Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris Schindler 1975 CAN 1316 01:47:10 00:33:46 00:01:44 00:48:38 00:02:28 00:20:34
2 Dawid Janse Van Rensburg 1976 RSA 1297 01:48:01 00:31:49 00:01:35 00:54:32 00:01:58 00:18:07
3 Adrian Williams 1975 GBR 1287 01:48:19 00:31:19 00:01:55 00:54:22 00:02:04 00:18:39
4 Peter Schindler 1978 CAN 1315 01:49:27 00:33:02 00:01:42 00:52:30 00:02:11 00:20:02
5 Jason Williams 1974 GBR 1288 01:49:55 00:30:51 00:02:03 00:56:14 00:02:17 00:18:30
6 Stefano Profumo 1978 USA 1305 01:51:17 00:32:47 00:01:36 00:55:18 00:02:03 00:19:33
7 Oliver Kurz 1974 GER 1289 01:53:07 00:33:31 00:01:45 00:55:30 00:02:16 00:20:05
8 Alejandro David Belen 1974 ARG 1308 01:53:56 00:30:51 00:01:31 00:57:44 00:02:26 00:21:24
9 Michael Buenting 1974 USA 1298 01:53:57 00:32:13 00:01:36 00:58:03 00:02:07 00:19:58
10 Etienne Bouchard 1974 CAN 1312 01:54:38 00:33:38 00:01:39 00:57:05 00:02:18 00:19:58
11 Matthew Allen 1976 GBR 1281 01:54:42 00:30:59 00:01:48 01:00:32 00:02:11 00:19:12
12 Gordon Kilroy 1974 GBR 1284 01:55:25 00:34:06 00:01:47 00:57:51 00:02:21 00:19:20
13 Robert Blair 1974 GBR 1282 01:55:38 00:33:26 00:01:56 00:57:17 00:02:13 00:20:46
14 Simone Piva 1977 ITA 1290 01:55:49 00:34:09 00:01:41 00:57:50 00:02:13 00:19:56
15 Kevin Rocktaschel 1978 USA 1306 01:56:37 00:35:02 00:01:46 00:56:30 00:02:24 00:20:55
16 Andy Caldwell 1976 GBR 1283 01:57:19 00:35:03 00:01:56 00:56:19 00:02:19 00:21:42
17 Danny Luedtke 1974 USA 1303 01:57:32 00:35:27 00:02:21 00:57:17 00:02:34 00:19:53
18 Andrew John Dixon 1974 RSA 1296 01:57:59 00:34:44 00:01:56 00:55:57 00:02:56 00:22:26
19 Simon Birkebæk 1976 DEN 1278 01:58:08 00:35:58 00:01:59 00:56:56 00:02:01 00:21:14
20 Robbie Park 1978 NZL 1294 02:01:54 00:36:35 00:02:03 00:58:48 00:02:18 00:22:10
21 Matthew Prior 1977 GBR 1286 02:01:54 00:37:12 00:01:47 00:57:34 00:02:37 00:22:44
22 Joe Navratil 1976 USA 1304 02:05:35 00:36:41 00:01:53 01:01:49 00:02:27 00:22:45
23 Cameron Hollis 1975 NZL 1293 02:05:57 00:35:44 00:01:52 01:02:18 00:02:33 00:23:30
24 Shintaro Ogura 1976 JPN 1292 02:06:22 00:34:46 00:01:43 01:03:04 00:02:26 00:24:23
25 Pieter Burger 1974 RSA 1295 02:06:47 00:38:20 00:01:51 00:59:13 00:02:33 00:24:50
26 Jason Diehl 1974 USA 1299 02:08:15 00:39:00 00:02:02 01:01:21 00:02:27 00:23:25
27 Jason Ross 1974 USA 1307 02:09:37 00:41:25 00:01:50 00:57:39 00:02:25 00:26:18
28 Dimas Dellamagna Salvia 1976 BRA 1310 02:11:44 00:39:56 00:01:54 01:01:52 00:02:42 00:25:20
29 Reid Christiansen 1974 CAN 1313 02:13:01 00:38:16 00:01:49 01:06:05 00:02:36 00:24:15
30 Remi Hamel 1976 CAN 1314 02:18:40 00:40:54 00:01:51 01:05:38 00:02:29 00:27:48
31 Emmanuel Usman 1977 AUS 1309 02:23:28 00:40:05 00:02:25 01:06:18 00:03:37 00:31:03
32 Robert Germanovich 1974 USA 1300 02:26:57 00:43:31 00:02:41 01:09:28 00:03:46 00:27:31
33 James Hanacek 1977 USA 1302 02:35:19 00:46:28 00:02:39 01:02:51 00:04:39 00:38:42
34 Shawn Hamilton 1975 USA 1301 02:43:32 00:49:09 00:02:28 01:15:50 00:03:55 00:32:10
DSQ Victor Sánchez García 1978 ESP 1280 DSQ 00:30:49 00:01:25 00:52:19 00:01:52 00:19:04
DNF Huber Rossi 1977 ITA 1291 DNF 00:29:26 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Teixeira Da Silva 1977 BRA 1311 DNF 00:30:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Head Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL.
Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Barry Siff/USA, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Distances: Run 9.42km (2 laps), Bike 34km (2 laps), Run 5.11km (1 lap)
Air temperature: 16.4C
Athletes #1280 Sanchez Garcia/ESP was disqualified due to a doping violation.