Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 1 00:54:52 00:09:08 00:01:09 00:26:44 00:00:44 00:17:06
2 Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 17 00:55:08 00:09:29 00:01:04 00:27:51 00:00:39 00:16:04
3 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 60 00:55:13 00:09:21 00:01:07 00:27:55 00:00:40 00:16:08
4 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 15 00:55:21 00:09:11 00:01:10 00:28:09 00:00:39 00:16:10
5 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 10 00:55:30 00:09:10 00:01:08 00:28:09 00:00:43 00:16:19
6 Baptiste Massot 2001 FRA 57 00:55:40 00:09:37 00:01:07 00:27:39 00:00:39 00:16:35
7 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 8 00:55:41 00:09:14 00:01:05 00:28:10 00:00:38 00:16:32
8 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 3 00:55:44 00:09:58 00:01:06 00:27:19 00:00:40 00:16:40
9 Henry Graf 2002 GER 42 00:55:47 00:09:23 00:01:10 00:27:57 00:00:45 00:16:31
10 Loïc Triponez 2001 SUI 24 00:55:49 00:09:22 00:01:07 00:28:00 00:00:40 00:16:38
11 Calum Young 2001 GBR 58 00:55:56 00:09:26 00:01:11 00:27:54 00:00:42 00:16:42
12 Rik Malcorps 2001 BEL 11 00:55:57 00:09:52 00:01:10 00:27:28 00:00:40 00:16:46
13 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 19 00:56:00 00:09:35 00:01:08 00:27:46 00:00:45 00:16:44
14 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 4 00:56:02 00:09:42 00:01:07 00:27:37 00:00:40 00:16:53
15 Paul Lebois 2001 FRA 66 00:56:10 00:09:33 00:01:11 00:27:41 00:00:42 00:17:01
16 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 21 00:56:18 00:09:28 00:01:11 00:27:54 00:00:42 00:17:02
17 José Vieira 2001 POR 2 00:56:21 00:09:16 00:01:12 00:27:56 00:00:40 00:17:16
18 Arne Leiss 2001 GER 16 00:56:26 00:09:21 00:01:12 00:27:53 00:00:41 00:17:17
19 Johan Tamm 2002 EST 59 00:56:34 00:09:39 00:01:16 00:27:36 00:00:45 00:17:16
20 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 48 00:56:37 00:09:10 00:01:11 00:28:12 00:00:44 00:17:18
21 Jeremias Siehr 2001 GER 23 00:56:50 00:09:16 00:01:08 00:28:15 00:00:38 00:17:31
22 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 28 00:57:10 00:09:44 00:01:13 00:27:34 00:00:44 00:17:53
23 Filippo Cattabriga 2001 ITA 33 00:57:12 00:09:56 00:01:07 00:28:35 00:00:41 00:16:51
24 Afonso Do Canto 2001 POR 65 00:57:13 00:09:55 00:01:10 00:27:19 00:00:39 00:18:08
25 Antoine Vandebroek 2002 BEL 69 00:57:24 00:09:48 00:01:15 00:27:28 00:00:43 00:18:08
26 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 5 00:57:25 00:09:58 00:01:06 00:27:30 00:00:42 00:18:07
27 Arnau Rosaleny Aznar 2002 ESP 31 00:57:28 00:10:01 00:01:12 00:28:24 00:00:41 00:17:07
28 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 12 00:57:28 00:09:18 00:01:10 00:27:56 00:00:41 00:18:20
29 Tom Carre 2002 LUX 63 00:57:30 00:09:59 00:01:08 00:27:27 00:00:45 00:18:09
30 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 53 00:57:35 00:09:21 00:01:13 00:27:58 00:00:44 00:18:18
31 Marcel Camprubi Pijuan 2001 ESP 27 00:57:37 00:09:41 00:01:10 00:28:46 00:00:46 00:17:12
32 Erik Nygård Madsen 2002 NOR 67 00:57:50 00:10:04 00:01:10 00:28:25 00:00:40 00:17:29
33 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 52 00:57:58 00:09:17 00:01:10 00:28:15 00:00:41 00:18:34
34 Cedrik Bakke Christophersen 2001 NOR 30 00:58:07 00:10:11 00:01:12 00:28:35 00:00:53 00:17:14
35 Patrik Szentpétery 2002 HUN 39 00:58:10 00:09:41 00:01:06 00:28:53 00:00:42 00:17:46
36 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 18 00:58:22 00:09:49 00:01:12 00:28:38 00:00:42 00:17:59
37 Vasyl Vynnytskyi 2002 UKR 35 00:58:25 00:09:40 00:01:08 00:27:42 00:00:45 00:19:08
38 Mart Leo Ruus 2001 EST 50 00:58:26 00:10:14 00:01:09 00:28:34 00:00:38 00:17:49
39 Oleg Kuzikhin 2001 RUS 64 00:58:46 00:09:48 00:01:13 00:27:34 00:00:45 00:19:23
40 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 71 00:59:09 00:09:45 00:01:13 00:28:44 00:00:49 00:18:36
41 Mads Frederik Juul Eilersen 2001 DEN 62 00:59:11 00:10:23 00:01:11 00:28:59 00:00:48 00:17:48
42 Fedor Zaitcev 2001 RUS 29 00:59:41 00:09:39 00:01:11 00:29:12 00:00:45 00:18:53
43 Adam Ulbricht 2002 SVK 47 00:59:55 00:10:01 00:01:16 00:28:42 00:00:45 00:19:08
44 Simon Den Braber 2001 NED 43 01:00:02 00:10:21 00:01:15 00:28:57 00:00:45 00:18:42
45 Daniil Lavrushyn 2001 UKR 38 01:00:05 00:09:53 00:01:14 00:29:28 00:00:48 00:18:40
46 Yuval Eventom Hadash 2001 ISR 14 01:00:07 00:10:08 00:01:08 00:28:43 00:00:44 00:19:22
47 Muzaffer Gur 2002 TUR 54 01:00:08 00:10:00 00:01:15 00:28:23 00:00:43 00:19:44
48 Giacomo Merlo 2001 ITA 25 01:00:32 00:09:23 00:01:11 00:27:50 00:00:46 00:21:20
49 Oscar Eliasson 2001 SWE 36 01:00:59 00:10:25 00:01:11 00:30:16 00:00:44 00:18:21
50 Aurel Barto 2001 SVK 26 01:01:11 00:10:26 00:01:13 00:30:13 00:00:49 00:18:30
51 Borislav Palashev 2002 BUL 20 01:01:15 00:10:22 00:01:17 00:30:14 00:00:42 00:18:39
52 Javier Llopis Vazquez 2001 ESP 44 01:01:36 00:09:39 00:01:05 00:31:06 00:00:42 00:19:03
53 Sabian Kulczynski 2002 IRL 46 01:01:49 00:09:46 00:01:16 00:30:51 00:00:45 00:19:09
54 Andrii Skrypka 2002 UKR 41 01:01:50 00:10:04 00:01:17 00:28:39 00:00:53 00:20:54
55 Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 51 01:02:11 00:10:28 00:01:15 00:30:09 00:00:46 00:19:31
56 Daniel Dixon 2002 GBR 6 01:04:56 00:09:50 00:01:11 00:29:23 00:01:00 00:23:30
57 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 22 01:05:42 00:10:04 00:01:17 00:29:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Jakob Medved 2002 SLO 37 01:06:36 00:11:11 00:01:09 00:32:35 00:00:46 00:20:55
59 Markuss Ubavičs 2001 LAT 68 01:10:19 00:10:12 00:01:19 00:33:24 00:00:46 00:24:38
DNF Noah Canby 2001 GBR 40 DNF 00:09:37 00:01:11 00:27:43 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Jakub Bogusiewicz 2002 POL 55 DNF 00:09:46 00:01:13 00:29:01 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 9 DNF 00:09:51 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jēkabs Audzēvičs 2001 LAT 32 DNF 00:09:32 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pablo Garrido Martin 2002 ESP 34 DNF 00:09:58 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nico Hegmann 2002 SUI 45 DNF 00:09:52 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 49 DNF 00:09:42 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 7 DNF 00:09:47 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luke Van Oudtshoorn 2002 GBR 70 DNF 00:09:35 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Ryan 2001 IRL 56 DNF 00:10:27 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Head Referee: Antonio Cosme/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Jesus Andreu/ESP.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 26.5ºC Air Temperature 23ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.