Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Holger Sievers 1968 GER 1398 01:46:42 00:31:20 00:01:49 00:52:13 00:02:04 00:19:16
2 Jens Oluf Eriksen 1966 DEN 1377 01:48:38 00:32:39 00:01:47 00:52:39 00:02:09 00:19:24
3 Kosuke Chiba 1964 JPN 1400 01:52:01 00:31:53 00:01:40 00:57:23 00:02:02 00:19:03
4 Dennis Colburn 1966 CAN 1416 01:52:46 00:32:33 00:01:29 00:55:51 00:02:09 00:20:44
5 Dave Smith 1966 GBR 1393 01:53:18 00:33:44 00:01:54 00:54:57 00:02:26 00:20:17
6 Poul Thomsen 1968 DEN 1382 01:54:02 00:34:18 00:01:45 00:54:20 00:02:38 00:21:01
7 Tiziano Favaron 1964 ITA 1399 01:54:14 00:32:40 00:02:11 00:56:47 00:02:58 00:19:38
8 Jens Henrik Larsen 1967 DEN 1380 01:55:03 00:34:10 00:01:46 00:55:43 00:02:25 00:20:59
9 Paul Owens 1968 CAN 1420 01:56:00 00:34:48 00:02:11 00:55:40 00:02:48 00:20:33
10 Mads Kaae Jørgensen 1967 DEN 1379 01:56:52 00:35:51 00:01:54 00:55:20 00:02:37 00:21:10
11 Andrew Richardson 1967 GBR 1392 01:57:21 00:32:48 00:01:45 01:00:39 00:02:08 00:20:01
12 David Dyke 1966 GBR 1386 01:58:18 00:35:34 00:02:06 00:57:24 00:02:22 00:20:52
13 Poul Grenaa 1966 DEN 1378 01:58:29 00:33:04 00:02:12 00:58:30 00:02:23 00:22:20
14 Sean Stewart 1965 GBR 1394 01:58:34 00:36:59 00:01:33 00:56:58 00:01:56 00:21:08
15 Kevin P. Gallagher 1964 CAN 1418 01:58:39 00:35:29 00:01:51 00:57:08 00:02:10 00:22:01
16 Bryan Vaughan 1966 GBR 1395 01:59:36 00:34:57 00:01:44 00:59:29 00:02:16 00:21:10
17 Peter Lee 1966 GBR 1389 01:59:54 00:33:13 00:01:41 01:02:13 00:02:14 00:20:33
18 Joseph Bootier 1968 USA 1403 01:59:59 00:36:16 00:02:33 00:56:28 00:02:39 00:22:03
19 Tony Prado 1964 USA 1413 02:00:19 00:37:10 00:01:49 00:56:36 00:02:34 00:22:10
20 Jan De Visser 1966 CAN 1417 02:01:00 00:36:55 00:01:44 00:58:08 00:02:21 00:21:52
21 Ryan Mongan 1966 USA 1411 02:01:19 00:37:44 00:01:57 00:55:57 00:02:17 00:23:24
22 Søren Povlsen 1965 DEN 1381 02:01:40 00:36:37 00:01:47 00:58:36 00:02:26 00:22:14
23 Jon Clark 1965 GBR 1384 02:01:59 00:35:22 00:02:22 01:01:19 00:02:30 00:20:26
24 Richard Davis 1966 GBR 1385 02:02:18 00:36:36 00:02:01 00:57:41 00:02:30 00:23:30
25 Tim Fowler 1965 GBR 1387 02:03:21 00:37:00 00:02:03 00:58:26 00:02:37 00:23:15
26 Brendon Jackson 1968 GBR 1388 02:03:25 00:37:16 00:01:52 00:58:43 00:02:28 00:23:06
27 Rob Partington 1964 GBR 1391 02:04:09 00:37:11 00:02:08 00:58:57 00:02:38 00:23:15
28 Rob Wickham 1967 GBR 1396 02:04:21 00:38:08 00:01:49 01:00:06 00:02:20 00:21:58
29 Alan Lightfoot 1967 GBR 1390 02:06:30 00:38:09 00:02:03 00:59:18 00:02:59 00:24:01
30 Jens Bauch 1967 GER 1397 02:06:31 00:38:48 00:02:09 00:59:26 00:02:46 00:23:22
31 David Engstrom 1965 USA 1406 02:06:50 00:31:20 00:01:42 00:58:11 00:02:32 00:33:05
32 Michael Wilson 1968 AUS 1415 02:08:37 00:37:16 00:01:55 01:03:41 00:02:25 00:23:20
33 Andy Biggs 1967 GBR 1383 02:09:10 00:40:04 00:01:51 01:00:08 00:02:35 00:24:32
34 Joseph Pendleton 1967 USA 1412 02:10:29 00:38:52 00:01:59 01:02:57 00:03:14 00:23:27
35 John Brewer 1964 USA 1404 02:11:31 00:39:13 00:01:40 01:03:00 00:02:36 00:25:02
36 Martin Laserna-Martinez 1964 USA 1409 02:13:01 00:36:54 00:01:47 01:05:41 00:03:09 00:25:30
37 Jeffrey Gaura 1965 USA 1408 02:15:27 00:38:46 00:01:49 01:05:06 00:03:25 00:26:21
38 Ernesto Cortes 1965 USA 1405 02:28:04 00:42:02 00:02:16 01:12:55 00:03:03 00:27:48
39 Tom Frost 1965 USA 1407 02:28:20 00:42:45 00:03:25 01:12:37 00:04:00 00:25:33
40 Edward Marx 1964 USA 1410 02:56:22 00:54:09 00:03:51 01:25:49 00:04:09 00:28:24
41 Curtis Jones 1968 CAN 1419 03:17:48 01:05:39 00:03:09 01:09:59 00:04:44 00:54:17
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Head Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL.
Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Barry Siff/USA, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Distances: Run 9.42km (2 laps), Bike 34km (2 laps), Run 5.11km (1 lap)
Air temperature: 16.4C