Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 2 00:54:43 00:09:08 00:00:46 00:28:07 00:00:32 00:16:11
2 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 3 00:54:50 00:09:04 00:00:48 00:28:06 00:00:31 00:16:22
3 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 23 00:55:00 00:09:03 00:00:46 00:28:14 00:00:30 00:16:29
4 Anton Ponomarev 1997 RUS 30 00:55:20 00:09:04 00:00:47 00:28:06 00:00:33 00:16:52
5 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 1 00:55:36 00:09:08 00:00:41 00:28:13 00:00:25 00:17:12
6 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 14 00:55:54 00:09:12 00:00:41 00:28:10 00:00:28 00:17:25
7 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 11 00:56:11 00:09:03 00:00:46 00:28:13 00:00:33 00:17:38
8 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 7 00:56:16 00:09:07 00:00:44 00:28:11 00:00:29 00:17:47
9 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 19 00:56:19 00:09:05 00:00:46 00:28:11 00:00:32 00:17:48
10 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 10 00:56:31 00:09:07 00:00:48 00:28:08 00:00:28 00:18:01
11 Tamás Papp 1998 HUN 26 00:56:36 00:08:51 00:00:53 00:28:19 00:00:31 00:18:04
12 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 5 00:56:41 00:09:11 00:00:48 00:29:03 00:00:30 00:17:12
13 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 6 00:56:47 00:09:01 00:00:45 00:28:19 00:00:29 00:18:15
14 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 22 00:56:58 00:09:09 00:00:49 00:29:06 00:00:32 00:17:23
15 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 4 00:57:17 00:09:01 00:00:49 00:28:07 00:00:31 00:18:51
16 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 16 00:57:25 00:09:07 00:00:59 00:28:56 00:00:30 00:17:54
17 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 12 00:57:30 00:09:11 00:00:49 00:29:04 00:00:34 00:17:54
18 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 27 00:58:04 00:09:11 00:00:46 00:29:08 00:00:31 00:18:29
19 András Király 1996 HUN 34 00:58:13 00:09:10 00:00:50 00:29:04 00:00:35 00:18:35
20 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 15 00:58:29 00:09:50 00:00:57 00:29:49 00:00:36 00:17:19
21 Samuel Mileham 1998 ITU 35 00:59:06 00:09:12 00:00:46 00:29:08 00:00:35 00:19:27
22 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 25 00:59:14 00:09:46 00:00:48 00:30:03 00:00:33 00:18:05
23 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 9 00:59:24 00:08:52 00:00:45 00:28:23 00:00:31 00:20:54
24 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 18 00:59:51 00:09:10 00:00:48 00:30:40 00:00:33 00:18:43
25 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 21 01:00:09 00:09:06 00:00:56 00:31:33 00:00:35 00:18:01
26 Shelest Oleksandr 1993 AZE 33 01:00:45 00:09:43 00:00:53 00:31:01 00:00:33 00:18:36
27 Javohir Yunusov 1992 UZB 32 01:00:55 00:09:19 00:01:02 00:31:14 00:00:32 00:18:50
28 James Tan 1997 HKG 8 01:01:08 00:09:08 00:00:49 00:29:09 00:00:32 00:21:33
29 Alexandr Avtushko 1989 KAZ 28 01:02:19 00:09:41 00:00:53 00:31:01 00:00:36 00:20:11
30 Sabyrzhan Kosak 1994 KAZ 36 01:02:35 00:10:38 00:00:56 00:32:23 00:00:36 00:18:05
31 Aleksandr Trebunskii 1998 KGZ 41 01:03:00 00:10:47 00:00:50 00:32:18 00:00:36 00:18:30
32 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 38 01:04:51 00:08:58 00:01:02 00:32:46 00:00:30 00:21:37
33 Timur Khalitov 2000 KGZ 29 01:05:13 00:09:38 00:00:55 00:31:03 00:00:34 00:23:05
34 Vladislav Drozhzhin 2002 KGZ 39 01:09:59 00:10:50 00:01:22 00:34:38 00:00:44 00:22:26
35 Arif Dalbasty 2002 KGZ 40 01:12:34 00:11:04 00:01:05 00:36:10 00:00:33 00:23:44
DNS Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 31 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL. Head Referee: Olga Blokhina/UZB.
Competition Jury: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL, Akmaral Yespenbetova/KAZ, Ki Wookyong/KOR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 17.2 ⁰C . Air temperature 33⁰C. Wetsuit swim.
Athlete #39 Drozhzhin/KGZ served a 10 seconds penalty during the run course.