Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 1 01:03:16 00:10:18 00:01:10 00:31:03 00:00:38 00:20:08
2 Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 3 01:03:26 00:10:17 00:01:10 00:31:05 00:00:40 00:20:16
3 Shira Katz 2001 ISR 7 01:03:34 00:10:21 00:01:06 00:31:05 00:00:39 00:20:24
4 Alevtina Stetsenko 2001 RUS 2 01:03:48 00:10:39 00:01:09 00:31:56 00:00:41 00:19:26
5 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 24 01:05:09 00:10:45 00:01:11 00:31:43 00:00:38 00:20:53
6 Ronnie Zawlik 2000 ISR 4 01:05:22 00:10:55 00:01:17 00:31:30 00:00:42 00:20:59
7 Noga Gottlieb 2000 ISR 5 01:05:51 00:11:27 00:01:14 00:31:01 00:00:42 00:21:29
8 Shani Tsvitov 2002 ISR 16 01:05:59 00:11:08 00:01:15 00:31:18 00:00:45 00:21:35
9 Ophir Cheshin 1999 ISR 10 01:06:29 00:11:41 00:01:16 00:31:48 00:00:46 00:20:59
10 Roni Cohen 2001 ISR 20 01:06:32 00:11:45 00:01:11 00:31:48 00:00:41 00:21:09
11 Aya Avigad 2002 ISR 21 01:07:06 00:11:46 00:01:12 00:31:48 00:00:57 00:21:25
12 Merili-Mai Kivimets 2001 EST 8 01:07:38 00:11:30 00:01:18 00:31:57 00:00:40 00:22:16
13 Shahar Lehman 2001 ISR 22 01:07:52 00:10:52 00:01:17 00:31:34 00:00:41 00:23:30
14 Monika Dobrovolska 2000 UKR 11 01:07:56 00:11:12 00:01:16 00:32:19 00:00:46 00:22:25
15 Yuliia Yaroshevska 2001 UKR 18 01:08:18 00:11:01 00:01:17 00:32:27 00:00:44 00:22:52
16 Sofiia Tkach 2000 UKR 19 01:09:20 00:11:09 00:01:21 00:33:42 00:01:00 00:22:10
17 Gorkem Sila Korkmaz 2001 TUR 12 01:11:36 00:10:23 00:01:21 00:33:20 00:00:52 00:25:41
18 Sarah Alara Iskin 2001 TUR 9 01:11:48 00:11:33 00:01:20 00:35:52 00:00:52 00:22:13
19 Oleksandra Pavlova 2002 UKR 23 01:11:55 00:13:25 00:01:18 00:34:01 00:00:47 00:22:26
20 Mariia Aha 2002 UKR 14 01:13:18 00:11:38 00:01:21 00:35:47 00:00:49 00:23:45
21 Diana Petruk 2002 UKR 15 01:15:28 00:12:54 00:01:21 00:34:28 00:00:45 00:26:03
22 Linda Siliņa 2001 LAT 17 01:16:56 00:12:00 00:01:20 00:37:06 00:00:48 00:25:44
DNF Lia Federbusch 1999 ISR 6 DNF 00:11:34 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Monica Flores/ESP. Head Referee: Magilevsky Leonid/UKR. Competition Jury: Monica Flores/ESP, Herwig Gabner/AUT, Sergey Lysov/UKR.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.800 km (3 laps), Run: 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 20.9ºC. Air Temperature 22.7ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #21 Avigad/ISR and #16 Tsvitov/ISR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.