:05:28 00:00:40 00:45:33
12 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 8 02:17:18 00:23:39 00:01:43 01:04:27 00:00:40 00:46:52
13 Chloe Butt 1990 AUS 11 02:17:28 00:23:42 00:01:43 01:04:30 00:00:49 00:46:47
14 Myunghwa Chae 1991 KOR 15 02:18:38 00:22:39 00:01:58 01:05:19 00:00:46 00:47:58
15 Ji Hyun Kim 1998 KOR 25 02:19:20 00:25:19 00:01:43 01:06:49 00:00:45 00:44:46
16 Ji Eun Jung 1992 KOR 20 02:20:20 00:22:45 00:01:39 01:03:52 00:00:45 00:51:21
17 Jin Hyoung Kim 1995 KOR 27 02:21:07 00:25:02 00:01:37 01:07:10 00:00:45 00:46:35
18 Go Eun Choi 1996 KOR 26 02:22:00 00:24:54 00:01:44 01:07:13 00:00:53 00:47:19
19 Seul Gi Shin 1994 KOR 14 02:23:11 00:24:45 00:01:45 01:07:38 00:01:52 00:47:14
20 Leanne Szeto Shiu Yan 1991 HKG 10 02:23:51 00:26:30 00:01:48 01:10:41 00:00:58 00:43:56
21 Sun Young Hwa 1987 KOR 18 02:24:09 00:24:56 00:01:44 01:07:19 00:00:56 00:49:16
22 Yeji Wang 1998 KOR 28 02:29:31 00:23:48 00:01:51 01:09:42 00:00:59 00:53:13
23 Dahee Son 1998 KOR 21 02:42:10 00:26:27 00:01:55 01:18:32 00:00:58 00:54:20
DNS Da Hye Shin 1993 KOR 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ga Young Lee 1995 KOR 12 DNF 00:26:22 00:02:08 01:10:30 00:00:50 00:00:00
DNF Ha Yeon Lee 1993 KOR 16 DNF 00:22:16 00:01:49 01:04:06 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Yu Gyeong Yang 1997 KOR 24 DNF 00:23:43 00:02:13 01:18:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hee Jin Kim 1997 KOR 30 DNF 00:23:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF You Yeong Cheon 1991 KOR 31 DNF 00:23:45 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Song-Nan Lee 1994 KOR 9 DNF 00:23:41 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Hideo Wadanabe/JPN. Race Referee Jong Nam GU/KOR. Competition Jury: Hideo Wadanabe/JPN; Hyun Su Kim/KOR; Peter Lau/MAS.
Swim 1.5km(2 laps), Bike 40km(6 laps), Run 10km(4 laps). Water temperature 21.3ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.