Results: 2017 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 3 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 22 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 66 00:36:34 00:06:20 00:01:00 00:17:37 00:00:32 00:11:08
2 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 68 00:36:35 00:06:19 00:01:09 00:17:27 00:00:32 00:11:09
3 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 69 00:36:36 00:06:23 00:01:04 00:17:29 00:00:33 00:11:10
4 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 62 00:36:41 00:06:14 00:01:00 00:17:42 00:00:32 00:11:15
5 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 64 00:36:50 00:06:18 00:01:02 00:17:35 00:00:33 00:11:24
6 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 63 00:36:53 00:06:40 00:01:01 00:17:38 00:00:33 00:11:03
7 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 73 00:36:55 00:06:35 00:01:01 00:17:42 00:00:34 00:11:06
8 Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 67 00:36:59 00:06:37 00:01:00 00:17:41 00:00:33 00:11:10
9 Yuval Eventom Hadash 2001 ISR 83 00:37:00 00:06:38 00:01:02 00:17:40 00:00:33 00:11:09
10 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 78 00:37:11 00:06:17 00:01:01 00:18:55 00:00:32 00:10:28
11 Attila Arany 1998 HUN 70 00:37:20 00:06:25 00:01:02 00:18:45 00:00:32 00:10:38
12 Timothee Hugnin 1998 MRI 61 00:37:31 00:06:43 00:01:03 00:17:32 00:00:33 00:11:42
13 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 65 00:38:27 00:06:56 00:01:01 00:18:29 00:00:39 00:11:24
14 Nikita Kalinin 1998 RUS 75 00:38:31 00:07:00 00:01:03 00:18:24 00:00:37 00:11:30
15 Samuel Simonides 1998 SVK 79 00:38:33 00:07:10 00:01:06 00:18:46 00:00:39 00:10:53
16 Csaba Majoros 1998 HUN 71 00:38:39 00:07:00 00:01:04 00:18:21 00:00:34 00:11:42
17 Alexandre Ribeiro 2001 POR 87 00:38:55 00:06:59 00:01:07 00:18:55 00:00:30 00:11:25
18 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 72 00:39:11 00:07:11 00:01:03 00:18:48 00:00:38 00:11:32
19 Csongor Oláh 2001 HUN 80 00:39:16 00:06:17 00:01:03 00:18:53 00:00:33 00:12:32
20 Volodymyr Kritiko 1999 UKR 74 00:39:46 00:06:32 00:01:06 00:18:49 00:00:38 00:12:43
21 Travis Saunders 2001 RSA 84 00:39:55 00:06:45 00:01:10 00:18:31 00:00:37 00:12:53
22 Jan Trutna 1999 CZE 86 00:39:59 00:07:01 00:01:09 00:18:55 00:00:36 00:12:20
23 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 81 00:40:15 00:06:27 00:01:03 00:18:41 00:00:33 00:13:33
24 Markus Gstaltner 2001 AUT 76 00:41:01 00:06:54 00:01:13 00:18:58 00:00:36 00:13:21
25 Mateusz Błaszczyk 1999 POL 77 00:45:48 00:07:10 00:01:10 00:21:48 00:00:35 00:15:07
DSQ Bálint Balla 2000 HUN 82 DSQ 00:06:35 00:01:02 00:18:28 00:00:35 00:11:39
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Zita Szabo/HUN. Distances: Swim 500m (2 laps), Bike 12km (2 laps), Run 3.3Km (2 laps). Water temperature: 27.7ºC. Air Temperature: 30.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athletes #68 Batista/POR, #75 Kalinin/RUS and #87 Ribeiro/POR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #82 Balla/HUN was disqualified due to unsportsmanlike behavior during the swim.