Results: 2018 Fyn ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Fyn, Denmark • 12 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Tina Wilson 1977 GBR 4441 00:34:03 n/a n/a 00:13:10 00:01:00 00:19:53
2 Katie Nimmo 1976 GBR 4437 00:34:18 n/a n/a 00:13:01 00:00:52 00:20:25
3 Samantha Lake 1978 GBR 4434 00:34:44 n/a n/a 00:14:22 00:01:03 00:19:19
4 Louise Croxson 1975 GBR 4428 00:35:27 n/a n/a 00:14:37 00:00:54 00:19:56
5 Gwen Kinsey 1974 GBR 4432 00:35:27 n/a n/a 00:14:17 00:01:00 00:20:10
6 Lila Tavares 1978 BRA 4457 00:35:49 n/a n/a 00:13:10 00:00:51 00:21:48
7 Elizabeth Bellinger 1978 GBR 4427 00:36:22 n/a n/a 00:14:20 00:00:57 00:21:05
8 Samantha Owles 1978 NZL 4442 00:36:29 n/a n/a 00:15:48 00:00:54 00:19:47
9 Jennifer Dehart 1977 USA 4447 00:37:27 n/a n/a 00:14:57 00:01:01 00:21:29
10 Sarah Richardson 1974 GBR 4439 00:38:24 n/a n/a 00:16:39 00:00:57 00:20:48
11 Veronica Oliveira De Menezes 1977 BRA 4458 00:38:32 n/a n/a 00:15:33 00:01:03 00:21:56
12 Tania Gover 1976 AUS 4452 00:38:47 n/a n/a 00:14:29 00:01:10 00:23:08
13 Colette Kitterhing 1975 GBR 4433 00:39:34 n/a n/a 00:17:08 00:01:14 00:21:12
14 Sarah Fenton 1976 GBR 4429 00:40:46 n/a n/a 00:16:42 00:01:29 00:22:35
15 Nicole Parnell 1975 GBR 4438 00:41:27 n/a n/a 00:15:40 00:01:13 00:24:34
16 Rebecca Mace 1978 GBR 4435 00:42:23 n/a n/a 00:17:13 00:01:23 00:23:47
17 Devon Bijansky 1977 USA 4444 00:42:25 n/a n/a 00:18:54 00:01:06 00:22:25
18 Linda Spooner 1974 USA 4451 00:43:29 n/a n/a 00:21:24 00:01:53 00:20:12
19 Jenny Hill 1976 GBR 4430 00:43:49 n/a n/a 00:18:24 00:01:27 00:23:58
20 Lisa Simpson 1976 GBR 4440 00:43:50 n/a n/a 00:17:06 00:01:08 00:25:36
21 Suzette Mcquie 1976 GBR 4436 00:44:38 n/a n/a 00:20:28 00:01:17 00:22:53
22 Andrea Berry 1975 USA 4443 00:44:42 n/a n/a 00:20:25 00:01:27 00:22:50
23 Carolyn Mclaren 1978 AUS 4454 00:45:06 n/a n/a 00:19:31 00:01:17 00:24:18
24 Kim Ingleby 1978 GBR 4431 00:45:57 n/a n/a 00:20:43 00:01:04 00:24:10
25 Gabriela Sperb Funcke 1974 BRA 4456 00:47:10 n/a n/a 00:18:57 00:01:17 00:26:56
26 Nancy Rehm 1976 USA 4450 00:49:46 n/a n/a 00:18:55 00:01:55 00:28:56
27 Grace Coller 1978 USA 4446 00:50:38 n/a n/a 00:17:48 00:02:48 00:30:02
28 Cath Hall 1976 AUS 4453 00:57:26 n/a n/a 00:20:02 00:02:26 00:34:58
29 Cristiane Santos De Morais 1974 BRA 4455 00:58:08 n/a n/a 00:24:24 00:01:48 00:31:56
30 Karin Mountain 1975 USA 4449 01:22:35 n/a n/a 00:43:16 00:04:08 00:35:11
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Morten Fenger/DEN
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature:17.9ºC. Air Temperature 31.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed