Results: 2018 Cagliari ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Cagliari, Italy • 02 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 15 00:54:45 00:09:17 00:00:41 00:29:09 00:00:18 00:15:22
2 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 9 00:54:49 00:09:39 00:00:39 00:28:45 00:00:18 00:15:30
3 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 51 00:54:54 00:09:26 00:00:44 00:28:57 00:00:18 00:15:30
4 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 4 00:54:59 00:09:23 00:00:39 00:29:05 00:00:20 00:15:35
5 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 5 00:55:04 00:09:31 00:00:42 00:28:52 00:00:18 00:15:43
6 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 39 00:55:11 00:09:35 00:00:42 00:28:49 00:00:19 00:15:48
7 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 47 00:55:13 00:09:37 00:00:41 00:28:48 00:00:15 00:15:53
8 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 59 00:55:19 00:09:44 00:00:39 00:29:38 00:00:17 00:15:02
9 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 23 00:55:22 00:09:06 00:00:44 00:29:13 00:00:18 00:16:02
10 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 1 00:55:23 00:09:04 00:00:44 00:29:21 00:00:20 00:15:57
11 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 46 00:55:24 00:09:33 00:00:44 00:28:49 00:00:19 00:15:59
12 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 21 00:55:28 00:09:36 00:00:42 00:28:49 00:00:17 00:16:07
13 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 6 00:55:39 00:09:24 00:00:43 00:28:59 00:00:19 00:16:17
14 Darr Smith 1998 USA 65 00:55:45 00:09:06 00:00:42 00:29:21 00:00:19 00:16:20
15 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 10 00:55:47 00:09:48 00:00:41 00:28:52 00:00:19 00:16:07
16 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 37 00:55:50 00:09:19 00:00:43 00:29:07 00:00:19 00:16:23
17 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 22 00:55:52 00:09:33 00:00:39 00:29:52 00:00:21 00:15:28
18 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 40 00:55:55 00:09:58 00:00:42 00:28:26 00:00:20 00:16:32
19 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 52 00:55:57 00:09:47 00:00:39 00:28:39 00:00:17 00:16:36
20 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 2 00:56:00 00:09:11 00:00:41 00:30:12 00:00:19 00:15:38
21 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 34 00:56:04 00:09:14 00:00:41 00:29:09 00:00:17 00:16:45
22 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 7 00:56:19 00:09:39 00:00:41 00:29:42 00:00:17 00:16:01
23 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 31 00:56:21 00:09:20 00:00:42 00:29:07 00:00:21 00:16:54
24 István Király 1994 HUN 30 00:56:30 00:09:39 00:00:43 00:29:39 00:00:21 00:16:08
25 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 50 00:56:35 00:09:41 00:00:39 00:29:41 00:00:17 00:16:18
26 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 44 00:56:39 00:09:57 00:00:38 00:29:27 00:00:22 00:16:16
27 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 57 00:56:51 00:08:56 00:00:45 00:29:28 00:00:17 00:17:27
28 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 19 00:56:54 00:09:48 00:00:40 00:29:33 00:00:19 00:16:35
29 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 18 00:56:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:21 00:16:39
30 David Luis 1995 POR 58 00:57:01 00:09:10 00:00:45 00:30:10 00:00:23 00:16:36
31 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 27 00:57:04 00:09:59 00:00:41 00:29:20 00:00:18 00:16:48
32 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 64 00:57:07 00:09:40 00:00:42 00:29:41 00:00:17 00:16:48
33 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 53 00:57:09 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:29:50 00:00:20 00:16:35
34 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 55 00:57:13 00:09:42 00:00:41 00:29:37 00:00:20 00:16:54
35 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 DEN 63 00:57:18 00:09:59 00:00:42 00:30:22 00:00:17 00:15:59
36 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 20 00:57:29 00:09:18 00:00:41 00:29:05 00:00:18 00:18:08
37 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 12 00:57:30 00:09:39 00:00:39 00:30:46 00:00:20 00:16:09
38 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 29 00:57:41 00:09:44 00:00:44 00:29:33 00:00:19 00:17:23
39 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 42 00:57:44 00:09:31 00:00:42 00:29:48 00:00:25 00:17:20
40 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 25 00:57:47 00:09:59 00:00:43 00:30:22 00:00:20 00:16:24
41 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 35 00:57:58 00:09:37 00:00:45 00:30:44 00:00:24 00:16:31
42 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 36 00:58:06 00:09:27 00:00:42 00:30:50 00:00:21 00:16:48
43 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 54 00:58:09 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:30:46 00:00:16 00:16:50
44 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 49 00:58:21 00:09:36 00:00:42 00:31:02 00:00:22 00:16:40
45 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 8 00:58:22 00:09:13 00:00:46 00:30:04 00:00:22 00:17:58
46 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 26 00:58:32 00:09:25 00:00:42 00:29:53 00:00:22 00:18:11
47 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 32 00:58:46 00:09:26 00:00:44 00:30:50 00:00:20 00:17:28
48 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 14 00:58:46 00:09:36 00:00:41 00:28:50 00:00:18 00:19:23
49 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 38 00:59:13 00:09:40 00:00:41 00:31:58 00:00:17 00:16:38
50 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 41 00:59:39 00:09:57 00:00:44 00:32:06 00:00:21 00:16:32
51 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 48 00:59:48 00:09:31 00:00:44 00:31:31 00:00:21 00:17:42
52 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 33 00:59:53 00:09:35 00:00:41 00:33:00 00:00:16 00:16:22
53 Gregory Ernest 1997 MRI 43 01:00:28 00:09:53 00:00:44 00:32:11 00:00:22 00:17:19
54 Marty Andrie 1992 USA 60 01:00:56 00:09:55 00:00:48 00:33:16 00:00:26 00:16:32
55 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 24 01:01:23 00:09:43 00:00:44 00:32:22 00:00:18 00:18:18
56 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 62 01:01:31 00:09:49 00:00:43 00:32:43 00:00:21 00:17:56
57 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 45 01:01:34 00:09:20 00:00:42 00:32:30 00:00:23 00:18:41
DNS Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 3 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 16 DSQ 00:09:34 00:00:41 00:28:51 00:00:21 00:16:47
DNF John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 11 DNF 00:09:56 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 17 DNF 00:09:38 00:00:41 00:28:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 28 DNF 00:09:30 00:00:45 00:31:29 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 56 DNF 00:09:31 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikhail Antipov 1999 RUS 61 DNF 00:09:38 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Head Referee: Andreas Homberger/ITA. Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Ahmed Nasser/EGY, Luigi Bianchi/ITA.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.750 km (5 laps), Run: 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 22ºC. Air Temperature 27ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #16 Zachaus/LUX was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athlete #8 Sullwald/RSA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.