Results: 2018 Antwerp ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Antwerp MAS, Belgium • 17 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Summer Cook 1991 USA 1 01:02:52 00:08:40 00:00:40 00:36:22 00:00:20 00:16:48
2 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 44 01:03:11 00:09:01 00:00:43 00:36:27 00:00:21 00:16:37
3 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 11 01:03:13 00:09:02 00:00:41 00:35:54 00:00:22 00:17:13
4 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 9 01:03:16 00:08:54 00:00:41 00:36:33 00:00:21 00:16:45
5 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 3 01:03:21 00:08:45 00:00:41 00:36:09 00:00:23 00:17:20
6 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 16 01:03:34 00:08:55 00:00:39 00:36:03 00:00:21 00:17:33
7 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 2 01:03:37 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:36:20 00:00:28 00:16:57
8 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 4 01:03:38 00:09:14 00:00:38 00:36:12 00:00:27 00:17:04
9 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 10 01:03:39 00:08:43 00:00:40 00:36:15 00:00:25 00:17:34
10 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 30 01:03:46 00:08:58 00:00:37 00:36:03 00:00:22 00:17:43
11 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 19 01:03:52 00:08:55 00:00:39 00:36:32 00:00:21 00:17:23
12 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 23 01:03:55 00:09:21 00:00:40 00:36:04 00:00:22 00:17:26
13 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 18 01:03:58 00:08:38 00:00:40 00:36:18 00:00:23 00:17:58
14 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 22 01:04:02 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:36:13 00:00:24 00:17:26
15 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 55 01:04:05 00:09:19 00:00:38 00:36:09 00:00:20 00:17:37
16 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 27 01:04:10 00:09:18 00:00:40 00:36:12 00:00:20 00:17:39
17 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 21 01:04:17 00:08:57 00:00:39 00:36:02 00:00:22 00:18:15
18 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 12 01:04:25 00:08:53 00:00:39 00:36:05 00:00:23 00:18:22
19 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 5 01:04:27 00:08:58 00:00:44 00:36:13 00:00:26 00:18:04
20 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 37 01:04:31 00:08:53 00:00:44 00:35:59 00:00:23 00:18:30
21 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 25 01:04:37 00:08:42 00:00:42 00:36:12 00:00:21 00:18:39
22 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 54 01:04:42 00:08:54 00:00:43 00:36:30 00:00:20 00:18:14
23 Nina Eim 1998 GER 40 01:04:50 00:09:12 00:00:37 00:36:15 00:00:22 00:18:23
24 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 31 01:04:56 00:08:51 00:00:42 00:36:36 00:00:21 00:18:25
25 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 51 01:04:59 00:09:07 00:00:40 00:36:19 00:00:24 00:18:27
26 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 45 01:04:59 00:09:18 00:00:40 00:36:08 00:00:22 00:18:29
27 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 43 01:05:09 00:09:12 00:00:39 00:36:21 00:00:21 00:18:32
28 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 15 01:05:24 00:09:33 00:00:37 00:37:17 00:00:22 00:17:32
29 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 56 01:05:34 00:09:13 00:00:38 00:36:16 00:00:21 00:19:05
30 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 26 01:05:41 00:09:37 00:00:43 00:37:36 00:00:24 00:17:19
31 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 62 01:05:49 00:09:18 00:00:39 00:36:13 00:00:23 00:19:14
32 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 17 01:05:54 00:09:10 00:00:41 00:37:38 00:00:23 00:18:00
33 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 36 01:05:57 00:08:59 00:00:45 00:36:25 00:00:26 00:19:21
34 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 7 01:06:12 00:09:13 00:00:40 00:38:01 00:00:27 00:17:49
35 India Lee 1988 GBR 32 01:06:14 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:36:11 00:00:23 00:19:39
36 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 46 01:06:17 00:09:21 00:00:45 00:37:52 00:00:28 00:17:49
37 Sara Papais 1994 ITA 48 01:06:18 00:09:19 00:00:40 00:38:00 00:00:24 00:17:53
38 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 28 01:06:19 00:09:18 00:00:43 00:37:54 00:00:22 00:18:01
39 Jessica Broderick 1990 USA 42 01:06:23 00:09:17 00:00:42 00:37:59 00:00:23 00:18:00
40 Kiri Atkin 1996 NZL 38 01:06:39 00:09:34 00:00:41 00:37:45 00:00:26 00:18:11
41 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 29 01:06:44 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:37:44 00:00:22 00:18:23
42 Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 20 01:06:48 00:09:05 00:00:39 00:37:44 00:00:22 00:18:56
43 Jony Heerink 1986 NED 58 01:06:51 00:09:39 00:00:41 00:37:32 00:00:23 00:18:33
44 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 64 01:06:53 00:08:49 00:00:48 00:38:22 00:00:24 00:18:28
45 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 49 01:06:53 00:09:28 00:00:39 00:37:51 00:00:20 00:18:34
46 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 34 01:07:06 00:09:24 00:00:43 00:37:47 00:00:19 00:18:51
47 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 14 01:07:08 00:08:50 00:00:40 00:38:29 00:00:23 00:18:44
48 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 33 01:07:16 00:09:35 00:00:43 00:37:42 00:00:22 00:18:52
49 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 52 01:07:27 00:08:48 00:00:39 00:36:38 00:00:22 00:20:57
50 Charlotte Deldaele 1993 BEL 59 01:07:27 00:09:24 00:00:36 00:37:28 00:00:21 00:19:37
51 Iria Rodriguez 1999 ESP 63 01:07:39 00:09:20 00:00:43 00:37:58 00:00:20 00:19:17
52 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 35 01:07:57 00:09:31 00:00:41 00:37:46 00:00:35 00:19:23
53 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 57 01:08:42 00:08:57 00:00:43 00:38:21 00:00:23 00:20:16
54 Lisa Schanung 1993 ITA 47 01:09:26 00:09:36 00:00:41 00:37:41 00:00:25 00:21:02
55 Lotte Wilms 1984 NED 53 01:09:47 00:09:24 00:00:45 00:39:47 00:00:26 00:19:23
56 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 39 01:11:24 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:41:49 00:00:26 00:19:20
57 Pavlina Polackova 1996 CZE 60 01:11:54 00:10:05 00:00:40 00:41:34 00:00:22 00:19:11
58 Ailbhe Carroll 1991 IRL 61 01:13:21 00:09:39 00:00:40 00:41:20 00:00:25 00:21:14
DNS Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 8 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ines Santiago Moron 1997 ESP 24 DNF 00:09:04 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandra Rudzinska 1994 POL 50 DNF 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury:  Sander Verheuvel/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Johan Druwé /BEL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 22.4 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 20.9 ⁰C . Air temperature 19⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #26 Sheedy-Ryan/AUS served a 10 seconds penalty at the swim start.