Results: 2018 Fyn ITU Duathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Fyn, Denmark • 08 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aeneas Appius 1960 SUI 2324 01:04:04 00:19:41 00:01:28 00:31:31 00:02:14 00:09:10
2 Adam Prentis 1963 GBR 2291 01:06:46 00:20:44 00:01:43 00:33:14 00:02:07 00:08:58
3 Stephen Valentine 1960 GBR 2295 01:06:50 00:20:24 00:01:52 00:32:30 00:02:15 00:09:49
4 Luca Emiliano Casiraghi 1959 ITA 2304 01:07:01 00:20:37 00:01:48 00:33:14 00:02:20 00:09:02
5 Oleg Sukhodolin 1961 RUS 2308 01:07:08 00:20:54 00:01:34 00:33:09 00:02:10 00:09:21
6 Frank Bachinger 1959 GER 2297 01:07:22 00:21:03 00:01:34 00:33:00 00:02:09 00:09:36
7 David Scott 1962 NZL 2307 01:07:36 00:20:25 00:01:42 00:33:38 00:02:15 00:09:36
8 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 2299 01:07:44 00:21:30 00:01:30 00:32:35 00:02:13 00:09:56
9 Didier Marmorat 1960 FRA 2285 01:08:11 00:21:18 00:01:36 00:32:45 00:02:20 00:10:12
10 Günter Rothmayer 1963 GER 2298 01:09:07 00:21:32 00:01:27 00:33:25 00:02:18 00:10:25
11 Dennis Jørgensen 1962 DEN 2283 01:09:12 00:22:39 00:01:46 00:32:02 00:02:40 00:10:05
12 Kevin Sexton 1960 GBR 2292 01:10:48 00:21:51 00:01:41 00:34:59 00:02:17 00:10:00
13 Mike Long 1962 USA 2316 01:10:53 00:23:28 00:01:33 00:32:22 00:02:20 00:11:10
14 Christian Ulf-Hansen 1962 GBR 2294 01:10:59 00:22:15 00:02:07 00:33:50 00:02:26 00:10:21
15 Dean Hardie 1959 GBR 2288 01:11:02 00:23:06 00:01:48 00:33:19 00:02:20 00:10:29
16 Bo Lindgren 1961 DEN 2284 01:11:13 00:22:24 00:02:17 00:31:51 00:03:15 00:11:26
17 Chris Forde 1959 GBR 2287 01:11:19 00:21:30 00:02:18 00:34:02 00:02:55 00:10:34
18 John Taylor 1961 GBR 2293 01:11:22 00:21:33 00:01:53 00:34:58 00:02:27 00:10:31
19 Kim Houghton 1961 AUS 2320 01:11:27 00:22:32 00:01:42 00:34:20 00:02:25 00:10:28
20 Dave Farrow 1960 CAN 2322 01:11:45 00:22:59 00:02:04 00:33:16 00:02:25 00:11:01
21 Robert O Rourke 1962 GBR 2290 01:12:09 00:22:23 00:02:21 00:33:45 00:03:12 00:10:28
22 Ian Vatter 1962 GBR 2296 01:12:11 00:22:38 00:02:08 00:33:57 00:02:54 00:10:34
23 Martin Feeney 1962 USA 2311 01:12:17 00:22:22 00:01:57 00:35:32 00:02:16 00:10:10
24 Seamus Allison 1962 IRL 2303 01:13:33 00:22:11 00:01:44 00:35:57 00:02:25 00:11:16
25 Stephen Hanlon 1962 AUS 2319 01:14:30 00:23:58 00:01:44 00:34:49 00:02:51 00:11:08
26 Jorge Eduardo Bonilla Garmendia 1962 MEX 2306 01:14:45 00:23:10 00:01:51 00:35:14 00:02:47 00:11:43
27 Tim Robinson 1962 IRL 2302 01:16:04 00:23:40 00:02:11 00:36:47 00:02:34 00:10:52
28 Kevin Ayre 1963 GBR 2286 01:16:32 00:22:56 00:01:48 00:38:54 00:02:19 00:10:35
29 Henrique Garcia Lores 1961 BRA 2321 01:17:06 00:22:40 00:02:02 00:36:50 00:04:47 00:10:47
30 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 2323 01:17:26 00:25:06 00:02:17 00:36:13 00:02:37 00:11:13
31 Kevin Elmore 1962 USA 2310 01:18:28 00:25:46 00:02:25 00:35:26 00:03:04 00:11:47
32 Jeff Dorrill 1961 USA 2309 01:18:49 00:24:13 00:02:07 00:37:27 00:03:19 00:11:43
33 Timothy Olson 1959 USA 2317 01:19:06 00:25:11 00:02:28 00:36:13 00:03:00 00:12:14
34 Brendan Monaghan 1963 IRL 2301 01:19:53 00:25:02 00:01:53 00:36:46 00:02:54 00:13:18
35 Marco Zaffaroni 1962 ITA 2305 01:27:39 00:30:18 00:02:43 00:38:50 00:03:24 00:12:24
36 Philip Gadd 1960 USA 2312 01:28:04 00:26:58 00:02:10 00:40:06 00:03:35 00:15:15
37 James Ismailoglu 1959 USA 2315 01:31:08 00:28:55 00:02:42 00:41:45 00:03:21 00:14:25
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Brian Hinton/AUS, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Distances: Run 5.5km (3 laps), Bike 19.9km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature: 16.6C; Humidity: 52.7%