Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 8 00:27:46 n/a n/a 00:11:54 00:00:43 00:15:09
2 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 22 00:27:57 n/a n/a 00:11:01 00:00:40 00:16:16
3 Alexis Kardes 1997 FRA 23 00:28:00 n/a n/a 00:11:37 00:00:42 00:15:41
4 Brady Goodyear 1996 AUS 21 00:28:02 n/a n/a 00:11:36 00:00:43 00:15:43
5 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 7 00:28:05 n/a n/a 00:11:45 00:00:46 00:15:34
6 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 4 00:28:10 n/a n/a 00:11:34 00:00:50 00:15:46
7 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 2 00:28:14 n/a n/a 00:11:35 00:00:36 00:16:03
8 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 1 00:28:28 n/a n/a 00:11:33 00:00:44 00:16:11
9 Tomas Svoboda 1985 CZE 6 00:28:34 n/a n/a 00:11:35 00:00:42 00:16:17
10 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 5 00:28:47 n/a n/a 00:11:37 00:00:41 00:16:29
11 Carl Dupont 1994 FRA 10 00:28:54 n/a n/a 00:12:09 00:00:42 00:16:03
12 Daniel Bækkegård 1996 DEN 25 00:28:59 n/a n/a 00:11:26 00:00:39 00:16:54
13 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 53 00:29:17 n/a n/a 00:11:44 00:00:39 00:16:54
14 Matus Verbovsky 1998 SVK 27 00:29:25 n/a n/a 00:11:53 00:00:43 00:16:49
15 Sergey Kostenko 1996 UKR 32 00:29:29 n/a n/a 00:11:43 00:00:55 00:16:51
16 Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 26 00:29:32 n/a n/a 00:11:42 00:00:48 00:17:02
17 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 9 00:29:45 n/a n/a 00:11:48 00:00:49 00:17:08
18 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 24 00:29:56 n/a n/a 00:11:40 00:00:46 00:17:30
19 Rahul Jegatheva 2001 AUS 47 00:30:02 n/a n/a 00:11:51 00:00:45 00:17:26
20 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 3 00:30:04 n/a n/a 00:11:35 00:00:47 00:17:42
21 Šimon Koblížek 1999 CZE 49 00:30:06 n/a n/a 00:11:40 00:00:41 00:17:45
22 Scott Steenberg 2000 DEN 48 00:30:09 n/a n/a 00:11:30 00:00:47 00:17:52
23 Maksym Anzin 1997 UKR 31 00:30:15 n/a n/a 00:11:46 00:00:55 00:17:34
24 Zane Grenoble 2000 USA 43 00:30:20 n/a n/a 00:11:42 00:00:47 00:17:51
25 Dylan Magnien 1995 FRA 28 00:30:30 n/a n/a 00:12:04 00:00:42 00:17:44
26 Andreas Piper Mårtensson 1997 DEN 29 00:30:36 n/a n/a 00:11:33 00:00:43 00:18:20
27 Alec Davison 2001 AUS 44 00:30:43 n/a n/a 00:12:42 00:00:42 00:17:19
28 Eduardo Beretta 1973 BRA 11 00:30:49 n/a n/a 00:12:06 00:00:59 00:17:44
29 Albert Frydensberg 2001 DEN 46 00:30:53 n/a n/a 00:12:24 00:00:54 00:17:35
30 Jackson Konkin 2000 CAN 41 00:30:59 n/a n/a 00:12:15 00:00:43 00:18:01
31 Marek Smetana 1997 SVK 30 00:31:10 n/a n/a 00:11:36 00:00:44 00:18:50
32 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 52 00:31:28 n/a n/a 00:11:47 00:00:43 00:18:58
33 Kjon Frenz 2002 GER 45 00:31:30 n/a n/a 00:11:56 00:00:45 00:18:49
34 Nicolai Wiuff 2002 DEN 54 00:31:40 n/a n/a 00:12:03 00:00:46 00:18:51
35 Anton Mykytiuk 1999 UKR 42 00:33:20 n/a n/a 00:13:12 00:00:46 00:19:22
36 Pedro Henrique Boff 2001 BRA 51 00:37:24 n/a n/a 00:12:31 00:00:53 00:24:00
DNF Frederik Holm Wester 2000 DEN 50 DNF n/a n/a 00:12:22 00:00:45 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Morten Fenger/DEN
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature:18.2ºC. Air Temperature 31.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed
Athlete #9 Roos/USA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment