Results: 2018 Fyn ITU Duathlon World Championships | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Fyn, Denmark • 08 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Patton Sims 2000 USA 2020 00:59:47 00:18:13 00:01:22 00:29:48 00:01:53 00:08:31
2 Joan Colino Calomarde 1999 ESP 2001 01:00:40 00:17:44 00:01:13 00:31:08 00:01:49 00:08:46
3 Sandy Holl 2001 GBR 2006 01:01:28 00:18:17 00:01:26 00:31:11 00:02:10 00:08:24
4 Pedro Henrique Gomes 2002 BRA 2022 01:02:22 00:18:56 00:01:26 00:30:55 00:02:05 00:09:00
5 Tomas Griffiths 2002 GBR 2005 01:02:48 00:18:45 00:01:24 00:32:01 00:01:59 00:08:39
6 Samuel Page 1999 GBR 2008 01:03:07 00:18:58 00:01:23 00:31:43 00:02:04 00:08:59
7 Adam Dart 2001 GBR 2003 01:03:09 00:18:26 00:01:35 00:32:17 00:02:12 00:08:39
8 Dominic Priest 2000 GBR 2009 01:03:25 00:18:37 00:01:26 00:32:09 00:02:10 00:09:03
9 Eduardo Josue Mondragon PeÑa 2000 MEX 2014 01:03:47 00:18:05 00:01:20 00:33:30 00:02:24 00:08:28
10 Mario Andres Bravo Aguire 2000 MEX 2013 01:04:29 00:18:57 00:01:32 00:32:56 00:02:00 00:09:04
11 Harry Robson 2000 GBR 2010 01:04:33 00:19:12 00:01:25 00:31:25 00:02:17 00:10:14
12 Luke Gill 2000 GBR 2004 01:04:45 00:18:57 00:01:40 00:32:49 00:02:08 00:09:11
13 Matheus Alexandre Ribeiro 2001 BRA 2023 01:04:49 00:18:55 00:01:28 00:31:51 00:02:10 00:10:25
14 Noah Cornish 2001 CAN 2024 01:05:06 00:19:33 00:01:33 00:32:19 00:02:08 00:09:33
15 Clayton Thomas 2002 GBR 2011 01:05:19 00:19:54 00:01:31 00:32:02 00:02:11 00:09:41
16 Dafydd Brown 2002 GBR 2002 01:06:11 00:20:47 00:01:31 00:31:06 00:02:26 00:10:21
17 Victor Marchand 2001 CAN 2025 01:06:42 00:19:33 00:01:35 00:33:34 00:02:42 00:09:18
18 Sam Kettlewell 2001 GBR 2007 01:06:48 00:20:59 00:01:31 00:30:58 00:02:18 00:11:02
19 Keno Frenz 2000 GER 2026 01:07:53 00:21:02 00:01:29 00:32:43 00:02:14 00:10:25
20 Thomas Hine 2002 AUS 2021 01:08:46 00:20:37 00:01:39 00:34:12 00:02:16 00:10:02
21 Joshua Brink 2002 USA 2016 01:10:02 00:20:42 00:02:02 00:33:41 00:02:34 00:11:03
22 Alex Gaura 2001 USA 2019 01:11:16 00:21:26 00:01:44 00:35:44 00:02:37 00:09:45
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Brian Hinton/AUS, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Distances: Run 5.5km (3 laps), Bike 19.9km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature: 16.6C; Humidity: 52.7%