Results: 2017 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 2 Junior Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 22 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 32 00:41:26 00:06:56 00:01:09 00:19:29 00:00:38 00:13:17
2 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 40 00:41:27 00:06:21 00:01:20 00:19:51 00:00:38 00:13:19
3 Sára Szegedi 1998 HUN 43 00:41:32 00:07:01 00:01:07 00:19:24 00:00:38 00:13:24
4 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 34 00:41:35 00:06:53 00:01:10 00:19:29 00:00:38 00:13:28
5 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 48 00:41:39 00:07:00 00:01:07 00:20:15 00:00:39 00:12:40
6 Dóra Rojik 2001 HUN 53 00:41:39 00:06:58 00:01:08 00:19:29 00:00:37 00:13:29
7 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 36 00:41:42 00:07:06 00:01:07 00:20:08 00:00:40 00:12:43
8 Celia Merle 1999 FRA 42 00:41:42 00:06:50 00:01:12 00:19:31 00:00:39 00:13:32
9 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 37 00:41:45 00:07:24 00:01:08 00:20:11 00:00:37 00:12:26
10 Fanni Soós 1999 HUN 39 00:41:46 00:07:18 00:01:03 00:20:25 00:00:36 00:12:26
11 Amber Schlebusch 2001 RSA 49 00:41:47 00:07:17 00:01:06 00:20:27 00:00:39 00:12:20
12 Issy Morris 1999 GBR 35 00:41:52 00:07:13 00:01:11 00:20:25 00:00:35 00:12:30
13 Holly Henry 1998 CAN 38 00:42:18 00:06:56 00:01:08 00:19:28 00:00:36 00:14:12
14 Anikó Botka 2000 HUN 45 00:42:27 00:07:04 00:01:11 00:20:32 00:00:40 00:13:02
15 Pia Hehenwarter 1998 AUT 41 00:42:32 00:07:23 00:01:10 00:20:12 00:00:38 00:13:11
16 Dorottya Petrov 1999 HUN 31 00:42:34 00:07:23 00:01:08 00:20:15 00:00:41 00:13:09
17 Noga Gottlieb 2000 ISR 54 00:42:46 00:07:25 00:01:09 00:20:13 00:00:38 00:13:24
18 Anna Tóth 2001 HUN 51 00:43:34 00:07:03 00:01:11 00:20:33 00:00:38 00:14:10
19 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 55 00:43:50 00:07:22 00:01:13 00:20:48 00:00:37 00:13:51
20 Kamilla Nyers 2000 HUN 50 00:44:04 00:06:59 00:01:07 00:20:16 00:00:39 00:15:04
21 Bettina Cseri 1999 HUN 57 00:44:21 00:07:30 00:01:10 00:21:31 00:00:42 00:13:30
22 Tegan Gore 2001 RSA 33 00:44:29 00:07:24 00:01:11 00:20:47 00:00:38 00:14:30
23 Klaudia Petters 1999 POL 47 00:44:34 00:07:26 00:01:10 00:21:34 00:00:41 00:13:43
24 Karen Magnussen 1998 NOR 44 00:44:36 00:07:40 00:01:12 00:21:19 00:00:47 00:13:41
25 Katja Hufnagl 2000 AUT 46 00:44:54 00:07:32 00:01:14 00:20:38 00:00:37 00:14:54
26 Karla Seselja 1999 CRO 56 00:46:33 00:07:44 00:01:19 00:22:49 00:00:44 00:13:59
27 Zsanna Filep 1998 HUN 52 00:46:58 00:07:29 00:01:20 00:21:22 00:00:42 00:16:08
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Zita Szabo/HUN. Distances: Swim 500m (2 laps), Bike 12km (2 laps), Run 3.3Km (2 laps). Water temperature: 27.7ºC. Air Temperature: 30.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athletes #50 Nyers/HUN and #51 Tóth/HUN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.