Results: 2018 Antwerp ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Antwerp MAS, Belgium • 17 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 3 00:58:15 00:09:30 00:00:34 00:32:47 00:00:20 00:15:02
2 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 17 00:58:15 00:09:13 00:00:36 00:33:03 00:00:19 00:15:04
3 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 6 00:58:17 00:09:02 00:00:35 00:33:15 00:00:20 00:15:02
4 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 1 00:58:24 00:09:01 00:00:37 00:33:14 00:00:19 00:15:12
5 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 5 00:58:24 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:33:01 00:00:20 00:15:12
6 Seth Rider 1997 USA 31 00:58:26 00:09:13 00:00:40 00:32:57 00:00:21 00:15:12
7 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 43 00:58:26 00:09:36 00:00:36 00:32:40 00:00:18 00:15:15
8 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 37 00:58:26 00:09:36 00:00:37 00:32:37 00:00:19 00:15:16
9 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 8 00:58:31 00:09:24 00:00:40 00:32:47 00:00:22 00:15:15
10 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 24 00:58:39 00:09:17 00:00:40 00:33:01 00:00:24 00:15:16
11 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 22 00:58:43 00:09:26 00:00:38 00:32:52 00:00:21 00:15:23
12 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 30 00:58:45 00:09:18 00:00:34 00:33:01 00:00:18 00:15:32
13 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 4 00:58:49 00:09:11 00:00:37 00:33:07 00:00:22 00:15:31
14 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 52 00:58:59 00:09:07 00:00:40 00:33:03 00:00:24 00:15:43
15 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 55 00:59:02 00:09:05 00:00:39 00:33:09 00:00:22 00:15:44
16 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 2 00:59:22 00:09:18 00:00:39 00:32:59 00:00:20 00:16:04
17 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 47 00:59:25 00:09:19 00:00:40 00:32:56 00:00:24 00:16:03
18 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 28 00:59:30 00:09:14 00:00:37 00:34:19 00:00:23 00:14:54
19 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 12 00:59:30 00:09:15 00:00:36 00:33:01 00:00:22 00:16:14
20 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 11 00:59:34 00:09:33 00:00:36 00:33:57 00:00:19 00:15:06
21 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 7 00:59:36 00:09:01 00:00:34 00:33:38 00:00:21 00:16:01
22 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 50 00:59:37 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:32:58 00:00:27 00:16:12
23 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 67 00:59:46 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:33:04 00:00:19 00:16:31
24 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 57 00:59:48 00:09:26 00:00:36 00:32:49 00:00:21 00:16:34
25 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 20 00:59:50 00:09:36 00:00:38 00:33:54 00:00:20 00:15:20
26 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 18 00:59:54 00:09:36 00:00:38 00:33:53 00:00:21 00:15:25
27 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 16 00:59:56 00:09:43 00:00:36 00:33:43 00:00:28 00:15:24
28 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 46 00:59:57 00:09:33 00:00:39 00:33:57 00:00:20 00:15:27
29 István Király 1994 HUN 44 00:59:58 00:09:23 00:00:39 00:34:04 00:00:21 00:15:29
30 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 9 01:00:10 00:09:25 00:00:38 00:34:02 00:00:23 00:15:41
31 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 54 01:00:14 00:09:20 00:00:36 00:34:11 00:00:18 00:15:47
32 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 10 01:00:15 00:09:34 00:00:35 00:33:58 00:00:22 00:15:44
33 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 64 01:00:17 00:09:24 00:00:40 00:32:51 00:00:19 00:17:01
34 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 25 01:00:21 00:09:37 00:00:36 00:33:48 00:00:21 00:15:55
35 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 38 01:00:22 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:34:09 00:00:23 00:15:48
36 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 41 01:00:22 00:09:48 00:00:38 00:33:38 00:00:20 00:15:56
37 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 27 01:00:27 00:09:30 00:00:39 00:33:58 00:00:19 00:15:58
38 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 45 01:00:27 00:09:16 00:00:37 00:34:13 00:00:20 00:15:59
39 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 34 01:00:30 00:09:46 00:00:39 00:33:39 00:00:20 00:16:04
40 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 48 01:00:32 00:09:23 00:00:39 00:34:07 00:00:22 00:16:00
41 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 29 01:00:38 00:09:27 00:00:37 00:33:58 00:00:20 00:16:14
42 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 56 01:00:42 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:33:40 00:00:21 00:16:16
43 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 19 01:00:45 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:33:56 00:00:21 00:16:15
44 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 63 01:00:45 00:09:29 00:00:39 00:33:57 00:00:19 00:16:19
45 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 58 01:00:51 00:09:24 00:00:41 00:34:05 00:00:20 00:16:18
46 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 51 01:01:06 00:09:32 00:00:42 00:33:54 00:00:24 00:16:33
47 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 35 01:01:11 00:09:06 00:00:34 00:34:32 00:00:21 00:16:36
48 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 62 01:01:22 00:09:07 00:00:35 00:34:25 00:00:21 00:16:53
49 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 59 01:01:34 00:09:34 00:00:36 00:36:14 00:00:18 00:14:50
50 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 49 01:02:17 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:36:06 00:00:22 00:15:50
51 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 40 01:02:43 00:09:31 00:00:38 00:36:16 00:00:26 00:15:50
52 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 53 01:03:24 00:09:47 00:00:38 00:36:00 00:00:20 00:16:36
53 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 61 01:04:00 00:09:31 00:00:38 00:37:32 00:00:22 00:15:55
54 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 60 01:04:02 00:09:28 00:00:38 00:37:36 00:00:19 00:15:58
55 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 21 01:04:58 00:09:45 00:00:37 00:37:14 00:00:18 00:17:00
56 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 66 01:05:01 00:09:43 00:00:35 00:37:22 00:00:19 00:16:59
57 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 39 01:05:43 00:09:10 00:00:38 00:36:42 00:00:20 00:18:52
58 Christopher Mintern 1994 IRL 65 01:06:22 00:09:31 00:00:40 00:38:35 00:00:17 00:17:16
DNF Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 32 DNF 00:09:19 00:00:38 00:34:07 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 14 DNF 00:09:35 00:00:37 00:36:13 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 26 DNF 00:09:09 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 36 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 23 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 15 DNF 00:09:18 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Teagle 1996 GBR 68 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury:  Sander Verheuvel/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Johan Druwé /BEL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 22.4 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 20.9 ⁰C . Air temperature 19⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #29 Denteneer/BEL served a 10 seconds penalty at the swim start.