Results: 2017 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 22 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 17 01:00:06 00:09:54 00:01:05 00:29:57 00:00:40 00:18:32
2 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 16 01:00:08 00:09:58 00:01:06 00:29:50 00:00:40 00:18:37
3 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 1 01:00:12 00:10:20 00:01:03 00:30:37 00:00:36 00:17:38
4 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 2 01:00:13 00:10:24 00:01:02 00:30:38 00:00:40 00:17:32
5 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 5 01:00:13 00:10:20 00:01:07 00:30:34 00:00:34 00:17:40
6 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 9 01:00:15 00:10:22 00:01:05 00:30:35 00:00:38 00:17:38
7 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 10 01:00:21 00:09:56 00:01:09 00:29:54 00:00:41 00:18:43
8 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 11 01:00:22 00:09:56 00:01:03 00:29:55 00:00:34 00:18:56
9 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 23 01:00:24 00:10:21 00:01:04 00:30:35 00:00:34 00:17:51
10 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 3 01:00:25 00:10:00 00:01:07 00:29:50 00:00:37 00:18:52
11 Sara Papais 1994 ITA 14 01:00:29 00:10:01 00:01:05 00:29:51 00:00:38 00:18:57
12 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 6 01:00:44 00:10:23 00:01:08 00:30:32 00:00:35 00:18:08
13 Joanne Miller 1998 AUS 12 01:00:49 00:09:59 00:01:08 00:29:47 00:00:37 00:19:19
14 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 24 01:00:54 00:09:52 00:01:10 00:29:50 00:00:36 00:19:28
15 Michelle Braun 1998 GER 27 01:01:25 00:10:20 00:01:09 00:30:29 00:00:35 00:18:54
16 Chloe Cook 1994 GBR 19 01:03:15 00:10:46 00:01:14 00:32:02 00:00:36 00:18:39
17 Eva Skaza 1997 SLO 22 01:03:25 00:09:58 00:01:10 00:30:55 00:00:39 00:20:45
18 Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 7 01:03:27 00:10:34 00:01:03 00:32:25 00:00:36 00:18:51
19 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 15 01:03:39 00:10:16 00:01:09 00:30:41 00:00:38 00:20:57
20 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 18 01:04:03 00:10:48 00:01:07 00:32:06 00:00:36 00:19:29
21 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 8 01:05:19 00:10:38 00:01:07 00:32:17 00:00:41 00:20:37
22 Vida Medic 1992 SRB 25 01:06:09 00:10:50 00:01:11 00:34:05 00:00:39 00:19:26
23 Dóra Fuchs 1997 HUN 26 01:07:54 00:10:55 00:01:07 00:34:02 00:00:36 00:21:16
DSQ Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 21 DSQ 00:10:26 00:01:07 00:30:29 00:00:39 00:18:11
DNF Aleksandra Sikora 1997 POL 28 DNF 00:10:22 00:01:07 00:32:33 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 4 DNF 00:10:16 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Zita Szabo/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750m (3 laps); Bike 20km (2 laps); Run 5Km (3 laps).
Water temperature: 28.7ºC; Air temperature: 32.3ºC; Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #23 Caelers/NED served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #21 Perriard/SUI was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.