Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 25 00:57:42 00:09:56 00:00:37 00:30:01 00:00:21 00:16:49
2 Guy Evans-Haggerty 1999 GBR 21 00:58:16 00:09:57 00:00:38 00:29:58 00:00:21 00:17:24
3 Daniel Dixon 2002 GBR 4 00:58:36 00:09:57 00:00:38 00:29:58 00:00:24 00:17:41
4 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 27 00:59:15 00:09:59 00:00:40 00:29:53 00:00:25 00:18:19
5 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 5 00:59:27 00:09:58 00:00:42 00:29:52 00:00:22 00:18:35
6 Fedor Zaitcev 2001 RUS 20 00:59:36 00:10:07 00:00:38 00:29:51 00:00:27 00:18:35
7 Maksymilian Kopiczko 2002 POL 22 00:59:53 00:10:18 00:00:42 00:29:33 00:00:23 00:18:59
8 Ilia Krivets 1999 RUS 28 01:00:05 00:10:14 00:00:44 00:29:34 00:00:21 00:19:14
9 Denis Tunitskiy 2001 KAZ 24 01:00:47 00:10:14 00:00:39 00:29:43 00:00:26 00:19:47
10 Enes Kızılcık 2001 TUR 18 01:01:00 00:10:21 00:00:45 00:29:28 00:00:32 00:19:56
11 Martin Semerad 1999 CZE 6 01:01:03 00:10:18 00:00:42 00:31:25 00:00:27 00:18:14
12 Loïc Triponez 2001 SUI 12 01:01:22 00:10:00 00:00:39 00:29:55 00:00:22 00:20:28
13 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 10 01:01:48 00:10:24 00:00:38 00:29:35 00:00:22 00:20:51
14 Bartu Oren 2002 TUR 19 01:02:00 00:10:21 00:00:47 00:31:20 00:00:23 00:19:11
15 Hüseyin Hallaç 1999 TUR 9 01:03:06 00:10:52 00:00:45 00:30:48 00:00:23 00:20:20
16 Muzaffer Gur 2002 TUR 3 01:03:24 00:10:33 00:00:40 00:31:13 00:00:19 00:20:41
17 Mohamed Aziz Sebai 2001 TUN 31 01:03:55 00:10:26 00:00:43 00:31:20 00:00:26 00:21:03
18 Muhammet Bertuğ Polatci 1999 TUR 14 01:04:15 00:11:00 00:00:44 00:30:43 00:00:21 00:21:30
19 Nikita Afonin 2001 RUS 32 01:04:24 00:11:01 00:00:42 00:32:32 00:00:24 00:19:47
20 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 2 01:04:49 00:10:09 00:00:44 00:31:34 00:00:23 00:22:00
21 Emre Erdİk 2000 TUR 30 01:05:10 00:10:07 00:00:40 00:29:44 00:00:24 00:24:17
22 Efe Egemen Sen 2001 TUR 15 01:06:17 00:11:03 00:00:41 00:33:19 00:00:24 00:20:52
23 Borislav Palashev 2002 BUL 11 01:08:09 00:11:28 00:00:39 00:35:44 00:00:23 00:19:57
24 Mehmet Fatih Davran 2002 TUR 23 01:11:07 00:10:54 00:00:40 00:37:45 00:00:26 00:21:23
DNS Oliver Dodok 2000 SVK 16 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Daniel Hettych 2000 SVK 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nikita Kurganskiy 2000 KAZ 29 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Itay Karsenti 2001 ISR 8 DNF 00:10:19 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henry Graf 2002 GER 26 DNF 00:09:55 00:00:39 00:29:59 00:00:23 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX.
Head Referee: Pertti Tomminen/SWE.
Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Mehmed Peker/TUR, Chris Kitchen/IRL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20.640 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 29.9ºC. Air temperature 32.9ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #11 Palashev/CZE and #30 Emre/TUR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.