Results: 2018 Astana ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Astana, Kazakhstan • 19 May, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 3 01:57:14 00:17:50 00:00:29 01:02:45 00:00:27 00:35:45
2 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 32 01:57:51 00:17:52 00:00:27 01:02:45 00:00:33 00:36:16
3 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 5 01:57:55 00:17:50 00:00:27 01:02:45 00:00:28 00:36:27
4 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 2 01:58:07 00:17:50 00:00:29 01:02:47 00:00:28 00:36:34
5 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 16 01:58:22 00:17:51 00:00:29 01:02:44 00:00:29 00:36:51
6 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 1 01:58:36 00:17:51 00:00:27 01:02:48 00:00:29 00:37:03
7 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 8 01:58:37 00:17:49 00:00:26 01:02:51 00:00:28 00:37:05
8 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 21 01:58:48 00:17:50 00:00:27 01:02:51 00:00:27 00:37:15
9 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 6 01:59:05 00:17:53 00:00:27 01:02:45 00:00:27 00:37:35
10 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 25 01:59:19 00:17:52 00:00:27 01:02:47 00:00:29 00:37:47
11 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 18 01:59:28 00:17:50 00:00:31 01:02:43 00:00:32 00:37:54
12 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 30 01:59:43 00:17:53 00:00:25 01:02:47 00:00:29 00:38:12
13 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 54 01:59:51 00:17:53 00:00:29 01:02:45 00:00:30 00:38:17
14 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 31 02:00:06 00:17:52 00:00:29 01:02:42 00:00:30 00:38:35
15 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 46 02:00:25 00:17:53 00:00:27 01:02:45 00:00:27 00:38:55
16 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 26 02:00:28 00:17:52 00:00:30 01:02:43 00:00:29 00:38:55
17 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 19 02:00:37 00:17:59 00:00:27 01:02:39 00:00:31 00:39:04
18 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 20 02:01:04 00:18:04 00:00:26 01:02:38 00:00:31 00:39:28
19 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 50 02:01:28 00:17:54 00:00:31 01:05:38 00:00:31 00:36:57
20 Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 52 02:02:05 00:17:51 00:00:32 01:05:38 00:00:31 00:37:35
21 Ekaterina Matiukh 1998 RUS 34 02:02:23 00:18:37 00:00:28 01:03:55 00:00:29 00:38:56
22 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 9 02:02:51 00:17:53 00:00:25 01:05:42 00:00:33 00:38:20
23 Sara Papais 1994 ITA 43 02:03:13 00:17:53 00:00:26 01:05:42 00:00:30 00:38:43
24 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 12 02:03:20 00:17:52 00:00:24 01:05:44 00:00:28 00:38:54
25 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 35 02:03:53 00:17:54 00:00:27 01:05:42 00:00:32 00:39:21
26 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 44 02:04:04 00:18:07 00:00:25 01:06:10 00:00:29 00:38:55
27 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 47 02:04:22 00:17:58 00:00:29 01:06:16 00:00:28 00:39:13
28 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 33 02:04:37 00:18:26 00:00:27 01:05:49 00:00:32 00:39:25
29 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 53 02:05:02 00:17:52 00:00:31 01:06:21 00:00:32 00:39:48
30 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 41 02:05:12 00:17:58 00:00:32 01:06:11 00:00:29 00:40:04
31 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 17 02:05:21 00:17:50 00:00:24 01:05:45 00:00:28 00:40:56
32 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 39 02:05:26 00:18:05 00:00:28 01:06:08 00:00:29 00:40:18
33 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 14 02:05:57 00:18:38 00:00:29 01:05:37 00:00:28 00:40:48
34 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 45 02:06:31 00:17:54 00:00:38 01:06:10 00:00:29 00:41:21
35 Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 51 02:06:41 00:17:44 00:00:30 01:08:35 00:00:33 00:39:22
36 Yiming Liu 1996 CHN 42 02:07:02 00:18:39 00:00:28 01:05:37 00:00:32 00:41:48
37 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 36 02:07:24 00:18:26 00:00:30 01:07:52 00:00:30 00:40:07
38 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 27 02:07:34 00:18:44 00:00:40 01:09:07 00:00:30 00:38:36
39 Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 56 02:07:37 00:17:54 00:00:28 01:08:28 00:00:31 00:40:17
40 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 7 02:07:55 00:18:46 00:00:30 01:09:15 00:00:35 00:38:52
41 Sarah Alexander 1987 USA 22 02:07:59 00:18:38 00:00:34 01:07:35 00:00:30 00:40:44
42 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 29 02:08:04 00:18:36 00:00:27 01:05:39 00:00:30 00:42:54
43 Ines Santiago Moron 1997 ESP 24 02:09:58 00:18:36 00:00:29 01:07:59 00:00:32 00:42:23
44 Ling Yang 1995 CHN 40 02:10:25 00:19:27 00:00:27 01:08:37 00:00:30 00:41:25
45 Margaryta Krylova 1994 UKR 49 02:11:03 00:18:32 00:00:29 01:07:49 00:00:34 00:43:41
46 Anastasiya Vasilyeva 1993 RUS 58 02:11:25 00:19:27 00:00:29 01:08:36 00:00:31 00:42:23
47 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 28 02:13:36 00:18:37 00:00:27 01:05:38 00:00:29 00:48:27
DNS Daryna Moskalenko 1997 AZE 38 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Valeriia Uvarova 1996 KGZ 57 LAP 00:20:45 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anastassiya Avtushko 1997 KAZ 59 LAP 00:20:44 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 4 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 10 DNF 00:17:51 00:00:29 01:05:42 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 11 DNF 00:17:51 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 15 DNF 00:18:12 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 37 DNF 00:19:27 00:00:27 01:08:35 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 48 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:29 01:03:53 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Anne Holm 1999 DEN 55 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Race details : Run: 2 laps, 2.5km/lap Bike: 6 laps, 6.67km/lap Run: 4 laps, 2.5km/lap
Race conditions: Air temperature 6.0 C
Technical Delegate: Ki Wookyong / KOR
Head Referee: Melody Tan Phaik Tho / MAS
Competition Jury: Ki Wookyong / KOR, Antonio Arimany / ESP, Assylzhan Dostiyarov / KAZ
Race was modified to a duathlon due to the weather conditions