Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 1 01:57:04 00:18:08 00:00:32 01:04:34 00:00:27 00:33:23
2 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 2 01:57:53 00:18:13 00:00:35 01:04:30 00:00:29 00:34:06
3 Brian Moya 1993 COL 3 01:58:42 00:18:15 00:00:33 01:04:31 00:00:32 00:34:51
4 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 9 01:59:30 00:18:14 00:00:31 01:04:36 00:00:28 00:35:41
5 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 16 01:59:57 00:18:46 00:00:35 01:03:58 00:00:33 00:36:05
6 Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 CUB 10 02:00:18 00:18:40 00:00:38 01:04:03 00:00:31 00:36:26
7 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 8 02:01:46 00:18:44 00:00:35 01:04:01 00:00:34 00:37:52
8 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 7 02:02:20 00:18:34 00:00:35 01:04:09 00:00:33 00:38:29
9 Victor Manuel Herrera de la Hoz 1997 CUB 18 02:02:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 15 02:04:10 00:18:44 00:00:35 01:04:01 00:00:32 00:40:18
11 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 4 02:04:51 00:18:39 00:00:35 01:06:13 00:00:30 00:38:54
12 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 6 02:07:18 00:18:45 00:00:36 01:07:23 00:00:33 00:40:01
13 Gustavo Adolfo Pontaza Pivaral 1990 GUA 21 02:08:37 00:19:41 00:00:36 01:08:57 00:00:36 00:38:47
14 Conrado Alejandro Martinez Pardo 1992 CUB 12 02:09:51 00:18:26 00:00:34 01:10:42 00:00:31 00:39:38
15 Federico Venegas 1990 CRC 19 02:10:28 00:20:48 00:00:38 01:08:15 00:00:39 00:40:08
16 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 20 02:11:37 00:18:50 00:00:42 01:10:12 00:00:33 00:41:20
17 Yean Carlos Jimenez 1984 DOM 24 02:12:03 00:19:43 00:00:37 01:14:10 00:00:37 00:36:56
18 Jose Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 GUA 25 02:12:31 00:19:43 00:00:39 01:09:19 00:00:36 00:42:14
19 Janarold Martinez 1999 PUR 22 02:18:05 00:19:42 00:00:37 01:09:50 00:00:37 00:47:19
20 Pablo Herrera 1981 CRC 14 02:19:10 00:19:38 00:00:41 01:14:35 00:00:38 00:43:38
21 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 CRC 23 02:19:10 00:20:49 00:00:41 01:13:24 00:00:38 00:43:38
22 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 11 02:23:19 00:19:44 00:00:37 00:09:21 00:00:39 00:52:58
23 Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 28 02:27:57 00:18:52 00:00:39 01:20:36 00:00:33 00:47:17
24 Faustino Jarquín 1995 NCA 29 02:28:12 00:20:54 00:00:41 01:21:22 00:00:36 00:44:39
25 Richard Altamirano 1997 NCA 26 02:32:53 00:22:05 00:00:44 01:22:59 00:00:39 00:46:26
DNS Yhousman Perdomo 1996 VEN 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sergio Quevedo Bermudez 1999 VEN 30 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 5 DSQ 00:18:14 00:00:36 01:04:29 00:00:34 00:34:32
DNF Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 27 DNF 00:19:24 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Sarmiento/COL
Distances Swim: 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (3 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature:25ºC, Air temperature 29ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #5 Mejia Muñoz/MEX was disqualified due to a doping violation in a previous race.