Results: 2017 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 22 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 2 00:53:59 00:09:14 00:00:58 00:27:49 00:00:32 00:15:29
2 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 7 00:54:17 00:08:50 00:01:03 00:28:09 00:00:34 00:15:43
3 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 00:54:19 00:08:52 00:01:01 00:28:09 00:00:31 00:15:48
4 István Király 1994 HUN 6 00:54:21 00:09:25 00:01:03 00:27:33 00:00:33 00:15:49
5 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 3 00:54:24 00:09:20 00:01:01 00:27:41 00:00:35 00:15:49
6 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 10 00:54:26 00:09:17 00:01:00 00:27:44 00:00:32 00:15:54
7 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 19 00:54:27 00:08:49 00:01:03 00:28:10 00:00:37 00:15:50
8 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 18 00:54:28 00:09:16 00:01:03 00:27:43 00:00:37 00:15:51
9 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 5 00:54:29 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:27:52 00:00:30 00:16:01
10 Frederic Funk 1997 GER 23 00:54:44 00:09:27 00:01:03 00:27:31 00:00:38 00:16:08
11 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 11 00:54:59 00:09:18 00:01:02 00:27:43 00:00:32 00:16:26
12 William Huffman 1993 USA 12 00:55:20 00:08:54 00:01:01 00:28:06 00:00:35 00:16:46
13 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 8 00:55:34 00:09:16 00:01:02 00:27:46 00:00:33 00:16:59
14 Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 17 00:55:49 00:09:19 00:01:02 00:27:43 00:00:36 00:17:11
15 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 22 00:56:02 00:09:26 00:01:03 00:27:35 00:00:33 00:17:28
16 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 20 00:57:29 00:09:50 00:01:04 00:28:21 00:00:35 00:17:41
17 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 24 00:58:08 00:09:35 00:00:57 00:28:49 00:00:34 00:18:17
18 Yamil Amuch 1992 ARG 27 00:58:23 00:09:57 00:01:03 00:28:17 00:00:37 00:18:31
19 Juan Alejandro Delgado Vallejo 1992 MEX 15 00:58:29 00:09:20 00:01:04 00:29:00 00:00:40 00:18:26
20 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 28 00:59:36 00:09:23 00:01:04 00:28:25 00:00:45 00:20:01
21 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 16 00:59:47 00:10:30 00:01:04 00:30:36 00:00:33 00:17:05
22 Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 25 01:00:55 00:09:56 00:01:01 00:32:25 00:00:34 00:17:01
23 Nicolae Seitan 1997 ROU 26 01:02:49 00:09:59 00:01:06 00:32:19 00:00:34 00:18:53
DNF Douglas Roberts 1991 GBR 9 DNF 00:09:15 00:01:07 00:27:40 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 14 DNF 00:09:22 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Zita Szabo/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750m (3 laps); Bike 20km (2 laps); Run 5Km (3 laps).
Water temperature: 28.7ºC; Air temperature: 32.3ºC; Wetsuits not allowed.