Results: 2018 ESP Triathlon National Championships | Elite Men
La Coruña, Spain • 01 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 8 01:50:59 00:18:12 00:00:47 00:59:52 00:00:20 00:31:45
2 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 2 01:51:08 00:17:23 00:00:46 01:00:44 00:00:19 00:31:55
3 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 ESP 4 01:51:14 00:17:27 00:00:42 01:00:42 00:00:16 00:32:04
4 Javier Romo Oliver 1999 ESP 38 01:51:33 00:17:44 00:00:49 01:00:20 00:00:18 00:32:20
5 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 11 01:52:15 00:17:18 00:00:48 01:00:45 00:00:18 00:33:05
6 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 80 01:52:23 00:17:24 00:00:46 01:00:44 00:00:20 00:33:08
7 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 12 01:52:42 00:17:12 00:00:53 01:00:49 00:00:20 00:33:26
8 Miguel Angel Fidalgo 1988 ESP 3 01:52:56 00:17:30 00:00:42 01:00:44 00:00:21 00:33:38
9 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 59 01:52:57 00:18:12 00:00:47 01:01:48 00:00:22 00:31:46
10 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 1 01:53:22 00:17:26 00:00:40 01:00:45 00:00:21 00:34:08
11 Adria Muñoz Illana 1990 ESP 31 01:53:48 00:17:08 00:00:54 01:00:56 00:00:23 00:34:25
12 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 9 01:54:04 00:17:09 00:00:50 01:00:56 00:00:19 00:34:48
13 Martin Carrera Costas 1996 ESP 13 01:54:19 00:17:28 00:00:49 01:02:32 00:00:26 00:33:03
14 Carlos Brion Sampedro 1997 ESP 82 01:54:37 00:17:10 00:00:49 01:00:57 00:00:21 00:35:18
15 Angel Salamanca 1985 ESP 20 01:54:49 00:17:16 00:00:48 01:00:50 00:00:20 00:35:35
16 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 71 01:54:58 00:17:11 00:00:49 01:00:57 00:00:18 00:35:41
17 Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 6 01:55:04 00:17:34 00:00:48 01:02:28 00:00:22 00:33:50
18 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 57 01:55:37 00:17:07 00:00:51 01:00:58 00:00:19 00:36:19
19 Josep Gomez Sarria ESP 58 01:55:47 00:18:54 00:00:52 01:03:10 00:00:24 00:32:25
20 Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 61 01:56:06 00:17:38 00:00:47 01:02:22 00:00:32 00:34:45
21 Alberto Castiñeira 1996 ESP 42 01:56:29 00:17:14 00:00:48 01:00:53 00:00:22 00:37:11
22 Ruben Pereira 1994 ESP 18 01:56:34 00:17:45 00:00:47 01:02:20 00:00:20 00:35:20
23 Victor Benages 1998 ESP 99 01:56:48 00:17:11 00:00:44 01:01:01 00:00:16 00:37:35
24 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 41 01:56:55 00:17:29 00:00:55 01:02:21 00:00:21 00:35:47
25 Martin Ignacio Muller 1991 ESP 70 01:56:59 00:19:12 00:00:49 01:03:07 00:00:18 00:33:30
Program notes:

Only top 25 athletes are shown