Results: 2018 Fyn ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Fyn, Denmark • 12 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Kirsten Sass 1979 USA 4416 00:36:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:40 00:00:53 00:19:40
2 Sarah Newcomb-Baker 1981 USA 4415 00:36:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:20 00:01:12 00:21:19
3 Grit Freiwald 1981 GER 4411 00:36:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:48 00:01:01 00:20:05
4 Michelle Reid 1979 GBR 4404 00:36:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:11 00:00:58 00:21:46
5 Victoria Cole 1980 GBR 4401 00:37:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:30 00:01:01 00:21:56
6 Nicola Timmins 1980 GBR 4405 00:37:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:13 00:00:51 00:19:42
7 Kelly Wickens 1983 GBR 4408 00:39:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:30 00:00:55 00:22:00
8 Laura Zaunbrecher 1982 USA 4419 00:40:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:57 00:01:09 00:21:57
9 Sophie Wood 1981 GBR 4410 00:40:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:01:11 00:21:09
10 Paula Little 1980 AUS 4420 00:41:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:01:02 00:22:13
11 Jessica Scott 1981 USA 4417 00:42:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:33 00:01:20 00:24:56
12 Liz Mahon 1983 GBR 4403 00:42:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:13 00:01:00 00:21:38
13 Rebecca Corbin 1980 USA 4412 00:42:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:59 00:01:44 00:24:15
14 Anna Wilby-Lopez 1981 GBR 4409 00:43:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:01:13 00:23:24
15 Claire Duguid 1980 GBR 4402 00:43:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:01:04 00:24:20
16 Sarah Weston 1983 GBR 4407 00:43:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:58 00:01:08 00:23:36
17 Lyndsey Blair 1981 GBR 4399 00:44:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:19 00:00:59 00:26:12
18 Iris Dutra 1979 BRA 4421 00:44:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:01:47 00:24:37
19 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 4406 00:44:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:35 00:01:07 00:25:03
20 Rachel Butler 1982 GBR 4400 00:46:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:01:32 00:26:50
21 Betsy Smith 1981 USA 4418 00:46:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:01:16 00:27:25
22 Jill Lockard 1982 USA 4414 00:49:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:09 00:01:35 00:30:52
23 Sabrina Rodrigues 1980 BRA 4422 00:52:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:24 00:01:51 00:27:10
24 Jennifer Janowski 1980 USA 4413 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:07 00:02:31 00:34:34
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Morten Fenger/DEN
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature:17.9ºC. Air Temperature 31.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed