Results: 2018 Dongdaihe ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Suizhong County, Huludao City, Liaoning Province, China, China • 30 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 6 01:53:04 00:19:45 00:00:53 00:59:49 00:00:50 00:31:47
2 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 1 01:53:15 00:19:47 00:00:52 00:59:47 00:00:49 00:32:00
3 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 3 01:53:29 00:19:43 00:00:59 00:59:40 00:00:52 00:32:15
4 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 8 01:53:37 00:20:25 00:00:56 00:59:07 00:00:53 00:32:16
5 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 23 01:53:49 00:19:45 00:00:58 00:59:43 00:00:53 00:32:30
6 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 5 01:54:09 00:19:05 00:01:04 01:00:14 00:00:53 00:32:53
7 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 12 01:54:27 00:19:46 00:00:56 00:59:42 00:00:53 00:33:10
8 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 21 01:54:42 00:19:40 00:01:01 00:59:42 00:00:51 00:33:28
9 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 10 01:54:53 00:20:37 00:01:01 00:58:48 00:00:55 00:33:32
10 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 20 01:55:04 00:20:30 00:00:57 00:58:57 00:00:55 00:33:45
11 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 2 01:55:39 00:19:50 00:00:58 00:59:37 00:00:55 00:34:19
12 Qing Chen 1999 CHN 17 01:55:46 00:20:37 00:00:59 00:58:53 00:00:51 00:34:26
13 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 16 01:56:21 00:20:39 00:01:01 00:58:42 00:00:56 00:35:03
14 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 19 01:56:40 00:20:40 00:00:57 00:58:50 00:00:53 00:35:20
15 James Tan 1997 HKG 14 01:56:57 00:19:42 00:00:58 00:59:48 00:00:51 00:35:38
16 Bo Ma 1998 CHN 22 01:57:24 00:19:40 00:01:01 00:59:49 00:00:57 00:35:57
17 Jinkai Zhang 1999 CHN 39 01:58:14 00:20:04 00:00:59 00:59:28 00:00:55 00:36:48
18 Chia-Hao Chang 2000 TPE 31 01:58:22 00:21:25 00:01:02 01:00:13 00:00:54 00:34:48
19 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 33 01:58:26 00:20:41 00:01:00 00:58:48 00:00:55 00:37:02
20 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 9 01:58:44 00:19:52 00:00:55 00:59:41 00:00:58 00:37:18
21 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 18 01:58:55 00:20:58 00:01:00 01:00:41 00:00:56 00:35:20
22 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 11 01:59:00 00:21:26 00:01:02 01:00:10 00:00:54 00:35:28
23 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 15 02:00:25 00:20:55 00:00:55 01:00:47 00:00:58 00:36:50
24 Xing Yang 1995 CHN 37 02:00:29 00:20:50 00:00:57 01:00:49 00:00:58 00:36:55
25 Jinxin Yang 1996 CHN 36 02:01:32 00:20:32 00:01:02 01:01:04 00:00:59 00:37:55
26 Yujia Tong 1998 CHN 29 02:02:01 00:20:40 00:01:01 01:01:04 00:00:57 00:38:19
27 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 4 02:02:52 00:20:33 00:00:56 00:58:56 00:00:53 00:41:34
28 Jiajun Bu 1992 CHN 32 02:04:04 00:20:53 00:01:01 01:00:47 00:00:55 00:40:28
29 Zhipeng Yue 1998 CHN 38 02:05:11 00:20:40 00:01:04 01:00:59 00:00:57 00:41:31
30 Bojan Karanovic 1993 SRB 30 02:08:02 00:23:38 00:01:03 01:03:33 00:01:01 00:38:47
31 Philip Sato 2000 HKG 24 02:10:09 00:21:30 00:01:00 01:07:02 00:00:58 00:39:39
32 Jovan Ponjevic 1988 SRB 27 02:17:06 00:22:06 00:01:13 01:07:48 00:01:16 00:44:43
DNF Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 28 DNF 00:22:07 00:01:08 01:04:58 00:01:01 00:00:00
DNF Jingze Hou 1997 CHN 34 DNF 00:21:35 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kareem Othman 1998 JOR 25 DNF 00:21:33 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 7 DNF 00:19:54 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF George Gwynn 1993 NZL 26 DNF 00:13:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Sng/SGP. Head Referee: Weng Ying/CHN. Competition Jury: Daniel Sng/SGP, Chen Xiaoran/CHN, Yan Bo/CHN.
Distances: Swim: 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (4 laps), Run: 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 24ºC. Air Temperature 24ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #33 Wu/TPE and #37 Yang/CHN served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.