Results: 2018 Fyn ITU Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Fyn, Denmark • 08 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rafael Curado Tejero 1978 ESP 2143 00:58:37 00:17:32 00:01:12 00:30:18 00:01:33 00:08:02
2 Rodrigo Teixeira Da Silva 1977 BRA 2175 01:00:09 00:17:56 00:01:21 00:29:59 00:02:06 00:08:47
3 Mark Taylor 1975 GBR 2157 01:01:10 00:18:21 00:01:28 00:30:37 00:02:09 00:08:35
4 Robert White 1974 GBR 2158 01:01:59 00:17:56 00:01:26 00:32:08 00:01:55 00:08:34
5 Richard Singleton 1978 GBR 2156 01:01:59 00:18:33 00:01:34 00:31:26 00:01:58 00:08:28
6 Bret Wilks 1978 GBR 2159 01:02:05 00:18:21 00:01:29 00:31:40 00:01:59 00:08:36
7 Keith Broadfoot 1978 AUS 2169 01:02:45 00:19:03 00:01:42 00:31:08 00:02:01 00:08:51
8 Stewart Alford 1976 USA 2165 01:02:49 00:19:08 00:01:32 00:31:26 00:02:10 00:08:33
9 Peter Kerry 1978 GBR 2152 01:02:54 00:18:47 00:01:46 00:31:24 00:02:17 00:08:40
10 Mark Jarvis 1975 GBR 2150 01:03:03 00:19:17 00:01:44 00:30:49 00:02:14 00:08:59
11 Steve Patterson 1978 GBR 2155 01:03:07 00:19:15 00:01:29 00:31:09 00:02:04 00:09:10
12 Dan Carroll 1974 GBR 2146 01:04:16 00:20:01 00:01:33 00:31:20 00:02:06 00:09:16
13 Jon Dundee 1978 GBR 2147 01:05:03 00:20:25 00:01:29 00:31:29 00:02:13 00:09:27
14 Stephen Kettley 1978 AUS 2172 01:05:11 00:19:44 00:01:29 00:32:11 00:02:12 00:09:35
15 Jamie Mcloughlin 1974 GBR 2153 01:05:30 00:18:45 00:01:43 00:33:49 00:02:20 00:08:53
16 Chris Belcher 1975 GBR 2145 01:05:33 00:20:13 00:01:31 00:31:39 00:02:12 00:09:58
17 David Furze 1977 GBR 2149 01:05:57 00:20:13 00:01:42 00:31:31 00:02:12 00:10:19
18 Chris Fry 1977 GBR 2148 01:06:02 00:20:10 00:01:41 00:31:48 00:02:21 00:10:02
19 Seth Marrs 1975 USA 2167 01:06:02 00:21:02 00:01:37 00:31:01 00:02:23 00:09:59
20 Carlos Pedro Aguilar Rodriguez 1975 MEX 2162 01:07:22 00:19:56 00:01:46 00:33:46 00:02:16 00:09:38
21 Ed Kentish Barnes 1978 GBR 2151 01:07:30 00:20:01 00:01:55 00:33:49 00:02:14 00:09:31
22 Vlad Nebolsin 1974 GBR 2154 01:07:48 00:21:06 00:01:28 00:33:24 00:02:05 00:09:45
23 Ivan Dennis 1975 AUS 2171 01:07:56 00:19:59 00:01:34 00:34:18 00:02:14 00:09:51
24 Adrian Davies 1976 AUS 2170 01:09:27 00:19:41 00:01:55 00:35:25 00:02:37 00:09:49
25 Gilles Frenette 1976 CAN 2176 01:09:56 00:21:15 00:01:52 00:33:56 00:02:34 00:10:19
26 Shintaro Ogura 1976 JPN 2161 01:10:38 00:21:27 00:02:00 00:34:20 00:02:31 00:10:20
27 Dimas Dellamagna Salvia 1976 BRA 2174 01:12:49 00:23:38 00:01:54 00:33:17 00:02:47 00:11:13
28 Emmanuel Usman 1977 AUS 2173 01:13:35 00:23:04 00:02:24 00:34:22 00:03:09 00:10:36
29 Remi Hamel 1976 CAN 2177 01:15:43 00:24:07 00:01:45 00:35:51 00:02:36 00:11:24
30 Alan Ludlow 1976 IRL 2160 01:19:54 00:30:00 00:01:40 00:35:05 00:02:25 00:10:44
31 Ken Anderson 1974 USA 2166 01:21:16 00:23:14 00:02:53 00:38:42 00:04:19 00:12:08
32 Roy Henriksen 1978 NOR 2164 01:26:15 00:27:41 00:02:28 00:39:37 00:03:08 00:13:21
DSQ Victor Sánchez García 1978 ESP 2144 DSQ 00:17:58 00:01:18 00:29:49 00:01:43 00:08:19
DNF Matt McCoy 1976 USA 2168 DNF 00:30:28 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Brian Hinton/AUS, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Distances: Run 5.5km (3 laps), Bike 19.9km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature: 16.6C; Humidity: 52.7%
Athletes #2144 Sanchez Garcia/ESP was disqualified due to a doping violation.