Results: 2018 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 3 Elite Men
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 05 May, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 74 00:53:19 00:09:30 00:00:43 00:27:05 00:00:27 00:15:34
2 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 62 00:53:35 00:09:25 00:00:45 00:27:06 00:00:26 00:15:53
3 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 61 00:53:36 00:09:40 00:00:43 00:26:55 00:00:25 00:15:53
4 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 68 00:53:42 00:09:28 00:00:40 00:27:09 00:00:24 00:16:01
5 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 64 00:53:48 00:09:32 00:00:43 00:27:01 00:00:28 00:16:04
6 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 76 00:53:53 00:09:41 00:00:43 00:26:53 00:00:26 00:16:10
7 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 70 00:53:54 00:09:34 00:00:45 00:26:59 00:00:29 00:16:07
8 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 67 00:54:05 00:09:33 00:00:46 00:26:58 00:00:25 00:16:23
9 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 63 00:54:08 00:09:37 00:00:43 00:26:58 00:00:29 00:16:21
10 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 72 00:54:12 00:09:35 00:00:44 00:26:58 00:00:26 00:16:29
11 Chi Zhang 2000 CHN 78 00:54:33 00:09:27 00:00:44 00:27:06 00:00:28 00:16:48
12 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 71 00:54:53 00:09:30 00:00:44 00:27:04 00:00:28 00:17:07
13 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 66 00:56:29 00:09:42 00:00:44 00:28:47 00:00:29 00:16:47
14 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 65 00:56:45 00:09:45 00:00:43 00:28:46 00:00:30 00:17:01
15 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 75 00:57:14 00:10:05 00:00:46 00:29:49 00:00:28 00:16:06
16 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 80 00:57:19 00:09:45 00:00:45 00:28:44 00:00:27 00:17:38
17 Ivan Menshykov 1994 UKR 77 00:57:30 00:10:16 00:00:47 00:29:38 00:00:26 00:16:23
18 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 69 00:57:41 00:10:08 00:00:42 00:29:36 00:00:25 00:16:50
19 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 73 00:58:14 00:10:08 00:00:48 00:29:45 00:00:36 00:16:57
20 Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 83 00:58:25 00:09:57 00:00:46 00:29:59 00:00:32 00:17:11
21 Yifan Wang 1998 CHN 79 00:58:26 00:10:10 00:00:42 00:29:48 00:00:31 00:17:15
22 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 81 00:58:50 00:10:17 00:00:45 00:29:39 00:00:29 00:17:40
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alan Ma/MAC. Head Referee Baoping Wang/CHN. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC, Gergely Markus/HUN, Xiaoran Chen/CHN.
Water Temperature 25ºC. Air Temperature 21.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 750 m (2 laps). Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)