Results: 2018 Fyn ITU Duathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Fyn, Denmark • 08 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danny Russell 1983 GBR 2113 00:57:52 00:16:40 00:01:16 00:30:27 00:01:50 00:07:39
2 Daniel Mannweiler 1979 GER 2117 00:58:38 00:17:40 00:01:19 00:30:05 00:01:46 00:07:48
3 Jean Marie Mith 1981 FRA 2100 00:58:44 00:17:22 00:01:18 00:30:24 00:01:41 00:07:59
4 Talles Medeiros 1979 BRA 2135 00:58:49 00:17:32 00:01:15 00:30:19 00:01:44 00:07:59
5 Nicolas Le Dizes 1982 FRA 2099 00:58:59 00:17:31 00:01:13 00:30:21 00:01:43 00:08:11
6 Johannes Franzky 1981 GER 2116 00:59:04 00:17:26 00:01:15 00:30:17 00:01:44 00:08:22
7 Ernesto Vladimir Becerril Bustamante 1979 MEX 2118 00:59:40 00:17:45 00:01:23 00:30:10 00:02:05 00:08:17
8 Aidan Adams 1980 GBR 2101 01:00:45 00:18:15 00:01:28 00:30:42 00:02:01 00:08:19
9 Simon Kristiansen 1981 GBR 2109 01:00:58 00:18:32 00:01:25 00:30:30 00:01:57 00:08:34
10 Steve Gibson 1981 GBR 2104 01:01:00 00:18:08 00:01:21 00:30:58 00:01:59 00:08:34
11 Alex Green 1983 GBR 2105 01:01:00 00:17:54 00:01:22 00:31:15 00:01:54 00:08:35
12 Adam Hinds 1981 GBR 2106 01:02:31 00:18:27 00:01:38 00:31:50 00:02:11 00:08:25
13 Efren Leandro Kolovos 1982 MEX 2122 01:02:50 00:19:14 00:01:32 00:31:08 00:02:05 00:08:51
14 Greg Wood 1981 GBR 2115 01:02:56 00:18:46 00:01:30 00:31:45 00:02:14 00:08:41
15 Tobias Kirk 1982 GBR 2108 01:02:58 00:18:39 00:01:33 00:31:46 00:02:18 00:08:42
16 Mark Vishnevsky 1980 USA 2130 01:03:03 00:19:18 00:01:30 00:31:00 00:02:13 00:09:02
17 Emmanuel Montes De Oca Gutierrez 1979 MEX 2123 01:03:05 00:18:38 00:01:28 00:31:55 00:02:10 00:08:54
18 Tyson Burns 1981 AUS 2131 01:03:06 00:19:04 00:01:29 00:31:23 00:02:10 00:09:00
19 Edson Luis De Arruda 1982 BRA 2134 01:03:20 00:18:53 00:01:27 00:31:32 00:02:16 00:09:12
20 Wayne Clements 1980 GBR 2103 01:03:20 00:19:18 00:01:34 00:31:07 00:02:16 00:09:05
21 Matt Newell 1982 GBR 2111 01:04:00 00:19:40 00:01:31 00:31:42 00:02:04 00:09:03
22 Guillaume Simoneau 1980 CAN 2138 01:04:51 00:19:59 00:01:38 00:31:21 00:02:21 00:09:32
23 Vincent Mcdonald 1982 GBR 2110 01:04:55 00:19:53 00:01:29 00:32:03 00:02:01 00:09:29
24 Graham Hunt 1981 GBR 2107 01:05:01 00:19:54 00:01:31 00:32:02 00:02:19 00:09:15
25 John Odell 1979 GBR 2112 01:05:06 00:19:59 00:01:33 00:31:22 00:02:05 00:10:07
26 David Vogwell 1979 GBR 2114 01:05:10 00:18:54 00:01:48 00:33:17 00:02:16 00:08:55
27 Raul Rodolfo Camacho Juarez 1979 MEX 2119 01:05:17 00:19:18 00:01:47 00:32:26 00:02:16 00:09:30
28 Benjamin Green 1982 USA 2128 01:05:30 00:20:03 00:01:38 00:31:38 00:02:14 00:09:57
29 Miguel Jimenez Galindo 1980 MEX 2121 01:06:07 00:20:07 00:01:33 00:32:23 00:02:31 00:09:33
30 Nathan Dent 1983 USA 2126 01:06:25 00:20:25 00:01:42 00:32:04 00:02:29 00:09:45
31 Wesley Barnett 1981 GBR 2102 01:06:50 00:19:53 00:01:38 00:33:55 00:02:08 00:09:16
32 David Gerardo Sandoval Rojas 1979 MEX 2124 01:07:19 00:19:31 00:01:27 00:34:37 00:02:12 00:09:32
33 Ricky Kroesen 1980 AUS 2132 01:07:42 00:21:07 00:01:30 00:32:46 00:02:17 00:10:02
34 Marco Leite 1981 POR 2125 01:09:43 00:22:24 00:01:46 00:32:22 00:02:39 00:10:32
35 Rodrigo Marcovich Rossoni 1981 BRA 2136 01:11:32 00:21:08 00:01:44 00:35:31 00:02:36 00:10:33
36 Guillermo Gonzalez Carvajal 1980 MEX 2120 01:13:35 00:21:51 00:01:40 00:36:43 00:02:27 00:10:54
37 Brandon Hensinger 1982 USA 2129 01:13:48 00:22:23 00:02:13 00:35:30 00:02:52 00:10:50
38 Ashley Neumann 1980 AUS 2133 01:13:59 00:23:59 00:02:12 00:33:31 00:02:34 00:11:43
39 Adam Eikenberry 1980 CAN 2137 01:19:20 00:24:25 00:01:50 00:36:44 00:03:19 00:13:02
40 Vinh Giang 1980 USA 2127 01:26:24 00:28:21 00:02:14 00:37:58 00:03:55 00:13:56
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Brian Hinton/AUS, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Distances: Run 5.5km (3 laps), Bike 19.9km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature: 16.6C; Humidity: 52.7%