Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 1 00:42:05 00:06:49 00:01:05 00:20:43 00:00:25 00:13:05
2 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 3 00:42:16 00:06:32 00:01:03 00:21:02 00:00:28 00:13:12
3 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 7 00:42:28 00:06:45 00:01:06 00:20:45 00:00:25 00:13:27
4 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 6 00:42:44 00:07:03 00:01:03 00:21:06 00:00:28 00:13:08
5 Dóra Rojik 2001 HUN 11 00:42:47 00:06:55 00:01:10 00:21:08 00:00:27 00:13:09
6 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 15 00:42:49 00:07:04 00:01:05 00:21:04 00:00:28 00:13:10
7 Celia Merle 1999 FRA 16 00:42:53 00:06:49 00:01:06 00:20:43 00:00:28 00:13:49
8 Lili Mátyus 1999 HUN 10 00:42:58 00:07:07 00:01:05 00:21:00 00:00:25 00:13:22
9 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 14 00:43:03 00:07:04 00:01:07 00:21:04 00:00:26 00:13:24
10 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 18 00:43:10 00:07:16 00:01:02 00:20:53 00:00:26 00:13:35
11 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 2 00:43:11 00:06:51 00:01:11 00:21:11 00:00:27 00:13:33
12 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 9 00:43:12 00:06:54 00:01:08 00:21:12 00:00:25 00:13:35
13 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 4 00:43:17 00:07:10 00:01:04 00:20:57 00:00:27 00:13:41
14 Anikó Botka 2000 HUN 28 00:43:18 00:07:00 00:01:09 00:21:05 00:00:24 00:13:43
15 Nikolett Ferenczi 2001 HUN 19 00:43:25 00:07:27 00:01:04 00:21:17 00:00:26 00:13:13
16 Issy Morris 1999 GBR 24 00:43:28 00:07:09 00:01:10 00:21:28 00:00:26 00:13:16
17 Ilka Jakab 1998 HUN 12 00:43:31 00:07:06 00:01:05 00:21:00 00:00:27 00:13:55
18 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 27 00:43:32 00:07:07 00:01:03 00:21:03 00:00:24 00:13:57
19 Sára Szegedi 1998 HUN 5 00:43:46 00:07:02 00:01:03 00:21:09 00:00:27 00:14:07
20 Fanni Soós 1999 HUN 20 00:43:58 00:07:24 00:01:00 00:21:21 00:00:27 00:13:48
21 Dorottya Petrov 1999 HUN 31 00:44:13 00:07:15 00:01:07 00:21:22 00:00:27 00:14:02
22 Amber Schlebusch 2001 RSA 22 00:44:22 00:07:13 00:01:10 00:21:26 00:00:27 00:14:07
23 Holly Henry 1998 CAN 26 00:44:33 00:06:52 00:01:05 00:20:40 00:00:24 00:15:33
24 Milan Agnew 1999 AUS 21 00:44:37 00:07:26 00:01:06 00:21:14 00:00:32 00:14:21
25 Marta Sikora 2000 POL 29 00:44:38 00:07:22 00:01:11 00:21:16 00:00:31 00:14:21
26 Ronnie Zawlik 2000 ISR 8 00:44:42 00:07:25 00:01:08 00:21:15 00:00:31 00:14:25
27 Jayme-Sue Vermaas 1998 RSA 23 00:44:45 00:07:23 00:01:05 00:21:21 00:00:27 00:14:32
28 Rita Fardilha 1999 POR 17 00:46:11 00:07:38 00:01:05 00:22:37 00:00:27 00:14:26
29 Korinna Ramor 2001 HUN 25 00:46:20 00:07:18 00:01:06 00:21:24 00:00:28 00:16:07
30 Pia Hehenwarter 1998 AUT 30 00:48:06 00:07:37 00:01:11 00:23:12 00:00:27 00:15:41
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Zita Szabo/HUN.
Distances: Swim 500m (2 laps); Bike 12.5km (5 laps); Run 3.6Km (3 laps).
Water temperature: 28.4ºC; Air temperature: 31.9ºC; Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #16 Merle/FRA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.