Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Lionel Roye 1978 FRA 4130 00:30:31 n/a n/a 00:13:21 00:00:47 00:16:23
2 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 4128 00:31:44 n/a n/a 00:13:36 00:00:46 00:17:22
3 Pieter Dehart 1978 USA 4145 00:32:05 n/a n/a 00:12:43 00:00:51 00:18:31
4 Tiago Borges 1977 BRA 4153 00:32:46 n/a n/a 00:13:03 00:00:59 00:18:44
5 Nigel Gaskin 1977 GBR 4132 00:33:27 n/a n/a 00:12:59 00:01:08 00:19:20
6 Shannon Horn 1974 USA 4148 00:34:04 n/a n/a 00:13:35 00:00:55 00:19:34
7 Dave Wood 1978 GBR 4142 00:34:49 n/a n/a 00:14:32 00:01:04 00:19:13
8 Andrew Babbayan 1978 GBR 4131 00:35:00 n/a n/a 00:13:57 00:00:58 00:20:05
9 Dan Scanderbeg 1978 USA 4150 00:35:05 n/a n/a 00:15:40 00:00:55 00:18:30
10 Simon Jones 1975 GBR 4136 00:35:11 n/a n/a 00:15:45 00:01:05 00:18:21
11 Feroz Dewan 1976 IND 4143 00:35:27 n/a n/a 00:13:30 00:01:13 00:20:44
12 Rob Jamison 1974 GBR 4135 00:36:59 n/a n/a 00:13:41 00:01:07 00:22:11
13 Marcus Nichols 1976 GBR 4139 00:37:33 n/a n/a 00:14:40 00:01:08 00:21:45
14 James Grantham 1975 GBR 4133 00:38:10 n/a n/a 00:17:28 00:00:55 00:19:47
15 Nicholas Perry 1974 GBR 4140 00:38:12 n/a n/a 00:15:19 00:01:07 00:21:46
16 Kojiro Tsunekawa 1974 JPN 4144 00:39:02 n/a n/a 00:15:25 00:01:19 00:22:18
17 Sean Ziegler 1977 USA 4151 00:39:14 n/a n/a 00:18:40 00:01:31 00:19:03
18 Leonardo Do Santos Silva 1975 BRA 4155 00:39:33 n/a n/a 00:15:35 00:01:56 00:22:02
19 Charles Mcalpine 1974 AUS 4152 00:39:49 n/a n/a 00:16:23 00:01:25 00:22:01
20 Gustavo Machado Salviano Barbosa 1978 BRA 4156 00:39:54 n/a n/a 00:15:26 00:01:07 00:23:21
21 Dimas Dellamagna Salvia 1976 BRA 4154 00:40:14 n/a n/a 00:15:43 00:01:16 00:23:15
22 Phil Newton 1978 GBR 4138 00:40:34 n/a n/a 00:17:11 00:00:57 00:22:26
23 Kevin Morice 1976 GBR 4137 00:40:39 n/a n/a 00:17:22 00:01:01 00:22:16
24 Reno Renaldo 1977 USA 4149 00:41:20 n/a n/a 00:18:36 00:01:36 00:21:08
25 Del Huse 1974 GBR 4134 00:41:25 n/a n/a 00:18:39 00:01:09 00:21:37
26 Rodrigo Octavio Mendonça Alves De Souza 1978 BRA 4157 00:43:14 n/a n/a 00:17:49 00:01:36 00:23:49
27 Andy Shepherd 1978 GBR 4141 00:43:25 n/a n/a 00:19:50 00:01:15 00:22:20
28 Marcelo Rodrigues 1975 BRA 4158 00:52:15 n/a n/a 00:23:07 00:01:46 00:27:22
29 David Gordon 1976 USA 4147 01:01:05 n/a n/a 00:29:04 00:01:57 00:30:04
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Morten Fenger/DEN
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature:17.9ºC. Air Temperature 31.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed