Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lee Piercy 1973 GBR 1343 01:42:43 00:30:25 00:01:29 00:49:30 00:02:26 00:18:53
2 Erik Marki Bjorli 1972 NOR 1352 01:43:30 00:30:14 00:01:27 00:51:40 00:01:58 00:18:11
3 Pelle Grønberg 1971 DEN 1322 01:45:02 00:31:04 00:01:34 00:51:18 00:01:57 00:19:09
4 Philip Kruse 1973 GBR 1340 01:46:38 00:30:41 00:01:27 00:53:27 00:02:02 00:19:01
5 Pierre Voilliot 1972 FRA 1331 01:46:49 00:30:41 00:01:25 00:53:51 00:02:03 00:18:49
6 David Vargas Ansia 1971 ESP 1330 01:48:32 00:31:22 00:01:32 00:54:32 00:02:16 00:18:50
7 Douglas Woods 1969 USA 1366 01:50:30 00:32:12 00:01:40 00:53:49 00:02:07 00:20:42
8 Jason Travers 1973 IRL 1351 01:52:13 00:33:13 00:01:35 00:55:45 00:02:13 00:19:27
9 Chris Gibbins 1970 GBR 1335 01:52:28 00:32:36 00:01:38 00:56:57 00:01:56 00:19:21
10 Timothy Reid 1972 GBR 1344 01:52:43 00:31:50 00:01:30 00:57:42 00:02:04 00:19:37
11 Christopher Drozda 1971 CAN 1369 01:53:15 00:33:40 00:01:49 00:55:13 00:02:18 00:20:15
12 Matthias Jubt 1973 GER 1346 01:53:33 00:36:41 00:02:48 00:50:06 00:02:21 00:21:37
13 Paul Miller 1970 GBR 1342 01:54:20 00:33:06 00:01:55 00:56:43 00:02:21 00:20:15
14 Stefan Gremmens 1973 BEL 1367 01:54:42 00:34:22 00:01:49 00:56:10 00:02:11 00:20:10
15 Christian Harle 1972 GBR 1336 01:55:29 00:33:32 00:01:39 00:57:08 00:02:18 00:20:52
16 Jochen Gutbrod 1971 GER 1345 01:55:48 00:34:44 00:01:51 00:56:06 00:02:22 00:20:45
17 Ian Brankin 1973 IRL 1349 01:55:50 00:34:24 00:01:43 00:57:11 00:02:12 00:20:20
18 Ger Cronin 1969 IRL 1350 01:55:54 00:32:43 00:01:40 00:59:32 00:02:04 00:19:55
19 Tim Baggs 1969 GBR 1332 01:56:05 00:34:06 00:01:46 00:57:16 00:02:32 00:20:25
20 Dean Myers 1970 USA 1362 01:56:19 00:34:55 00:01:39 00:56:06 00:02:21 00:21:18
21 John Carr 1973 GBR 1334 01:56:40 00:33:38 00:01:39 00:58:56 00:02:13 00:20:14
22 Mauricio Gomez 1970 CAN 1370 01:56:40 00:33:07 00:01:39 00:58:31 00:02:24 00:20:59
23 Andrew Kirkman 1971 GBR 1339 01:56:44 00:35:41 00:01:38 00:55:47 00:01:57 00:21:41
24 Timothy Scanlan 1973 USA 1364 01:57:12 00:34:18 00:01:56 00:57:20 00:02:32 00:21:06
25 Tomas Ibañez Mayo 1972 ESP 1329 01:59:26 00:33:46 00:01:59 00:59:56 00:02:31 00:21:14
26 Sean Allis 1973 IRL 1348 01:59:55 00:35:33 00:02:00 00:58:33 00:02:32 00:21:17
27 Daniel Lee 1969 GBR 1341 02:00:07 00:34:39 00:02:04 01:00:23 00:02:25 00:20:36
28 Andrew Hellowell 1973 GBR 1337 02:00:16 00:35:59 00:01:51 00:57:21 00:02:23 00:22:42
29 Myles Cockburn 1970 NZL 1353 02:00:29 00:34:20 00:01:49 00:59:17 00:02:17 00:22:46
30 Olaf Winkelmann 1970 GER 1347 02:00:58 00:37:47 00:01:48 00:56:58 00:02:11 00:22:14
31 Joseph Kemish 1972 GBR 1338 02:01:26 00:34:35 00:01:37 01:01:57 00:02:17 00:21:00
32 Simon Bainbridge 1972 GBR 1333 02:01:37 00:35:00 00:01:37 01:00:06 00:02:11 00:22:43
33 Andrew Robertson 1972 RSA 1357 02:02:11 00:35:55 00:01:50 00:57:01 00:02:27 00:24:58
34 Erik Ingstrup 1969 DEN 1323 02:04:35 00:37:16 00:02:01 00:59:15 00:02:34 00:23:29
35 Jens Ole Olesen 1971 DEN 1327 02:05:09 00:39:03 00:02:24 00:56:48 00:02:46 00:24:08
36 Benjamin Buckley 1972 USA 1359 02:06:12 00:36:32 00:01:59 00:59:19 00:02:37 00:25:45
37 Bevan Sparks 1972 NZL 1354 02:08:10 00:37:16 00:01:48 01:02:46 00:02:47 00:23:33
38 Simon Aldridge 1971 CAN 1368 02:08:50 00:39:49 00:01:47 00:59:10 00:02:43 00:25:21
39 Brandon Diedricks 1969 RSA 1356 02:08:58 00:36:46 00:02:32 01:03:23 00:03:00 00:23:17
40 Bo Christensen 1970 DEN 1321 02:10:20 00:39:52 00:02:49 01:00:35 00:03:32 00:23:32
41 Michael Bletzer 1970 USA 1358 02:11:17 00:40:35 00:02:10 01:00:33 00:02:48 00:25:11
42 Stanley Ho 1972 CAN 1371 02:15:13 00:39:45 00:01:56 01:02:38 00:02:52 00:28:02
43 Henrik Vahlsted 1969 DEN 1328 02:19:32 00:42:47 00:02:17 01:03:37 00:02:41 00:28:10
44 Jan Nicolai Aamot 1969 NOR 1372 02:20:02 00:40:25 00:02:26 01:07:29 00:02:52 00:26:50
DNF Steen Dalsgård Jespersen 1970 DEN 1325 DNF 00:32:39 00:01:48 00:53:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Head Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL.
Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Barry Siff/USA, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Distances: Run 9.42km (2 laps), Bike 34km (2 laps), Run 5.11km (1 lap)
Air temperature: 16.4C