Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marie Horn 2001 GER 12 01:05:19 00:10:37 00:00:44 00:33:43 00:00:26 00:19:50
2 Alevtina Stetsenko 2001 RUS 1 01:06:18 00:11:22 00:00:42 00:34:21 00:00:27 00:19:28
3 Lili Mátyus 1999 HUN 2 01:06:35 00:10:49 00:00:44 00:34:25 00:00:26 00:20:13
4 Ashraf Kamalova 2001 KAZ 17 01:08:12 00:11:23 00:00:43 00:34:17 00:00:23 00:21:28
5 Ons Lajili 1999 TUN 8 01:08:34 00:10:51 00:00:49 00:34:49 00:00:36 00:21:31
6 Jasmine Eden Gray 2001 AUS 21 01:08:59 00:11:19 00:00:45 00:34:20 00:00:27 00:22:09
7 Beyza Cesur 2002 TUR 6 01:09:03 00:11:24 00:00:47 00:34:15 00:00:25 00:22:14
8 Til Ocvirk 2002 CRO 3 01:09:26 00:10:51 00:00:45 00:34:21 00:00:22 00:23:09
9 Ivana Granosa 2000 CRO 5 01:09:45 00:10:53 00:00:45 00:34:20 00:00:24 00:23:26
10 Syrine Fattoum 2001 TUN 4 01:10:26 00:11:16 00:00:52 00:34:16 00:00:29 00:23:35
11 Julia Bauböck 1999 AUT 20 01:10:57 00:11:26 00:00:47 00:36:05 00:00:25 00:22:16
12 Natalya Korotkova 2002 KAZ 24 01:11:00 00:11:26 00:00:44 00:34:15 00:00:29 00:24:09
13 Aişenur Acar 2000 TUR 23 01:11:40 00:10:44 00:00:52 00:34:53 00:00:29 00:24:44
14 Ezgi Sevcan Ustabaş 2000 TUR 9 01:11:41 00:11:20 00:00:47 00:34:18 00:00:28 00:24:50
15 Elif Manisa 2002 TUR 7 01:12:12 00:11:24 00:00:47 00:36:39 00:00:24 00:23:00
16 Birsu Ulkat 2001 TUR 10 01:13:06 00:11:22 00:00:47 00:36:07 00:00:24 00:24:28
17 Bilge Ece Seyhan 2001 TUR 15 01:13:25 00:13:14 00:00:46 00:36:55 00:00:32 00:21:59
18 Selın Eyupoglu 2002 TUR 19 01:14:12 00:11:21 00:00:52 00:38:43 00:00:22 00:22:55
19 Melike Yılmaz 2002 TUR 18 01:15:27 00:13:10 00:00:45 00:36:57 00:00:26 00:24:10
20 Sarah Alara Iskin 2001 TUR 11 01:18:51 00:11:47 00:00:53 00:38:14 00:00:31 00:27:28
21 Gorkem Sila Korkmaz 2001 TUR 14 01:20:48 00:11:27 00:00:52 00:38:33 00:00:33 00:29:25
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX.
Head Referee: Pertti Tomminen/SWE.
Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Mehmed Peker/TUR, Chris Kitchen/IRL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20.640 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 29.6ºC. Air temperature 32.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #21 Eden Gray/AUS served a 10 seconds penalty at the swim start.
Athlete #23 Acar/TUR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.