Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 1 00:54:18 00:09:39 00:00:30 00:28:12 00:00:24 00:15:35
2 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 5 00:54:30 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:28:24 00:00:24 00:15:47
3 Seth Rider 1997 USA 6 00:54:31 00:09:10 00:00:38 00:28:32 00:00:27 00:15:46
4 William Huffman 1993 USA 14 00:54:34 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:28:35 00:00:23 00:15:51
5 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 2 00:54:47 00:09:49 00:00:21 00:28:15 00:00:21 00:16:03
6 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 10 00:55:03 00:09:38 00:00:31 00:28:14 00:00:27 00:16:16
7 Jason West 1993 USA 4 00:55:15 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:28:30 00:00:24 00:15:59
8 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 3 00:55:45 00:09:37 00:00:30 00:28:13 00:00:30 00:16:58
9 Javier Lluch Perez 1998 ESP 17 00:55:49 00:09:42 00:00:30 00:28:11 00:00:22 00:17:07
10 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 18 00:55:52 00:10:06 00:00:31 00:28:27 00:00:25 00:16:26
11 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 15 00:55:56 00:09:51 00:00:39 00:28:38 00:00:24 00:16:27
12 Eli Pugh 1998 USA 22 00:56:01 00:09:31 00:00:32 00:28:20 00:00:24 00:17:16
13 Jack Felix 1993 USA 19 00:56:05 00:10:07 00:00:33 00:28:16 00:00:24 00:16:48
14 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 25 00:56:08 00:10:02 00:00:34 00:28:31 00:00:25 00:16:38
15 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 11 00:56:15 00:10:06 00:00:28 00:28:33 00:00:27 00:16:44
16 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 16 00:56:16 00:09:14 00:00:37 00:21:22 00:07:33 00:17:32
17 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 12 00:56:47 00:10:09 00:00:33 00:28:14 00:00:30 00:17:24
18 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 FRA 23 00:56:57 00:09:29 00:00:40 00:21:06 00:07:33 00:18:11
19 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 28 00:57:05 00:09:59 00:00:33 00:28:35 00:00:25 00:17:36
20 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 24 00:57:12 00:10:09 00:00:35 00:28:21 00:00:26 00:17:44
21 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 36 00:57:21 00:09:47 00:00:28 00:28:55 00:00:25 00:17:49
22 Jacob Slife 1996 USA 38 00:57:33 00:10:03 00:00:33 00:28:32 00:00:29 00:17:59
23 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 8 00:57:53 00:09:36 00:00:30 00:28:19 00:00:25 00:19:06
24 Ian King 1990 USA 26 00:58:14 00:10:12 00:00:35 00:28:19 00:00:26 00:18:45
25 Spencer Ralston 1995 USA 39 00:58:21 00:09:41 00:00:33 00:28:56 00:00:23 00:18:51
26 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 7 00:58:22 00:09:37 00:00:33 00:28:12 00:00:24 00:19:39
27 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 34 00:58:25 00:10:13 00:00:44 00:30:52 00:00:23 00:16:16
28 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 9 00:58:43 00:09:44 00:00:31 00:30:34 00:00:31 00:17:26
29 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 20 01:00:06 00:09:40 00:00:33 00:31:35 00:00:24 00:17:57
30 Marty Andrie 1992 USA 27 01:00:19 00:10:09 00:00:38 00:33:23 00:00:29 00:15:42
31 Steven Rosinski 1985 USA 41 01:00:24 00:11:09 00:00:40 00:30:27 00:00:35 00:17:36
32 Davis Bove 2000 USA 29 01:00:43 00:10:14 00:00:44 00:31:19 00:00:24 00:18:03
33 Kevin Ryan 1987 USA 33 01:01:17 00:10:05 00:00:33 00:31:12 00:00:26 00:19:04
34 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 21 01:01:46 00:10:04 00:00:32 00:33:19 00:00:26 00:17:28
35 Michael Hoffman 1987 USA 40 01:04:06 00:10:09 00:00:38 00:31:31 00:00:28 00:21:23
36 Joan Colino Calomarde 1999 ESP 37 01:04:30 00:11:10 00:00:40 00:32:20 00:00:28 00:19:56
LAP Steven Parker 1993 USA 31 LAP 00:11:09 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Armando Abaunza 1992 PAN 30 DNF 00:10:14 00:00:42 00:31:21 00:00:31 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Troyce Beglaw/CAN. Head Referee: Bobbie Solomon/USA. Competition Jury: Troyce Beglaw/CAN, Barb Linquist/USA, Brian Davis/USA.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 16.5ºC. Water Temperature 21.9ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #2 Forbes/CAN, #3 Paquet/CAN, #9 Rodriguez/CAN, #20 Beltran/VEN and #21 Shoemaker/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.