Results: 2018 Buenos Aires Youth Olympic Games | Youth Men
Buenos Aires, Argentina • 08 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 4 00:53:27 00:09:29 00:00:28 00:26:52 00:00:28 00:16:10
2 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 2 00:53:39 00:09:44 00:00:31 00:27:23 00:00:28 00:15:33
3 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 16 00:53:45 00:09:29 00:00:27 00:26:52 00:00:28 00:16:29
4 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 19 00:53:53 00:09:34 00:00:33 00:27:32 00:00:26 00:15:48
5 Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 6 00:54:26 00:09:40 00:00:27 00:27:32 00:00:26 00:16:21
6 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 32 00:54:43 00:09:44 00:00:30 00:27:25 00:00:26 00:16:38
7 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 8 00:54:47 00:09:31 00:00:28 00:27:41 00:00:30 00:16:37
8 Cristobal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 18 00:54:59 00:09:36 00:00:29 00:27:34 00:00:28 00:16:52
9 Henry Graf 2002 GER 24 00:55:07 00:09:39 00:00:29 00:27:31 00:00:30 00:16:58
10 Calum Young 2001 GBR 28 00:55:12 00:09:36 00:00:31 00:27:34 00:00:27 00:17:04
11 Cristian Andres Triana Peña 2001 COL 23 00:55:28 00:09:47 00:00:26 00:27:30 00:00:28 00:17:17
12 Javier Antonio De La Peña Schott 2001 MEX 3 00:55:45 00:09:40 00:00:32 00:28:40 00:00:26 00:16:27
13 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 11 00:55:58 00:09:31 00:00:32 00:28:47 00:00:29 00:16:39
14 Loïc Triponez 2001 SUI 26 00:56:19 00:09:45 00:00:31 00:27:25 00:00:30 00:18:08
15 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 22 00:56:52 00:10:29 00:00:28 00:28:51 00:00:28 00:16:36
16 Solen Wood 2001 CAN 25 00:56:56 00:11:14 00:00:34 00:28:45 00:00:28 00:15:55
17 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 14 00:56:58 00:09:44 00:00:28 00:28:39 00:00:29 00:17:38
18 Joshua Ferris 2001 AUS 9 00:57:08 00:10:49 00:00:31 00:28:28 00:00:29 00:16:51
19 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 33 00:57:19 00:09:47 00:00:29 00:28:33 00:00:26 00:18:04
20 Pedro Henrique Boff 2001 BRA 21 00:57:26 00:10:04 00:00:30 00:29:03 00:00:29 00:17:20
21 Christiaan Stroebel 2001 RSA 15 00:57:34 00:09:39 00:00:32 00:27:31 00:00:28 00:19:24
22 Alejandro Rodriguez Diez 2001 CUB 27 00:57:40 00:10:47 00:00:31 00:29:16 00:00:27 00:16:39
23 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 JPN 1 00:57:50 00:09:59 00:00:29 00:29:10 00:00:34 00:17:38
24 Rik Malcorps 2001 BEL 30 00:58:23 00:10:00 00:00:32 00:29:05 00:00:25 00:18:21
25 Mohamed Aziz Sebai 2001 TUN 5 00:58:54 00:10:42 00:00:28 00:29:24 00:00:29 00:17:51
26 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 20 00:59:07 00:11:19 00:00:31 00:28:43 00:00:36 00:17:58
27 Mohamed Tarek 2001 EGY 10 00:59:42 00:10:28 00:00:34 00:29:34 00:00:29 00:18:37
28 Tik Long Hung 2001 HKG 7 01:00:13 00:10:45 00:00:27 00:29:20 00:00:28 00:19:13
29 Xian Hao Chong 2001 MAS 12 01:00:25 00:11:30 00:00:30 00:28:36 00:00:30 00:19:19
30 Zakaria Alkarrat 2002 SYR 17 01:02:34 00:11:27 00:00:27 00:31:47 00:00:26 00:18:27
31 Giannon Lisandro Eights 2002 ARU 29 01:02:34 00:10:31 00:00:35 00:32:02 00:00:33 00:18:53
LAP Dominic Pugliese 2001 ISV 31 LAP 00:11:32 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Miguel Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP. Head Referee: Rebecca Stubbings/GBR . Competition Jury: Miguel
Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP, Gergely Markus/HUN Orlando Arauz/ARG.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19.2 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:20.5ºC Air temperature: 20.2º C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #20 Zubtsov/KAZ served a 10 seconds penalty at the start.