Results: 2018 Fyn ITU Duathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Fyn, Denmark • 06 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Melina N. Olsen 1973 DEN 1126 02:00:11 00:37:17 00:01:49 00:56:35 00:02:14 00:22:16
2 Tara-Jay Lapstra 1971 CAN 1150 02:03:51 00:36:04 00:01:47 01:02:13 00:02:28 00:21:19
3 Angela Joiner-Handy 1969 GBR 1130 02:05:34 00:34:40 00:02:07 01:04:56 00:02:32 00:21:19
4 Kirsty Prior 1972 GBR 1131 02:05:42 00:39:20 00:01:32 00:59:24 00:02:15 00:23:11
5 Erica Ruge 1972 USA 1143 02:06:15 00:38:29 00:01:51 01:00:48 00:02:19 00:22:48
6 Rebecca Werneck Stephenson 1972 BRA 1148 02:07:04 00:36:39 00:01:57 01:04:27 00:02:22 00:21:39
7 Seanin Gilmore 1972 IRL 1134 02:07:58 00:38:56 00:01:57 01:00:26 00:02:30 00:24:09
8 Debbie Clarke 1973 GBR 1128 02:09:17 00:36:32 00:01:46 01:06:18 00:02:19 00:22:22
9 Janne Frimodt 1972 DEN 1125 02:11:42 00:40:36 00:02:30 01:01:19 00:02:51 00:24:26
10 Elizabeth Burgess 1971 GBR 1127 02:13:14 00:41:37 00:02:07 01:00:44 00:02:34 00:26:12
11 Corinne Young 1972 USA 1146 02:14:00 00:42:24 00:01:57 01:02:39 00:02:58 00:24:02
12 Charlotte Bjørlig 1971 DEN 1124 02:14:40 00:41:20 00:02:11 01:04:03 00:02:32 00:24:34
13 Fern Hordern 1971 GBR 1129 02:17:09 00:39:02 00:01:55 01:08:51 00:02:20 00:25:01
14 Isobel Taylor 1973 GBR 1132 02:18:04 00:39:50 00:02:15 01:07:59 00:02:45 00:25:15
15 Tory Jones 1973 CAN 1149 02:19:45 00:44:20 00:02:04 01:03:22 00:02:39 00:27:20
16 Amy Koop 1973 USA 1140 02:19:55 00:42:22 00:02:14 01:07:19 00:02:31 00:25:29
17 Kerry Camberg 1969 USA 1138 02:22:20 00:39:25 00:03:05 01:13:52 00:02:34 00:23:24
18 Gwen Logan 1970 USA 1142 02:29:05 00:44:52 00:02:28 01:11:22 00:03:00 00:27:23
19 Natalie Watson 1969 AUS 1147 02:29:21 00:43:33 00:02:20 01:11:20 00:02:58 00:29:10
20 Tracy Jenkins 1972 USA 1139 02:33:38 00:44:12 00:02:51 01:13:46 00:03:23 00:29:26
21 Tricia Byrne 1972 USA 1137 02:46:35 00:50:55 00:03:23 01:12:34 00:04:07 00:35:36
22 Tracy Lempke 1969 USA 1141 02:50:47 00:53:45 00:03:03 01:17:28 00:03:56 00:32:35
23 Kimee Armour 1970 USA 1136 02:59:33 00:56:25 00:03:01 01:13:43 00:04:45 00:41:39
24 Carole Steenson 1972 USA 1144 03:00:53 00:55:55 00:04:02 01:16:31 00:05:53 00:38:32
25 Janice Tucker 1970 USA 1145 03:24:28 00:44:19 00:02:18 01:53:31 00:04:45 00:39:35
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Head Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL.
Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Barry Siff/USA, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Distances: Run 9.42km (2 laps), Bike 34km (2 laps), Run 5.11km (1 lap)
Air temperature: 16.4C