Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jens Oluf Eriksen 1966 DEN 199 07:30:16 00:37:21 00:02:21 04:25:48 00:02:28 02:22:17
2 Fabian Lafrenz 1966 GER 206 07:34:19 00:35:07 00:02:39 04:42:43 00:02:39 02:11:11
3 Tiziano Favaron 1964 ITA 245 07:50:35 00:37:08 00:02:13 04:43:33 00:02:28 02:25:11
4 Amedeo Bonfanti 1965 ITA 195 07:52:06 00:37:28 00:02:53 04:33:51 00:03:05 02:34:47
5 Edi Kunz 1964 GER 205 07:55:03 00:37:03 00:02:03 04:43:09 00:02:16 02:30:31
6 Lars Brix 1967 DEN 196 08:06:14 00:39:06 00:01:48 04:44:27 00:02:05 02:38:46
7 Steven Peterson 1966 USA 210 08:24:07 00:39:32 00:02:22 05:07:40 00:02:34 02:31:55
8 Robert Kennard 1965 GBR 204 08:43:26 00:40:39 00:01:58 04:49:02 00:05:57 03:05:47
9 Jean-Marc Thürner 1967 SUI 215 08:53:27 00:43:28 00:03:21 04:52:12 00:04:03 03:10:22
10 Graham Johnston 1963 GBR 203 09:02:57 00:44:18 00:02:43 05:29:42 00:04:04 02:42:08
11 Oliver Mernberger 1965 GER 208 09:10:26 00:39:33 00:02:33 05:01:52 00:04:52 03:21:34
12 Mark Anthony Lemmon 1965 RSA 207 09:12:07 00:40:41 00:01:55 04:56:28 00:02:24 03:30:37
13 Max Campbell 1963 GBR 198 09:21:33 00:41:32 00:02:44 05:28:16 00:03:23 03:05:36
14 John Simpson 1963 GBR 214 09:44:15 00:47:37 00:03:17 05:26:48 00:04:15 03:22:15
15 Mauro Fiorini 1967 ITA 200 10:12:28 00:48:02 00:03:17 05:43:44 00:03:59 03:33:25
16 William Biscoff 1965 USA 194 10:40:51 00:46:57 00:02:48 06:01:07 00:03:33 03:46:24
17 Alex Johnson 1966 USA 202 11:10:13 00:43:47 00:02:42 06:16:40 00:04:55 04:02:08
DNF Rüdiger Wiegand 1967 GER 216 DNF 00:43:27 00:02:30 04:23:36 00:02:51 00:00:00
DNF Nigel Powley 1964 GBR 211 DNF 00:44:48 00:02:35 05:46:56 00:04:11 00:00:00
DNF Gary Callaghan 1966 GBR 197 DNF 00:44:42 00:02:16 04:38:17 00:08:35 00:00:00
DNF Martin Hofer 1965 SUI 201 DNF 00:51:05 00:02:41 06:24:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Glenn Robinette 1965 USA 213 DNF 00:46:26 00:03:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Mitchell 1965 USA 209 DNF 00:47:07 00:02:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ian Mitchell 1966 GBR 249 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Paul Groves.
Race Referee: Jean Marc Aebischer/SUI. Competition Jury: Paul Groves, Dr Bo Berglund/DEN, Christophe Mauch/SUI.
Distances: 1st Run 9.2 km (2 laps); Bike 150 km (3 laps); 2nd Run 30 km (4 laps).