Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sebastian Retzlaff 1971 GER 183 07:20:11 00:35:48 00:01:50 04:03:18 00:02:15 02:36:59
2 Steen Jespersen 1970 DEN 176 07:30:13 00:35:37 00:01:46 04:18:47 00:02:00 02:32:02
3 Thilo Krebs 1970 GER 177 07:36:50 00:35:04 00:01:41 04:22:57 00:02:34 02:34:32
4 Bernd Weis 1968 GER 192 07:42:21 00:37:35 00:01:42 04:32:16 00:02:17 02:28:30
5 Juris Rossi 1972 ITA 184 08:20:13 00:38:20 00:02:47 04:49:12 00:03:00 02:46:53
6 Dani Andres 1971 AUS 167 08:33:14 00:36:01 00:02:17 05:00:08 00:04:56 02:49:49
7 Filipe Da Silva Saraiva 1972 POR 185 08:38:02 00:38:52 00:02:16 04:53:51 00:03:28 02:59:33
8 Karim Nezzar 1971 FRA 180 08:48:50 00:38:50 00:03:14 04:54:40 00:04:58 03:07:06
9 Jamie Freeland 1972 GBR 171 08:56:02 00:41:29 00:02:59 04:59:30 00:03:42 03:08:20
10 Martin Schmidt 1968 GER 186 09:04:46 00:46:01 00:02:51 05:01:35 00:02:43 03:11:34
11 Gareth Holebrook 1971 NZL 174 09:08:19 00:42:58 00:03:52 05:23:11 00:02:55 02:55:22
12 Sylvain Buffet 1970 FRA 168 09:11:22 00:40:18 00:02:53 04:46:57 00:05:41 03:35:32
13 Kieran White 1968 AUS 193 09:21:37 00:46:28 00:03:11 05:07:16 00:04:36 03:20:04
14 Craig Dearden-Phillips 1969 GBR 169 09:32:57 00:43:33 00:02:58 05:28:06 00:03:46 03:14:32
15 Chris Stroh 1970 USA 188 09:50:05 00:42:52 00:03:03 05:01:59 00:03:54 03:58:16
16 Gary Simpson 1970 GBR 187 09:54:38 00:43:30 00:02:54 05:43:47 00:04:31 03:19:53
DNF Martin Van Baekel 1969 NED 191 DNF 00:39:45 00:02:35 04:35:42 00:03:51 00:00:00
DNF Henrik Vahlsted 1969 DEN 190 DNF 00:42:25 00:02:09 05:26:37 00:02:28 00:00:00
DNF Tom Van Tellingen 1970 NED 252 DNF 00:43:04 00:02:37 05:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Michael 1968 USA 179 DNF 00:51:50 00:02:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian Grønnegaard 1970 DEN 248 DNF 00:35:42 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rune Gandløse 1972 DEN 246 DNF 00:35:44 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dre Meerding 1970 NED 178 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Paul Groves.
Race Referee: Jean Marc Aebischer/SUI. Competition Jury: Paul Groves, Dr Bo Berglund/DEN, Christophe Mauch/SUI.
Distances: 1st Run 9.2 km (2 laps); Bike 150 km (3 laps); 2nd Run 30 km (4 laps).