Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 2 01:04:42 00:11:18 00:00:21 00:34:20 00:00:21 00:18:03
2 Gillian Cridge 2001 USA 9 01:05:30 00:11:10 00:00:23 00:34:26 00:00:32 00:18:39
3 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 1 01:05:52 00:10:53 00:00:20 00:34:43 00:00:25 00:19:12
4 Audrey Ernst 1999 USA 15 01:06:30 00:11:14 00:00:23 00:34:21 00:00:25 00:19:49
5 Paige Horner 2001 USA 8 01:07:01 00:10:56 00:00:24 00:34:41 00:00:21 00:20:20
6 Leah Drengenberg 2000 USA 23 01:07:20 00:10:49 00:00:26 00:34:45 00:00:24 00:20:37
7 Giovanna Lacerda 2002 BRA 5 01:07:41 00:11:19 00:00:23 00:36:02 00:00:22 00:19:15
8 Kira Stanley 2000 USA 16 01:07:54 00:10:59 00:00:22 00:34:34 00:00:23 00:21:16
9 Trinity Schimbeck 2001 USA 20 01:08:39 00:11:51 00:00:23 00:35:33 00:00:20 00:20:12
10 Gabrielle Lemes 2002 BRA 3 01:08:42 00:12:00 00:00:26 00:36:31 00:00:22 00:19:03
11 Molly Elliott 2001 USA 28 01:08:55 00:11:24 00:00:24 00:35:58 00:00:23 00:20:28
12 Ella Kubas 2000 CAN 18 01:09:06 00:11:24 00:00:27 00:35:58 00:00:21 00:20:36
13 Teagan Shapansky 2001 CAN 11 01:09:25 00:11:55 00:00:21 00:35:27 00:00:22 00:21:00
14 Marcela Alvarez Saez 1999 CHI 4 01:09:42 00:11:47 00:00:23 00:35:36 00:00:28 00:21:07
15 Camila Romero Taveras 2000 DOM 12 01:10:27 00:11:58 00:00:27 00:36:29 00:00:26 00:20:45
16 Alice Tinelli 2002 BRA 25 01:10:35 00:12:02 00:00:27 00:36:29 00:00:22 00:21:15
17 Maryhelen Albright 2002 USA 17 01:11:00 00:10:52 00:00:25 00:38:08 00:00:25 00:19:41
18 Carmen Medina Porcile 2000 CHI 19 01:13:14 00:11:26 00:00:27 00:35:55 00:00:30 00:24:36
19 Estefania Diaz 2001 ARG 21 01:13:42 00:11:58 00:00:28 00:36:29 00:00:27 00:23:59
20 Rachel Grosberg 2001 TTO 26 01:14:18 00:13:01 00:00:27 00:37:07 00:00:31 00:22:51
21 Llori Sharpe 2000 JAM 27 01:14:49 00:13:09 00:00:28 00:39:05 00:00:29 00:21:16
22 Kristel Vergara 2000 PAN 10 01:16:41 00:13:32 00:00:25 00:39:43 00:00:34 00:22:05
23 Sara Lutjens Oliva 2002 CHI 22 01:17:55 00:12:54 00:00:28 00:39:17 00:00:27 00:24:23
24 Kirsten St. Omer 2002 TTO 14 01:18:15 00:12:57 00:00:29 00:39:17 00:00:33 00:24:36
DNS Naomi Espinoza Guablocho 2002 PER 6 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Angella Rodriguez Ramirez 1999 PER 7 DNF 00:11:57 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cassandra Dalbec 2000 CAN 24 DNF 00:11:51 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX, Head Referee Carlos Fernandez/ARG.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) Bike 21.300 km (4 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)