Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 16 00:52:54 00:09:11 00:01:08 00:25:49 00:00:35 00:16:13
2 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 9 00:52:58 00:09:16 00:01:11 00:26:27 00:00:34 00:15:33
3 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 2 00:52:59 00:09:16 00:01:05 00:26:35 00:00:36 00:15:30
4 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 17 00:53:02 00:09:14 00:01:08 00:26:35 00:00:39 00:15:29
5 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 8 00:53:11 00:09:17 00:01:05 00:26:30 00:00:36 00:15:45
6 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 3 00:53:23 00:09:25 00:01:07 00:26:29 00:00:42 00:15:43
7 Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 24 00:53:25 00:09:36 00:01:13 00:26:08 00:00:44 00:15:44
8 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 7 00:53:31 00:09:01 00:01:08 00:26:00 00:00:35 00:16:50
9 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 30 00:53:33 00:09:12 00:01:07 00:26:39 00:00:37 00:15:59
10 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 26 00:53:36 00:09:36 00:01:10 00:26:11 00:00:37 00:16:03
11 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 15 00:53:44 00:09:35 00:01:11 00:26:12 00:00:37 00:16:12
12 Titouan Scheunemann 1998 FRA 42 00:53:51 00:09:39 00:01:08 00:26:08 00:00:39 00:16:19
13 Idan Apsimon 1997 ISR 48 00:53:53 00:09:24 00:01:06 00:26:29 00:00:35 00:16:20
14 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 6 00:54:00 00:10:07 00:01:03 00:26:39 00:00:36 00:15:37
15 Lennart Sievers 1997 GER 27 00:54:06 00:09:13 00:01:08 00:26:37 00:00:43 00:16:28
16 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 23 00:54:08 00:09:27 00:01:09 00:26:24 00:00:41 00:16:28
17 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 10 00:54:09 00:09:08 00:01:10 00:26:37 00:00:38 00:16:37
18 Anatole Giraud Telme 1995 FRA 31 00:54:11 00:09:47 00:01:09 00:26:55 00:00:41 00:15:41
19 Sergey Kostenko 1996 UKR 44 00:54:13 00:09:18 00:01:05 00:26:35 00:00:42 00:16:35
20 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 21 00:54:25 00:09:33 00:01:14 00:26:08 00:00:35 00:16:58
21 Christopher Mintern 1994 IRL 25 00:54:49 00:09:39 00:01:10 00:26:11 00:00:41 00:17:10
22 Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 50 00:54:50 00:09:43 00:01:05 00:27:01 00:00:33 00:16:30
23 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 22 00:54:53 00:09:34 00:01:07 00:27:09 00:00:41 00:16:24
24 Matus Verbovsky 1998 SVK 37 00:54:54 00:10:03 00:01:05 00:26:41 00:00:34 00:16:32
25 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 12 00:54:56 00:09:19 00:01:06 00:26:35 00:00:38 00:17:21
26 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 4 00:55:07 00:09:30 00:01:10 00:26:18 00:00:42 00:17:30
27 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 19 00:55:10 00:09:48 00:01:09 00:26:53 00:00:38 00:16:44
28 Andrey Alypov 1997 RUS 5 00:55:14 00:09:25 00:01:06 00:26:25 00:00:40 00:17:39
29 Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 20 00:55:23 00:08:58 00:01:09 00:26:55 00:00:40 00:17:43
30 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 FRA 14 00:55:25 00:09:35 00:01:09 00:26:26 00:00:42 00:17:34
31 Tomasz Szala 1990 POL 52 00:55:27 00:09:55 00:01:12 00:26:44 00:00:39 00:16:58
32 Omri Bahat 1998 ISR 33 00:55:31 00:09:20 00:01:10 00:26:24 00:00:36 00:18:02
33 Ivan Menshykov 1994 UKR 18 00:55:52 00:09:45 00:01:10 00:26:59 00:00:38 00:17:22
34 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 11 00:56:01 00:09:54 00:01:13 00:26:47 00:00:49 00:17:19
35 Dmytro Shabanov 1998 UKR 49 00:56:22 00:09:38 00:01:14 00:27:01 00:00:43 00:17:48
36 Henadzi Semashka 1995 BLR 46 00:56:32 00:09:46 00:01:14 00:26:52 00:00:38 00:18:03
37 Maksym Anzin 1997 UKR 35 00:56:44 00:09:30 00:01:07 00:27:14 00:00:40 00:18:15
38 Zaur Arkaniya 1997 AZE 39 00:57:07 00:09:19 00:01:08 00:26:35 00:00:42 00:19:25
39 Alexandru Ion 1998 ROU 29 00:58:12 00:09:40 00:01:11 00:27:03 00:00:40 00:19:41
40 José Cabeça 1996 POR 34 00:58:22 00:09:53 00:01:09 00:29:04 00:00:38 00:17:39
41 Tadeas Fazekas 1996 SVK 43 00:58:44 00:10:15 00:01:07 00:28:43 00:00:36 00:18:06
42 Denys Mykytiuk 1994 UKR 38 00:59:01 00:10:08 00:01:08 00:28:48 00:00:42 00:18:17
43 Tomas Tolkunov 1998 SVK 40 00:59:02 00:09:56 00:01:10 00:28:59 00:00:44 00:18:15
44 Julian Demyanov 1994 UKR 36 00:59:42 00:09:19 00:01:06 00:30:55 00:00:42 00:17:44
45 Hans Korman 1989 EST 28 00:59:53 00:10:27 00:01:12 00:29:39 00:00:46 00:17:52
46 Oleksiy Shcherbina 1988 UKR 51 01:00:28 00:10:31 00:01:18 00:30:38 00:00:41 00:17:22
47 Bachuki Darsaniia 1996 UKR 47 01:00:40 00:10:28 00:01:10 00:29:41 00:00:46 00:18:37
48 Mykhailo Klymko 1988 UKR 32 01:01:37 00:09:52 00:01:18 00:30:10 00:00:46 00:19:32
DNS Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 1 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Monica Flores/ESP. Head Referee: Magilevsky Leonid/UKR. Competition Jury: Monica Flores/ESP, Herwig Gabner/AUT, Sergey Lysov/UKR.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.800 km (3 laps), Run: 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 21.5ºC. Air Temperature 24.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #5 Alypov/RUS and #12 Gorges/LUX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.