Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Glen Hall 1971 GBR 4174 00:32:07 n/a n/a 00:12:16 00:00:54 00:18:57
2 Sebastien Sudrie 1970 FRA 4167 00:32:28 n/a n/a 00:13:15 00:00:53 00:18:20
3 Kamal Maghri 1973 CAN 4201 00:33:34 n/a n/a 00:14:01 00:01:16 00:18:17
4 Andrew Farrell 1970 USA 4190 00:33:47 n/a n/a 00:13:02 00:01:02 00:19:43
5 Fergus Mcdowall 1971 GBR 4179 00:33:54 n/a n/a 00:13:57 00:01:07 00:18:50
6 Lee Carter 1972 GBR 4170 00:34:28 n/a n/a 00:14:26 00:01:01 00:19:01
7 Bjørn Nøstvik 1969 NOR 4202 00:34:41 n/a n/a 00:15:12 00:00:58 00:18:31
8 Dave Robinson 1972 GBR 4181 00:35:25 n/a n/a 00:14:54 00:01:04 00:19:27
9 Jon Mcgowan 1969 GBR 4180 00:35:38 n/a n/a 00:15:47 00:01:18 00:18:33
10 Jon Wickett 1970 GBR 4186 00:35:57 n/a n/a 00:15:07 00:00:55 00:19:55
11 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 4166 00:36:05 n/a n/a 00:14:03 00:01:03 00:20:59
12 Andrew Sole 1973 GBR 4182 00:36:43 n/a n/a 00:15:21 00:01:04 00:20:18
13 Marcin Trudnowski 1971 POL 4165 00:36:59 n/a n/a 00:13:58 00:01:12 00:21:49
14 Neil Turner 1972 GBR 4184 00:37:04 n/a n/a 00:16:32 00:01:03 00:19:29
15 Henry Lykke Stokholm 1969 DEN 4164 00:37:36 n/a n/a 00:13:39 00:01:48 00:22:09
16 Simon Gray 1972 GBR 4172 00:37:40 n/a n/a 00:14:41 00:01:04 00:21:55
17 David Roos 1969 SWE 4189 00:37:41 n/a n/a 00:15:35 00:01:03 00:21:03
18 James Cornehlsen 1971 USA 4193 00:37:47 n/a n/a 00:14:55 00:01:50 00:21:02
19 Elmes Luiz De Andrade 1973 BRA 4198 00:38:17 n/a n/a 00:15:49 00:01:19 00:21:09
20 Brian Young 1972 USA 4191 00:38:44 n/a n/a 00:14:37 00:01:15 00:22:52
21 Peter Biggs 1971 GBR 4168 00:39:04 n/a n/a 00:15:04 00:01:13 00:22:47
22 Robbie Macnab 1972 GBR 4178 00:39:06 n/a n/a 00:14:35 00:00:54 00:23:37
23 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 4175 00:39:49 n/a n/a 00:16:42 00:01:10 00:21:57
24 Alan Turton 1969 GBR 4185 00:39:54 n/a n/a 00:17:33 00:01:00 00:21:21
25 Simon Hull 1969 GBR 4177 00:40:05 n/a n/a 00:18:26 00:01:02 00:20:37
26 Ed Harman 1972 GBR 4176 00:40:13 n/a n/a 00:18:23 00:01:22 00:20:28
27 Richard Church 1971 GBR 4171 00:40:24 n/a n/a 00:15:31 00:01:09 00:23:44
28 Juan Carlos Greene Guillen 1971 MEX 4187 00:40:35 n/a n/a 00:17:14 00:01:10 00:22:11
29 Alex Torquato 1972 BRA 4196 00:40:36 n/a n/a 00:15:44 00:01:29 00:23:23
30 Christopher Taylor 1973 GBR 4183 00:40:45 n/a n/a 00:16:09 00:01:11 00:23:25
31 Robert Moore 1971 AUS 4194 00:41:53 n/a n/a 00:18:44 00:01:21 00:21:48
32 Dale Dolan 1971 USA 4192 00:41:58 n/a n/a 00:14:55 00:01:23 00:25:40
33 Ricardo De Carvalho Rêgo 1969 BRA 4200 00:45:43 n/a n/a 00:18:27 00:01:42 00:25:34
34 Bo Christensen 1970 DEN 4163 00:45:44 n/a n/a 00:21:40 00:02:30 00:21:34
35 Alan Ricardo Pereira Da Silva 1971 BRA 4195 00:46:30 n/a n/a 00:21:30 00:01:53 00:23:07
36 Fabio De Matos 1969 BRA 4199 00:51:50 n/a n/a 00:19:41 00:02:34 00:29:35
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Morten Fenger/DEN
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature:17.9ºC. Air Temperature 31.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed