Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 3 00:58:43 00:10:34 00:00:17 00:30:55 00:00:23 00:16:16
2 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 2 00:58:49 00:10:11 00:00:19 00:31:13 00:00:24 00:16:23
3 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 8 00:58:53 00:10:41 00:00:19 00:30:43 00:00:19 00:16:30
4 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 20 00:58:58 00:10:50 00:00:24 00:30:30 00:00:21 00:16:33
5 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 22 00:59:07 00:10:09 00:00:21 00:31:16 00:00:22 00:16:39
6 Roberto Porras 1999 CHI 4 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 17 00:59:31 00:10:40 00:00:20 00:30:39 00:00:17 00:17:13
8 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 1 00:59:43 00:10:07 00:00:21 00:31:13 00:00:20 00:17:21
9 Tomas Clivio 1999 ARG 7 00:59:49 00:10:51 00:00:17 00:30:34 00:00:22 00:17:24
10 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 9 00:59:54 00:10:19 00:00:20 00:31:10 00:00:24 00:17:18
11 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 5 01:00:19 00:10:08 00:00:18 00:31:18 00:00:23 00:18:12
12 Davis Bove 2000 USA 18 01:00:20 00:10:52 00:00:20 00:30:36 00:00:20 00:17:54
13 Will Locascio 2002 USA 32 01:00:32 00:10:32 00:00:24 00:30:50 00:00:21 00:18:03
14 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 24 01:00:56 00:10:09 00:00:23 00:31:16 00:00:23 00:18:24
15 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 15 01:01:15 00:10:13 00:00:21 00:31:09 00:00:20 00:18:50
16 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 16 01:01:24 00:10:06 00:00:20 00:31:18 00:00:21 00:18:57
17 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 14 01:01:34 00:10:18 00:00:20 00:31:10 00:00:23 00:19:03
18 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 47 01:01:35 00:11:04 00:00:20 00:32:30 00:00:19 00:16:59
19 Juan Araya Paquay 1999 CHI 37 01:01:37 00:10:44 00:00:21 00:30:44 00:00:20 00:19:06
20 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 36 01:01:55 00:11:25 00:00:19 00:32:10 00:00:20 00:17:21
21 Juan Ignacio Castellano 2000 ARG 30 01:01:59 00:10:48 00:00:20 00:30:42 00:00:21 00:19:27
22 Edgar Andrés Bermúdez Muñoz 1999 COL 6 01:02:16 00:10:59 00:00:19 00:32:36 00:00:22 00:17:38
23 Sergio Quevedo Bermudez 1999 VEN 11 01:02:17 00:10:53 00:00:23 00:32:37 00:00:24 00:17:37
24 Pedro Henrique Boff 2001 BRA 35 01:02:20 00:11:05 00:00:22 00:32:28 00:00:22 00:17:41
25 Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 39 01:02:49 00:10:25 00:00:23 00:30:57 00:00:28 00:20:15
26 Cavan Wilson 2000 USA 25 01:02:54 00:10:59 00:00:22 00:32:28 00:00:24 00:18:18
27 José Hamilton Resende Dos Santos 2001 BRA 44 01:02:56 00:10:12 00:00:22 00:31:15 00:00:24 00:20:21
28 Karson Peach 1999 USA 41 01:03:14 00:10:51 00:00:24 00:32:39 00:00:22 00:18:38
29 Luiz Gabriel Shianti 2000 BRA 34 01:03:21 00:11:25 00:00:21 00:32:07 00:00:21 00:18:45
30 Ayrton Robledo 2000 ARG 33 01:03:23 00:11:26 00:00:21 00:32:10 00:00:28 00:18:35
31 Bryan Guerra 1999 PAN 21 01:03:35 00:11:04 00:00:21 00:32:31 00:00:24 00:18:53
32 Hugo Dias 1999 BRA 42 01:03:44 00:10:05 00:00:22 00:31:26 00:00:22 00:21:09
33 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 12 01:05:08 00:10:57 00:00:21 00:32:38 00:00:26 00:20:27
34 Roberto Paulo Licheski 2001 BRA 48 01:05:31 00:10:52 00:00:21 00:32:45 00:00:24 00:20:48
35 José Luiz Felicio 2002 BRA 28 01:05:39 00:10:34 00:00:22 00:30:51 00:00:24 00:23:07
36 David Villalobos Barquero 2000 CRC 19 01:05:41 00:10:37 00:00:20 00:34:28 00:00:22 00:19:31
37 Franco Foresi 2000 ARG 29 01:05:42 00:10:30 00:00:23 00:35:04 00:00:22 00:19:00
38 Sebastian Leppe 2000 CHI 45 01:05:45 00:11:28 00:00:25 00:34:05 00:00:24 00:19:01
39 Rodrigo Bravo Mejia 2000 PER 31 01:06:47 00:11:10 00:00:18 00:32:27 00:00:31 00:21:58
40 Pedro Emmert 2002 ARG 10 01:06:52 00:11:07 00:00:20 00:34:30 00:00:23 00:20:11
41 Diego Ortiz Ramis 2000 CHI 38 01:07:05 00:11:23 00:00:26 00:35:55 00:00:21 00:18:36
42 David Alvarado Chou 1999 CRC 23 01:08:03 00:11:06 00:00:21 00:34:32 00:00:21 00:21:21
43 Benjamin Gutiérrez Casasempere 2000 CHI 43 01:08:10 00:12:25 00:00:23 00:34:49 00:00:25 00:19:48
44 Johnny Eduardo Mena Estrella 2000 ECU 40 01:09:14 00:12:22 00:00:25 00:36:00 00:00:22 00:19:40
45 Logan Raymond 2000 TTO 26 01:12:55 00:12:24 00:00:23 00:36:02 00:00:25 00:23:17
DNF Hayden Reid 1999 TTO 27 LAP 00:14:02 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rainer Lopes 2001 BRA 49 LAP 00:13:05 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX, Head Referee Carlos Fernandez/ARG.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) Bike 21.300 km (4 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)