Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Jens Krohn 1957 GER 4289 00:36:59 n/a n/a 00:15:08 00:01:09 00:20:42
2 Chris Palfrey 1957 AUS 4303 00:37:50 n/a n/a 00:15:13 00:01:15 00:21:22
3 Louis Almekinders 1957 USA 4295 00:38:00 n/a n/a 00:15:21 00:01:16 00:21:23
4 Raffaele Buonocore 1957 ITA 4293 00:38:20 n/a n/a 00:15:38 00:01:09 00:21:33
5 Iskandar Shakhov 1955 RUS 4294 00:38:39 n/a n/a 00:16:24 00:01:20 00:20:55
6 Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 4281 00:39:22 n/a n/a 00:14:59 00:01:15 00:23:08
7 Hinnerk Timme 1955 GER 4292 00:39:40 n/a n/a 00:18:22 00:01:11 00:20:07
8 Simon Troop 1956 GBR 4278 00:39:47 n/a n/a 00:16:28 00:01:23 00:21:56
9 Chris Rollinson 1957 GBR 4286 00:40:51 n/a n/a 00:15:37 00:01:15 00:23:59
10 James Howard Jeffrey 1954 GBR 4282 00:41:24 n/a n/a 00:19:11 00:01:07 00:21:06
11 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 4283 00:41:29 n/a n/a 00:16:33 00:01:31 00:23:25
12 Simon Puttock 1958 GBR 4285 00:41:36 n/a n/a 00:18:23 00:01:16 00:21:57
13 Lindsay Young 1956 GBR 4288 00:41:43 n/a n/a 00:17:29 00:01:23 00:22:51
14 Bernardo Jareño Rodriguez 1958 ESP 4280 00:42:51 n/a n/a 00:19:36 00:01:42 00:21:33
15 Karsten Arnfeldt Olsen 1956 DEN 4279 00:43:54 n/a n/a 00:20:08 00:02:09 00:21:37
16 Hans Heinz Schumacher 1954 GER 4291 00:44:46 n/a n/a 00:20:51 00:01:16 00:22:39
17 Stephen Rafferty 1955 USA 4297 00:46:36 n/a n/a 00:16:45 00:02:09 00:27:42
18 Andrew Ferguson 1956 NZL 4305 00:46:54 n/a n/a 00:19:06 00:02:04 00:25:44
19 Dan Redfern 1958 USA 4299 00:47:05 n/a n/a 00:14:47 00:02:30 00:29:48
20 Tony Main 1955 GBR 4284 00:47:06 n/a n/a 00:19:21 00:01:29 00:26:16
21 Roger Rousse 1954 USA 4296 00:54:29 n/a n/a 00:24:27 00:02:00 00:28:02
22 Joe Parks 1958 USA 4302 00:54:40 n/a n/a 00:23:03 00:02:25 00:29:12
23 Fred Salinas 1958 USA 4301 00:55:31 n/a n/a 00:25:32 00:00:01 00:29:58
24 Steven Webb 1955 USA 4298 01:07:54 n/a n/a 00:31:25 00:05:24 00:31:05
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Morten Fenger/DEN
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature:17.9ºC. Air Temperature 31.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed