Results: 2017 Tabor ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Men
Tabor, Czech Republic • 30 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 1 00:57:22 00:09:50 00:01:14 00:30:23 00:00:30 00:15:23
2 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 4 00:57:24 00:09:52 00:01:10 00:30:23 00:00:30 00:15:27
3 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 24 00:57:27 00:09:55 00:01:14 00:30:17 00:00:34 00:15:25
4 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 10 00:57:34 00:09:51 00:01:09 00:30:27 00:00:30 00:15:36
5 Samuele Angelini 1999 ITA 25 00:58:04 00:09:52 00:01:15 00:30:22 00:00:33 00:16:00
6 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 5 00:58:48 00:10:21 00:01:15 00:31:09 00:00:34 00:15:27
7 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 21 00:58:53 00:10:10 00:01:20 00:31:38 00:00:35 00:15:08
8 Luca Filipponi 1998 ITA 28 00:58:56 00:09:55 00:01:17 00:31:35 00:00:37 00:15:30
9 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 12 00:59:00 00:10:33 00:01:21 00:31:11 00:00:30 00:15:22
10 Attila Arany 1998 HUN 16 00:59:00 00:09:52 00:01:19 00:31:35 00:00:34 00:15:39
11 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 7 00:59:09 00:09:47 00:01:15 00:30:27 00:00:34 00:17:04
12 Federico Zamò 1999 ITA 11 00:59:11 00:10:18 00:01:20 00:31:09 00:00:34 00:15:48
13 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 42 00:59:12 00:10:22 00:01:12 00:31:14 00:00:37 00:15:45
14 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 9 00:59:16 00:10:06 00:01:14 00:31:23 00:00:31 00:15:59
15 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 8 00:59:18 00:10:09 00:01:11 00:31:23 00:00:31 00:16:01
16 Jakob Fink 2000 AUT 37 00:59:31 00:09:51 00:01:17 00:31:36 00:00:33 00:16:12
17 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 20 00:59:33 00:10:32 00:01:14 00:31:26 00:00:36 00:15:42
18 Martin Semerad 1999 CZE 15 00:59:37 00:10:12 00:01:12 00:31:23 00:00:33 00:16:14
19 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 53 00:59:55 00:10:21 00:01:17 00:31:07 00:00:38 00:16:30
20 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 6 00:59:57 00:10:02 00:01:18 00:31:26 00:00:36 00:16:33
21 Alexandre Picard 1998 SUI 31 00:59:59 00:10:30 00:01:17 00:31:22 00:00:45 00:16:03
22 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 75 01:00:03 00:10:34 00:01:10 00:30:59 00:00:31 00:16:47
23 Timothee Hugnin 1998 MRI 3 01:00:37 00:10:39 00:01:15 00:31:13 00:00:35 00:16:52
24 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 38 01:00:40 00:10:33 00:01:17 00:30:53 00:00:31 00:17:24
25 Tamás Papp 1998 HUN 18 01:00:43 00:09:49 00:01:24 00:31:34 00:00:36 00:17:17
26 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 60 01:00:43 00:10:05 00:01:16 00:31:24 00:00:32 00:17:23
27 Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 34 01:00:46 00:10:38 00:01:21 00:31:11 00:00:39 00:16:55
28 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 14 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Tomas Plojhar 1998 CZE 27 01:00:47 00:10:37 00:01:20 00:31:11 00:00:34 00:17:03
30 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 40 01:00:53 00:10:23 00:01:16 00:31:32 00:00:44 00:16:56
31 Timofey Merkulov 1998 RUS 39 01:01:06 00:09:43 00:01:15 00:31:46 00:00:34 00:17:45
32 Domen Obreza 1999 SLO 63 01:01:16 00:10:20 00:01:15 00:31:09 00:00:36 00:17:54
33 Loïc Prince 1998 SUI 33 01:01:23 00:09:53 00:01:21 00:31:35 00:00:37 00:17:55
34 Samuel Simonides 1998 SVK 58 01:01:26 00:11:00 00:01:18 00:32:25 00:00:33 00:16:08
35 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 19 01:01:32 00:10:41 00:01:20 00:31:07 00:00:38 00:17:45
36 Jan Trutna 1999 CZE 59 01:01:42 00:10:29 00:01:26 00:31:14 00:00:40 00:17:52
37 Velizar Velizarov 1999 BUL 17 01:01:45 00:10:43 00:01:16 00:31:11 00:00:36 00:17:57
38 Jindrich Strihavka 2000 CZE 51 01:01:51 00:10:48 00:01:23 00:32:32 00:00:35 00:16:30
39 Lucas Damalix 1998 FRA 23 01:01:54 00:11:01 00:01:16 00:32:56 00:00:34 00:16:05
40 Travis Saunders 2001 RSA 36 01:02:04 00:10:25 00:01:21 00:31:22 00:00:36 00:18:18
41 Timothée Antier 1998 SUI 44 01:02:08 00:11:01 00:01:18 00:32:25 00:00:41 00:16:41
42 Jakub Kowalski 2000 POL 67 01:02:13 00:10:28 00:01:22 00:31:19 00:00:36 00:18:26
43 Jan Franek 1998 CZE 70 01:02:23 00:11:09 00:01:18 00:32:15 00:00:37 00:17:01
44 Peter Luftensteiner 1999 AUT 22 01:02:36 00:10:43 00:01:23 00:32:38 00:00:38 00:17:12
45 Döme Hornyák 2001 HUN 45 01:02:44 00:09:53 00:01:24 00:33:28 00:00:35 00:17:21
46 Georgios Lavdas 2000 GRE 30 01:02:44 00:10:42 00:01:22 00:33:10 00:00:41 00:16:47
47 Matthew Greer 1998 RSA 2 01:02:50 00:10:56 00:01:14 00:33:05 00:00:38 00:16:55
48 Kilian Höllmüller 1999 AUT 52 01:02:51 00:10:49 00:01:16 00:32:37 00:00:35 00:17:32
49 Malik Joye 2000 SUI 43 01:02:55 00:10:42 00:01:18 00:31:11 00:00:36 00:19:06
50 Raphael Eichinger 1999 AUT 47 01:02:58 00:11:04 00:01:15 00:32:57 00:00:38 00:17:02
51 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 66 01:03:04 00:09:45 00:01:15 00:31:50 00:00:35 00:19:37
52 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 72 01:03:11 00:10:39 00:01:21 00:32:43 00:00:41 00:17:45
53 Ábel Ferencz 1999 HUN 29 01:03:30 00:10:22 00:01:15 00:33:42 00:00:34 00:17:36
54 Finn Elliot 2001 RSA 74 01:03:42 00:10:22 00:01:14 00:33:13 00:00:36 00:18:15
55 Daniel Juszkowiec 1998 POL 26 01:03:55 00:10:30 00:01:19 00:33:24 00:00:35 00:18:05
56 Ran Gil 2000 ISR 57 01:04:25 00:11:06 00:01:21 00:32:15 00:00:35 00:19:05
57 Csongor Oláh 2001 HUN 49 01:05:16 00:09:49 00:01:20 00:34:10 00:00:42 00:19:14
58 Asher Biggs 1999 RSA 56 01:05:34 00:11:00 00:01:17 00:35:57 00:00:34 00:16:44
59 Josef Jurica 1998 CZE 65 01:06:21 00:10:27 00:01:28 00:33:24 00:00:40 00:20:19
60 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 41 01:06:58 00:10:25 00:01:28 00:35:37 00:00:38 00:18:50
61 Oliver Dodok 2000 SVK 55 01:07:18 00:10:17 00:01:24 00:33:36 00:00:35 00:21:24
62 Omer Mesilati 2001 ISR 61 01:07:19 00:10:10 00:01:19 00:36:42 00:00:37 00:18:29
63 Domonkos Ferencz 2001 HUN 71 01:08:02 00:10:57 00:01:19 00:37:09 00:00:39 00:17:57
64 Tomas Tolkunov 1998 SVK 48 01:08:37 00:10:12 00:01:27 00:36:36 00:00:37 00:19:44
65 Shaun Galea 1998 MLT 35 01:09:22 00:11:08 00:01:17 00:38:53 00:00:36 00:17:27
66 Noam Mesilati 2001 ISR 64 01:09:31 00:10:28 00:01:22 00:36:29 00:00:40 00:20:30
67 Markus Gstaltner 2001 AUT 68 01:10:28 00:10:42 00:01:32 00:37:13 00:00:39 00:20:19
68 Shaun Demicoli 1999 MLT 54 01:16:31 00:15:07 00:01:27 00:37:26 00:00:44 00:21:45
DNF Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 46 DNF 00:09:50 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amit Zevi 2000 ISR 50 DNF 00:10:15 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Hettych 2000 SVK 73 DNF 00:10:28 00:01:30 00:42:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Race Referee: Radana Novakova/CZE. Competition Jury: EEro Raudsepp/EST, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Petr Neumann/CZE. Distances: Swim:750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Runa 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 22.5ºC. Air Temperature 25.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.