Results: 2018 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Final B Elite Men
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 06 May, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 24 00:29:29 00:06:53 00:00:39 00:14:01 00:00:21 00:07:35
2 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 4 00:29:30 00:06:23 00:00:45 00:14:24 00:00:22 00:07:36
3 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 6 00:29:31 00:06:31 00:00:47 00:14:16 00:00:22 00:07:35
4 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 18 00:29:32 00:06:45 00:00:44 00:14:05 00:00:22 00:07:36
5 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 7 00:29:33 00:06:43 00:00:45 00:14:06 00:00:25 00:07:34
6 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 8 00:29:42 00:06:42 00:00:45 00:14:05 00:00:26 00:07:44
7 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 5 00:29:49 00:06:26 00:00:43 00:14:24 00:00:24 00:07:52
8 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 3 00:29:57 00:06:23 00:00:44 00:14:28 00:00:23 00:07:59
9 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 27 00:29:58 00:06:41 00:00:48 00:14:05 00:00:28 00:07:56
10 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 1 00:29:58 00:06:34 00:00:46 00:14:13 00:00:26 00:07:59
11 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 17 00:30:00 00:06:43 00:00:44 00:14:05 00:00:21 00:08:07
12 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 10 00:30:07 00:06:46 00:00:43 00:14:03 00:00:22 00:08:13
13 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 26 00:30:09 00:06:45 00:00:43 00:14:07 00:00:23 00:08:11
14 Chi Zhang 2000 CHN 2 00:30:10 00:06:35 00:00:41 00:14:17 00:00:27 00:08:10
15 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 20 00:30:12 00:06:33 00:00:45 00:14:18 00:00:22 00:08:14
16 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 16 00:30:22 00:06:43 00:00:47 00:14:04 00:00:23 00:08:25
17 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 23 00:30:33 00:06:59 00:00:42 00:14:46 00:00:21 00:07:45
18 Jiaxiang Jiang 1998 CHN 12 00:30:37 00:06:32 00:00:48 00:14:13 00:00:24 00:08:40
19 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 28 00:30:47 00:06:47 00:00:43 00:14:57 00:00:25 00:07:55
20 Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 29 00:30:48 00:06:50 00:00:46 00:14:52 00:00:28 00:07:52
21 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 15 00:30:50 00:06:55 00:00:41 00:14:49 00:00:25 00:08:00
22 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 11 00:30:52 00:06:49 00:00:43 00:14:54 00:00:27 00:07:59
23 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 9 00:31:00 00:06:43 00:00:47 00:14:57 00:00:24 00:08:09
24 Seung Hun Seo 1993 KOR 14 00:31:04 00:06:36 00:00:43 00:14:16 00:00:25 00:09:04
25 Yifan Wang 1998 CHN 30 00:31:07 00:06:52 00:00:41 00:14:53 00:00:24 00:08:17
26 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 22 00:31:32 00:06:47 00:00:44 00:14:55 00:00:30 00:08:36
27 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 19 00:31:43 00:06:39 00:00:47 00:15:02 00:00:21 00:08:54
28 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 31 00:31:53 00:06:59 00:00:44 00:14:44 00:00:25 00:09:01
29 Ivan Menshykov 1994 UKR 21 00:31:59 00:07:03 00:00:47 00:15:31 00:00:22 00:08:16
30 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 25 00:32:49 00:06:58 00:00:47 00:16:04 00:00:24 00:08:36
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alan Ma/MAC. Head Referee Baoping Wang/CHN. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC, Gergely Markus/HUN, Xiaoran Chen/CHN.
Water Temperature 24.1ºC. Air Temperature 19.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 500m (375+125). Bike 10 km (3 laps), Run 2.5 km (2 laps)